MEADOWS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 
TRI EQUESTRIAN NI INTERSCHOOLS SJ SERIES
SATURDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2021
ARENA 1: 
Novice Teams  8.30am 
Team 1:  Cant Rein Us In (Ballynahinch High School)
Oliver  Kinnear Rosedale Sandstorm
Katie Forbes Dr Pepper
Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
Team 2:  ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
Rachel Simons Eoghan
Eva McConnell Spirit
Molly McConnell Max
Lily Anderson Storm
Team 3: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
Lucie -Anne Abbot Bobby
Tiana Grace Abbot Echo
Tori Lily Coill Dearmuid William
Annabelle McKennzie Tempo Abbey
Team 4:  Belfast Royal Academy 
Toby McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
Holly Ross Sir Freddie
Bertie McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
Team 5:  Lurgan College 
Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Darcy Robinson Lily
Sarah Cowan Pandora D
Team 6 Rockport School
Jay Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Tabitha Allen WKD Gazella
Jay Doherty Sweet Lily
Samara Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Team 7:  Kilkeel High School
Katie Niblock Star
Kelsea Maginnis Dancer
Molly Magorrian Silver
Team 8 Dromore High School
Jenna Morton Heidi
Mia Dickson Fairfax Fletcher
Zara Reid Deedee
Katie McKee TBC
Team 9:  Newbridge Integrated College 
Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstrel
Sophia Madeley Dream Boy of Eskylane
Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle
Team 10  Banbridge Academy – Crozier
Freya Fisher Mavourneen Minstrel
Imogen Scott Flash Harry
Amber Bradley Ice King
Holly Rice My Isabella
SECOND COURSE WALK
Team 11: Our Lady’s Secondary School and Castleblaney College
Bronagh Traynor Izzy
Orla Nesbitt Sparky Shadow
Grainne Lacey Belle
Bronagh Traynor Castle View Little PJ
Team 12:  Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Grace Harney Polo
Una McClelland Tullynaheady Blaze
Brooke Rafferty JJ
Annarose Tennyson Sensations Bay rum
Team 13:  Down High Gold
Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan
Ellie Simpson Tigger
Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover
Joleen Truesdale Watermill Princess
Team 14: Armagh high School
Amelia murphy Oscar
Ellie Murphy Maximus
Ruby Zwecker Sophie
Team 15:  St. Malachy’s High School Castlewellan
Rachel Fletcher Lurgan’s Diamond Princess
Molly O’Connor Rockrimmon Willow
Mya McMullan Springhill Quickstep
Ryan Williamson Missy
Team 16:  Banbridge Academy – Waddell
Emma Stewart Beezies Minty
Harry Purdy Malin Belle
Emma Baird Sprite
Emma Stewart Shadow of a Star
Team 17: Down High Green
Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
Erin Han Bella
Molly McCloy Knockalane Cruise
Emma Williamson Lislaird Nancy
Team 18:  Rathfriland High School
Sophie Hamilton Apollo
Rosey Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
Sarah Craig Rocky
Taylor McKnight Asterix
Team 19:  Ballyclare High School – Red
Ella Lindsay Noah
Eve Lindsay Princess
Katie Flannigan Million Dollar Bash
Ella Lindsay Casey
OPEN TEAMS
12 Noon 
Team 1:  Down High Eagles
Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
Katie Watson Nightlife
Megan Nelson Tai
Team 2: The Rascals 
Peter Morton Humphrey
Tori lee Tbc
Darcy Fehnert Tbc
Peter Morton Yogi
Team 3:  Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
Emer Magee Diamond Mountain
Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
Brooke Rafferty Jace
TBC TBC
Team 4:  Dromore High School
Poppy Moore Silver Button
Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui
A.N.Other TBC
Rebekah McKinstry Cornhill Rose
Team 5:  Down High Hawks
Cara MacNabb Captain Cruzdown
Thomas Murphy Kylestone Carrick Prince
Emily Steele Fernando
Cara MacNabb Bonecastle Lass
Team 6:  Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
Julia Herron Twenty Park Empress
Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin
Eve Fitzsimmons Emile Ford
Alistair Sands Hillside Alfie
Team 7 Ballyclare high school 
Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
Erin McLernon Sundance III
Jack Morrow Rocket Lady
AN Other Tbc
Team 8:  Rockport School
Samara Doherty Morepark Alamo
Arielle Allen Runaway Dolly
Alice Salters Carragoir Blaze
Samara Doherty Duffy HPA
Team 9:  Wallace High School 
Lucy Knight The Winged Man
Connie Crother s Estella
Lucy Knight Kindred Spirit
Team 10  Fort Hill Integrated College
Rory Kinnear Litchfield Foxtrot
Jess Vaughan Maho Beach
Sienna Dalzell Diamond
Jess Vaughan Litchfield Foxtrot
Team 11: Down High Flyers
Abby Cummiskey Holly
Megan Nelson Fancy Trend
