PLEASE NOTE: CLASSES MAY RUN 30 MINUTES AHEAD OF SHEDULE 
Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools SJ Series
Week 6: 4th December 2021
ARENA 1
Novice Teams  8.30am
Team 1 Lurgan College
Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Darcy Robinson Lily
Sarah Cowan Pandora D
Team 2 Banbridge Academy – Crozier
Freya Fisher Mavourneen Minstrel
Amber Bradley Ice King
Holly Rice My Isabella
Team 3 Cant Rein Us In (Ballynahinch High School)
Oliver Kinnear Polar Man
Katie Forbes Dr Pepper
Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
Team 4 The wee rascals
Peter Morton Magic
Lucy Morton Tilly
Rosa Mc Ilhatton CJ
Peter Morton Fire
Team 5 Down High Gold
Emily Carse Coiltedubh Locklan
Ellie Simpson Tigger
Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover
TBC TBC
Team 6 Belfast Royal Academy 
Mark Ross Sir Freddie
Bertie McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Toby McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
TBC TBC
Team 7 Rathfriland High School 
Sophie Hamilton Apollo
Rosie Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
Sarah Craig Rocky
Taylor McKnight Asterix
Team 8 Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Grace Harney Polo
Una McClelland Tullyaheady Blaze
Brooke Rafferty JJ
Annarose Tennyson Sensations Bay rum
Team 9 St. Malachy’s High School Castlewellan
Rachel Fletcher Lurgans Diamond Princess
Molly O’Connor Ballyard Echo
Mya McMullan Springhill Quickstep
Ryan Williamson Fenrose Raven
SECOND COURSE WALK APPROX 9.45AM
Team 10 Dromore High School
Jenna Morton Heidi
Sophie Sloan Little Me
Zara Reid Kingsman Dave
Mia Dickson Fairfax Fletcher
Team 11 Kilkeel High School
Katie Niblock Star
Emma Gillespie Tilly
Kelsea Maginnis Dancer
Molly Magorrian Silver
Team 12  Banbridge Academy – Waddell
Emma Stewart Beezies Minty
Harry Purdy Malin Belle
Emma Baird Sprite
Emma Stewart Shadow of a Star
Team 13 Down High Green
Erin Han Bella
Molly McCloy Knocklane Cruise
Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
Emma Williamson Lislaird Nancy
Team 14 Ballyclare High School – red
Rylee Boyd Pop
Katie Flannigan Million Dollar Bash
Eve Lindsay Princess
Rylee Boyd Tucker
Team 15 Armagh high School
Ruby Zwecker Sophie
Ellie Murphy Maximus
Amelia Murphy Oscar
Sasha Woods Willoughby
Team 16 Rockport School
Samara Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Tabitha Allen WKD Gazelle
Alice Salters Dark Prospect
Jay Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Team 17: Our Lady’s Grammar and Castleblaney College
Bronagh Traynor Izzy
Orla Nesbitt Sparky Shadow
Grainne Lacey Belle
Bronagh Traynor Castleview Little PJ
Team 18 ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
Molly McConnell Max
Eva McConnell Spirit
Jessica Lee Rolex
Lily Anderson Storm
Open Teams  12.00 Noon
Team 1 Down High Flyers
Abby Cummiskey Holly
Annie Gibson Matt
Megan Nelson Fancy Trend
Zara Sharvin Arubahrain
Team 2 Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Brooke Rafferty Jack
Emer Magee Diamond Mountain
Aoife Gribben Widlfire Rio
Brooke Rafferty Dolly
Team 3 Ballyclare High School 
Felicity McConnell Oliver’s Green
Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
Erin McClernon Sundance III
Ella Lindsay Noah
Team 4 Rockport School
Samara Doherty tbc
Alice Salters Carragoir Blaze
Arielle Allen Runaway Dolly
Samara Doherty Duffy
Team 5 Forthill Integrated College 
Jess Vaughan Lady
Jess Vaughan Alfie
Rory Kinnear Alfie
Team 6 Down High Hawks
Cara MacNabb Bonecastle Lass
Thomas Murphy Kylestone Carrick Prince
Ben Cousins Captain Cruzdown
TBC TBC
Team 7 The Rascals
Lucie McIlhatton Socks
Lucy Morton Kismet
Peter Morton Yogi
Lucy Morton Sport
Team 8 Belfast Royal Academy 
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Tori Jewiss Glenpatrick Uno
Holly Ross Ech Feirin
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
Team 9 Carrickfergus Grammar School
Ben Foster Las de Coeur
Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
Ross Graham Brackhowney Bright Night
Ben Foster Millparks Eoin
Team 10 Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
Julia Herron Twenty Park Empress
Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin
Emma Irwin PHS Let’s Tango
Charlotte Betts Akaroa Bittersweet
Team 11 Down High Eagles
Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
Katie Watson Nightlife
Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
Megan Nelson Tai
Team 12 Dromore High School