Emily Steele Off Limits
Zara Sharvin Aruahrain
Premier Individual  2pm
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Lucy Morton Sport Portadown College
2 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill Rose Dromore high school
3 Abbie Wylie Belensky Cookstown High School
4 Benjamin Moore Scooby Bee Wallace High School
5 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
6 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
7 Poppy Moore Silver Button Dromore High School
8 Victoria lee Chilled Bud Royal school armagh
9 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
10 Bethany Smith Teddy Royal School Dungannon
11 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
12 Erin McClernon Sundance III Ballyclare High School
13 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio St Catherine’s College Armagh
14 Lucy Morton Majeika Portadown College
15 Abbie McMillan The Winged Man Wallace High School
16 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
17 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn School
18 Megan Nelson Tai Down High School
19 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
20 Gracie Bright PZN VDK Antrim Grammar School
21 Émer Magee Diamond Mountain St Catherine’s College Armagh
22 Lucy Morton Armani Portadown College
23 Megan Carson Fair and Square South Eastern Regional College
24 Lucy Knight Kindred Spirit Wallace High School
25 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchard Newry high school
ARENA 2
Secondary 75cms  Individual  8.30am 
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Darcy Napier My Girl Roxy Kilkeel High School
2 Lucy Morton Sophia Portadown College
3 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee Lurgan Junior High
4 Rosa McIlhatton Crackerjack St Patrick’s Academy, Dungannon
5 Laura Stanfield Derrylough Lorna Friends School Lisburn
6 cliodhna mcevoy ivy st francis agherderg
7 Lily Rose McGinn Lislaird Giggles St Marks High
8 Emma Baird Sprite Banbridge Academy
9 Ruby Moore Izzy Enniskillen Royal Grammar
10 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon
11 Molly Morton Branchfield Rocky Dromore High School
12 Catherine Sloan Lily Wallace High School
13 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold Down High School
14 Kirsty Fisher Cavehill Timmy Banbridge Academy
15 Darcey Greer Donegreagh Gemini Glenola Collegiate
16 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch Newtownhamilton high school
17 Cassie Mc Taggart Pimms St Pauls Bessbrook
18 Amy Crunchie Royal School Armagh
19 Sarah-Jane Sloane Buddy Castlederg High School
20 Molly McGurgan Sparkles St Patrick’s PS, Armagh
21 Ebony ritchie Sienna Killicomaine J.H.S
22 Grace Brannen Cherryville Miss Millie Friends’ School
23 Harley McKeag Shadow Our Lady and St Patrick’s College
24 Abbey Wallace Ladybug Grosvenor Grammar School
25 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School
26 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh
27 Sarah Sloan Beanie Wallace High School
28 Erin Wallace Bess Enniskillen Royal Grammar
29 Rosa Mcilhatton Biscuit St patrick’s academy Dungannon
30 Ruby Zwecker Sophie Armagh high School
31 Laura Dale Murphy Slemish College
32 Emily Bothwell Lily Ballinamallard primary school
33 Tori O’Hara Brian Ballyclare High School
34 Finn Doherty Robin Des Rushvale Antrim Grammar
35 Millie McCool Venus Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
36 Maisie Anderson Izzy The Royal School Armagh
37 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry Victoria College Belfast
38 Eva wright Cappa rose Dromore high school
39 Lucy Morton Bill Portadown College
40 Jack Cowan Take Two Lurgan Junior High
41 Hannah Kernohan Wizard of Oz Ballyclare high school
42 abbie knox spirit lurgan junior high
Novice 85cms   Individual  10.30am
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy boy St Joseph’s college Coalisland
2 Emma Mcgrath marley banbridge high school
3 Katie Lowry Loughview Clover Jones Carrickfergus Grammar School
4 Alice steele A little fair play Carnacaville
5 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince Kilkeel High School
6 Zara Mitchell Our Gracie Royal School Dungannon
7 Charlotte  Glenn ChequerHill Water Lilly Regent House
8 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
9 Laura Stanfield Sandy Friends School Lisburn
10 Bethany Smith Cruz Royal School Dungannon
11 Katie Niblock Star Kilkeel High School
12 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
13 Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle Newbridge Integrated College
14 Rosie Mullan Twix St Patrick’s High school keady
15 Sophie Hamilton Coral Rathfriland high school
16 Luca Moore Sheradus Ballyclare high school
17 Millie Mulvenna Zulu Tandragee Junior High
18 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
19 Jolie Dalton Emoe Bess Antrim Grammar
20 Amy Burke Killyquinn Robyn Integrated college Dungannon
21 Liam McEvoy Twilight Dancer St Colmans Newry
22 Taylor Mcknight Asterix Rathfriland High School
23 jessica rogers knockbridge magic moments St Ronans College Lurgan
24 Una McClelland Tullaheady Blaze St Catherine’s College Armagh
25 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
26 Ellen MacNabb Bonecastle Lass Down High
27 Ryan Williamson Triple Birdy St Malachys Castlewellan
28 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising Hunterhouse College
29 Peter Morton Magic Royal School Armagh
30 Rebecca Horner Paddy Rathmore Grammar School
31 Holly Rice My Isabella Banbridge Academy
32 Brackhowney Bright Night Ross Graham C
33 Dan McEvoy Indie St Colmans Newry
34 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary school
35 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg
36 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan College
37 Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue New Bridge Integrated College
38 Ríona Savage Knockash Willis Assumption Grammar School
39 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St Ciarans, Ballygawley
40 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon
41 Ruby Millar Cloonlee Red River Augher Central Primary
42 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College
43 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
44 Jessica lee Time to tango Royal school armagh
45 Lucy Morton Digger Portadown College
46 Claudia Wilson Little Miss Gunfire Hunterhouse College
47 Ellie Bingham One in the making Loanends Primary
48 Sophie Hamilton Apollo Rathfriland high school
49 Kaitlyn Mallaghan Mr Pitt St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
50 Molly McGinn Lizzie St Marks High
51 Annie Morrow Made in Japan Thompson Primary
52 Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird Down High
53 Grace Handcock Amber Ballyclare secondary
Open 1m Individual  1pm
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Cara MacNabb Captain Cruzdown Down High
2 Brooke Rafferty Dolly St. Catherines college Armagh
3 Lucy Morton Chester Portadown College
4 Sam Jackson Doonini Z Larne Grammar School
5 Peter Morton Tommy Royal School Armagh
6 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral New-Bridge Integrated College
7 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
8 Ceoladh Crozier Kildromin Banjo Wallace High School
9 Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover Down High
10 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
11 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St Ciarans, Ballygawley
12 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
13 Ben Foster Las De Coeur Carrickfergus Grammar School
14 Natasha Degnan Nanaimo Dominican college fortwilliam
15 Gracie Bright Monroe star Antrim Grammar School
16 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
17 Niamh Logie Smyth Arabella St Colman’s High School & Sixth Form College
18 Lucy Morton Ricky Portadown College
19 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
20 Victoria lee Chilled Bud Royal school armagh
21 Lucy Knight Fern Wallace High School
22 Rosey Herron Solitaire Rathfriland High
23 Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui Dromore High School
24 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchard Newry high school
25 Elle West Magherard Celtic Victoria College Belfast
26 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s college Coalisland
27 Kate Millar Just Ruby Omagh Academy
28 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
29 Megan nelson Fancy Down High school
30 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn School
31 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo Down High
32 Ruby Kinkaid Clonberne Beauty Assumption Grammar
33 Sophia Bingham All being well Cambridge House Grammar
34 Caoimhe Crozier Hill Monarch Wallace High School
35 Lucy Morton Kizmet Portadown College
36 Charli HenryMcCool Scrumpy Jack Ballymena Academy
37 Sarah Cowan Pandora D Lurgan College
38 Jessica Mark Calinvella Cullybackey College
39 Peter Morton Humphrey Royal School Armagh
ARENA 3: PRIMARY SCHOOLS 
Primary Individual 50cms  10am 
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown Primary School
2 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
3 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
4 cliodhna mcevoy sophia st francis agherderg