Poppy Moore Silver Button
Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui
Rebecca McKinstry Cornhill Rose
Team 13 Wallace High School
Abbie McMillan The Winged Man
Ceoladh Crozier Banjo
Caoimhe Crozier Monty
Connie Crowthers Estella Great Expectations
Premier Individual 1.10m  2.00pm
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Lucy Morton Sport Portadown College
2 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
3 Megan Nelson Tai Down High School
4 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra GLENLOLA COLLEGIATE
5 Lucie Mcilhatton Roughan boy St patrick’s academy Dungannon
6 Erin McClernon Sundance III Ballyclare High School
7 Abbie McMillan The Winged Man Wallace High School
8 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
9 Tori Jewiss Glenpatrick Uno Belfast Royal Academy
10 Soul-Be Courtney The Dark Knight Regent House
11 Ben Foster Las de Coeur Carrickfergus Grammar School
12 Bethany Smith Ted Royal School Dungannon
13 Émer Magee Diamond Mountain Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
14 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
15 Keitija Storastite Lola Rainey Endowed School
16 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
17 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn school
18 Megan Carson Fair and Square South Eastern Regional College
19 Natasha Degnan Nanaimo Dominican college fortwilliam
20 Lucy Morton Majeika Portadown College
21 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
22 Taylor Mcknight Tassagh sky doctor Rathfriland High School
23 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill Rose Dromore high school
24 Poppy Moore Silver Button Dromore high
25 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
26 Abbie wylie Belensky Cookstown High School
ARENA 2 
Secondary Individual 75cms 8.30am
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Emily Bothwell Lily Ballinamallard primary school
2 Hannah Kernohan Wizard of Oz Ballyclare high school
3 Abbey Wallace Ladybug Grosvenor Grammar School
4 Grace Brannen Cherryville Miss Millie Friends’ School
5 Holly Hamill Doug (Jetland Lad) Ballyclare High School
6 Alex Moore Jumpingdale Apollo Bally Clare High
7 molly morton branchfield rocky dromore high school
8 Sarah-Jane Sloane Buddy Castlederg High School
9 Aoife Mallet Archie Assumption ballynahinch
10 Cliodhna McEvoy Ivy St Francis Primary
11 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold Down High School
12 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry Victoria College Belfast
13 Laura Stanfield Derrylough Lorna Friends
14 Julia Mulligan Devonhayes Marble Devenish College Enniskillen
15 Lydia Flanagan Charm The Royal School Armagh
16 Millie McCool Venus Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
17 Cassie Mc Taggart Pimms St Pauls Bessbrook
18 Emma Baird Sprite Banbridge Academy
19 Rosa Mcilhatton Biscuit St patrick’s academy Dungannon
20 Catherine Sloan Lily Wallace High School
21 Laura Dale Murphy Slemish College
22 Jack Cowan Take Two Lurgan Junior High
23 Ava Bagchus Jigsaw Cambridge House Grammar School
24 Lily Rose McGinn Lislaird Giggles St Marks, Warrenpoint
25 Bláithín Boyle Cashmere Katy Holy Cross College Strabane
26 Maria Pearson Sully Mullavilly Primary
27 Maisie Anderson Izzy The Royal School Armagh
28 Emily Maneely Scarletts Lulu Magherafelt High School
29 Niamh Lunney Ballylennon Brandy St Joseph’s PS
30 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School
31 Sarah Sloan Beanie Wallace High School
32 Ebony ritchie Sienna Killicomaine jhs
33 Lucy Morton Sophia Portadown College
34 Rosa McIlhatton Crackerjack TBC
35 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh
36 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee Lurgan Junior High
37 Lucy Morton Bill Portadown College
38 Kirsty Fisher Cavehill Timmy Banbridge Academy
39 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon
40 abbie knox spirit lurgan junior high
41 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch Newtownhamilton High School
42 Harley McKeag Shadow Our Lady and St Patrick’s College
43 Molly McGurgan Sparkles St Patrick’s PS, Armagh
44 Finn Doherty Robin Des Rushvale Antrim Grammar
Novice Individual 85cms 11.30am 
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
2 Ryan williamson Fenrose raven St malachys
3 Amy Burke Killyquinn Robyn Integrated College Dungannon
4 Lucy Morton Digger Portadown College
5 Sophie Hamilton Apollo Rathfriland high school
6 Rebecca Mcadam Bannview Spartacus Dungannon intergrated school
7 Julia Mulligan Devonhayes Marble Devenish College Enniskillen
8 Kaitlyn Mallaghan Mr Pitt St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
9 Lucy donnan Greenaun Russell Bloomfield collegiate
10 Dan McEvoy Indie St Colmans
11 Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan Down High
12 Louise Brown Bertie Strathern
13 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St.Ciarans, Ballygawley
14 Emma Mcgrath Marley Banbridge High School
15 Rylee boyd Pop Ballyclare high school
16 Rianna Mulligan Highlandy Rebel Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
17 Kacie Jackson Double dazzle Clounagh junior high school
18 Cayleigh Erwin Island beauty seventh Antrim grammar school
19 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon
20 Liam McEvoy Twilight Dancer St Colmans
21 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
22 Charlotte Glen ChequerHill Water Lily Regent House
23 Taylor Mcknight Asterix Rathfriland High School
24 Laura Stanfield Derrylough Lorna Friends
25 Molly McGinn Lizzie St Mark’s, Warrenpoint
26 Katie Niblock Star Kilkeel High School
27 Una McClelland Tullaheady Blaze St Catherine’s College Armagh
28 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising Hunterhouse College
29 Ryan williamson Lislaiird nancy St malachys
30 Holly Ricer My Isabella Banbridge Academy
31 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
32 Zara Mitchell Our Gracie Royal School Dungannon
33 Emily Maneely Rosie Magherafelt High School
34 Rebecca horner Paddy Rathmore grammar school
35 Ellie Bingham One in the making Loanends Primary
36 Sophie Hamilton Coral Rathfriland High school
37 Rebecca McAdam Furnish asling Dungannon intergrated school
38 Ruby millar Cloonlee Red river Augher central Primary
39 Julia Mulligan Bronheulog Catnap Devenish College Enniskillen
40 Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird Down High
41 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College
42 Millie Mulvenna Zulu Tandragee Junior High School
43 Lucy donnan Hollywood pippin Bloomfield collegiate
44 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan College
45 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary
46 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s College Coalisland
47 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona Clounagh Junior High
48 Molly Mgorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince Kilkeel High School
Open Individual 1m 1.00pm
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
2 Sarah Cowan Pandora D Lurgan College
3 Jessica Mark Calinvella Cullybackey College
4 Soul-Be Courtney The Dark Knight Regent House
5 Lucy Morton Chester Portadown College
6 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper Saintfield High school
7 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo Down High
8 Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui Dromore High School
9 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn School
10 Elle West Magherard Celtic Victoria College Belfadt
11 Brooke Rafferty Dolly St. Catherines college Armagh
12 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
13 Hollie donnan Low hill glenard lad Bloomfield collegiate
14 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
15 Sophia Bingham All being well Cambridge House Grammar
16 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s College Coalisland
17 Rosie Herron Solitaire Rathfriland High School
18 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St.Ciarans, Ballygawley
19 Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover Down High
20 Lucie Mcilhatton Socks St patrick’s academy Dungannon
21 Kacie Jackson Double dazzle Clounagh junior high school
22 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
23 CHarlotte Betts Hacker Banbridge Academy
24 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra GLENLOLA COLLEGIATE
25 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
26 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight Carrickfergus Grammar School
27 Rianna Mulligan Highlandy Rebel Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
28 Rosie Mullan Twix St Patrick’s high school keady
29 Taylor Mcknight Tassagh sky doctor Rathfriland High School
30 Fancy Megan Nelson Down High school