5 Katie morton Poppy LISNADILL PS
6 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge primary school
7 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
8 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School
9 Sienna Doherty Shanvally Lily The Armstrong Primary
10 Molly Reid Peggy Riverdale PS
11 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
12 Rebekah Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School
13 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Primary School
14 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
15 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy PS
16 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
17 Sophie Johnston Johnny Maguiresbridge Primary School
18 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
19 Ruby Mulvenna Crackers Gilford Primary School
20 Henry McCarthy Thunder Downshire Primary
21 Sienna Doherty Sweet Lily The Armstrong Primary
22 Sophie mcbride Rolo The Armstrong primary school
23 Zac Bradley Nat King Cole Fairhill Primary School
Primary Individual 60cms  11.30am 
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Sophie mcbride Rolo The Armstrong primary
2 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
3 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty Meadowbridge PS
4 Rebekah Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School
5 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
6 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown Primary School
7 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy PS
8 Ana Goodrich Tony’s Tommy Broughshane P.S.
9 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
10 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
11 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep
12 Annie Mc Taggart Buddy St Brigids Drumilly
13 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Primary School
14 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School
15 Sophie Johnston Speedy Maguiresbridge Primary School
16 Katie Morton Rolo LISNADILL PS
17 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
18 Annie Flanagan Woody Lisnadill Primary School
19 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Downshire Primary
20 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge Primary School
21 Darcy HenryMcCool Trampus Maine Integrated
22 Holly savage Scarletts multipla St Joseph’s primary Tyrella
23 Hannah trimble Mighty meeko Carryduff
24 Annabelle Gill Gracie Anahilt Primary School
25 Khaleesi McWatters Apollo Poyntzpass Primary School
26 Aoife Gilchrist Sparkling Miss Ellie Holy Family Primary School Teconnaught
27 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
Primary Teams  1.15pm
Team 1:  Iveagh Little  Mix
Tilley Tumilty Bambi
Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty
Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Tilley Tumilty Bambi
Team 2:  Lisnadill Primary School
Katie Morton Rolo
Annie Flanagan Woody
Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell
Katie Morton Poppy
Team 3:  st francis agherderg 
caitie mcevoy petal
cliodhna mcevoy rom,eo
rhys Hynds willow
ellie hynds home alone jj
Team 4:  Super Sonics 
Sophie McBride Rolo
Josephine Nell TBC
Frank McCusker Suzie
Sarah Pike Daisy
Team 5:  The Saddle Sisters
Annabelle Clarke Casper
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move
Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance
Annabelle Clarke TBC
Team 6:  The Lads 
Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry
Freddie’s Castles Lizzie
Isaac MCarthy Blaney’s Boy
Freddie Castles Lola
Primary Individual 70cms  2.45pm 
Jump Rider  Horse  School
1 Holly savage Scarletts multipla St Joseph’s Tyrella
2 Annabelle Clarke Casper Markethill PS
3 caitie mcevoy coco st francis agherderg
4 Tilley Tumilty Bambi Bridge Integrated Primary School
5 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Belfast Royal Academy
6 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move Moira Primary School
7 Katie McCartney Darby O’Gill Tildarg Primary
8 Harriet O’Hagan Fairy St Jarlaths primary school
9 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg
10 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
11 Georgia Storey Rico Friends School Lisburn
12 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy PS
13 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary school
14 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry Downshire Primary
15 caitie mcevoy petal st francis agherderg
16 Tilley Tumilty Sparky Bridge Integrated Primary School
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0