31 Darcy Fehnert Next van hey groene dak Royal school Armagh
32 Keitija Storastite Lola Rainey Endowed School
33 Ruby Kinkaid Lismahon Houdini Assumption Grammar
34 Molly oconnor Rockrimmon Willow At Malachy’s high school
35 Cara MacNabb Captain Cruzdown Down High
36 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
37 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
38 Kate Millar Just Ruby Omagh Academy
ARENA 3
Primary  Individual 50cms 10.00am
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
2 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy PS
3 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
4 Zac Bradley Nat King Cole Fairhill Primary School
5 Rebekah Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School
6 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge Primary School
7 Molly Reid Peggy Riverdale PS
8 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
9 Khaleesi McWatters Apollo Poyntzpass Primary School
10 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
11 Katie morton Rolo LISNADILL PS
12 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
13 Sophie Johnston Archie Maguiresbridge Primary School
14 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
15 Ruby Mulvenna Crackers Gilford Primary School
16 Tim Morton Charlie Brown Seagoe
17 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown Primary School
18 Henry McCarthy Thunder Downshire Primary
19 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School
Primary  Individual 60cms 11.00am
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
2 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge Primary
3 Katie morton Rolo LISNADILL PS
4 Annie Mc Taggart Buddy St Brigids Drumilly
5 Hannah Trimble Mighty meeko Carryduff
6 Annabelle Gill Gracie Anahilt Primary School
7 Rebekah Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School
8 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
9 Annie Flanagan Woody Lisnadill Primary School
10 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Downshire Primary
11 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary
12 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
13 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
14 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver
15 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep
16 Aoife Gilchrist Sparkling Miss Ellie Holy Family Primary School Teconnaught
17 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown Primary School
18 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy PS
19 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
20 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School
21 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty Meadowbridge PS
22 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
23 Sophie Johnston Speedy Maguiresbridge Primary School
24 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
25 Ana Goodrich Tony’s Tommy Broughshane P.S.
Primary Teams  12.30pm
Team 1: Iveagh Little Mix
Tilley Tumilty Sparky
Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty
Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Tilley Tumilty Bambi
Team 2: Saddle Sisters
Annabelle Betts Percy
Annabelle Clarke Casper
Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move
Team 3: Lisnadill Primary School
Annie Flanagan Woody
Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell
Katie Morton Rolo
Team 4: Downshire Primary
Freddie Castles Lizzie
Ted Geary Henry
Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
Freddie Castles Lola
Primary  Individual 70cms 1.30pm
Jump No  Rider  Horse  School 
1 Katie McCartney Darby O’Gill Tildarg Primary School
2 Tilley Tumilty Bambi Bridge Integrated Primary School
3 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary school
4 Holly savage Scarletts Multipla St Joseph’s Tyrella
5 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Meadowbridge PS
6 Frank McCusker Suzie Miora Primary School
7 Shannon Curran Snoopy St Jarlaths Blackwatertown
8 Harriet O’Hagan Fairy St Jarlaths primary school
9 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry Downshire Primary
10 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make A Move Moira Primary School
11 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy PS
12 Annabelle Betts Percy Tandragee PS
13 Tilley Tumilty Sparky Bridge Integrated primary School
14 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0