BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS FLEXI EVENTING

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 15 JANUARY 2022

 

Welcome to Week 1 of the Baileys Horse Feeds Flexi Eventing where we have record entries across the board.

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas plus an Arena 4 in XC Arena (XC will. Not start until dressage has completed)

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice ‘A’ & ‘B’

Arena 3 – Intro ‘C’, Novice & Intermediate

Arena 4 – Intro. ‘D’

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

No saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available. For safety reasons you should only go to the dressage warmup arena 20 minutes before your scheduled dressage time.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (red numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (blue numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3) Starting at 11.30 am

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)  & 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2022.

 

PLEASE RESPECT ALL OFFICIALS – THEY ARE VOLUNTEERS!!!!!!

 

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

for her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing.

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Test: BE91 (2009)

 

Judge: Martina McKinley

 

No Time Rider Horse
1 8.30 Anna McErlean D Stud Allexia
2 8.36 Caroline Chambers Carry On Platinum Edition
3 8.42 Jenny Lindsay Mac
4 8.48 Sarah Cowan Pandora D
5 8.54 Kathryn Boyd Brother Hubbard
6 9.00 Lydia Flanagan Charm
7 9.06 Amy Smyth Lisross Irish Knight
8 9.12 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
9 9.18 Khaleesi McWatters Apollo
10 9.24 Louise Watson Lenamore Girl
  9.30 BREAK  
11 9.36 Eimear Watson Gaurlin  Lady
12 9.42 Lynne Forbes Ardnacashel Autumn
14 9.48 Jenny Lindsay Romeo
15 9.54 Nikki Cullen Gemstone Ruby
16 10.00 Donna Barron Barney
17 10.06 Louise Medland Bailey
18 10.12 Jonny Mulligan Kerran
19 10.18 Amanda Speers Billy
20 10.24 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
21 10.30 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘B’

Test: BE91 (2009)

 

Judge: Martina McKinley

 

 

No Time Rider Horse
22 10.42 Molly Goodwin Toons Bridge Rascal
23 10.48 Daniel Sands Mollie
24 10.54 Shane McKeever KHS Impact
25 11.00 Sharon McKeever Amiro  Hemmingway
26 11.06 Rowena McCormick Indigo Rose
27 11.12 Sarah Lankhill Lord Bui
28 11.18 Lucy Donnan Greenaun Russell
29 11.24 Nikki Cullen Danske Coevers
30 11.30 Kerry Magill Armani
31 11.36 Kirsty Bates CHE Banoffee French
  11.42 BREAK  
32 11.48 Tilley Tumilty Wee Fella
33 HC 11.54 Lucy Donnan Greenaun Russell
34 12.00 Hannah  Bayfield Johnston’s Boy
35 12.06 Sharon Madine Miguel Angel
36 12.12 Alice Salters OMS Dark Prospect
37 12.18 Lauren Smyth Rockmount Lillie
38 12.24 Sarah Gilkinson Drumblane Master
39 12.30 Sophie Cowan Tempo Quickstep
40 12.36 Katie Sweetman Danjaman
41 12.42 Nichola Wray Springhill Showman
42 12.48 Patrick McCreedy Cranmore Keena
43 12.54 Tilly Tumilty Phynix
44 13.00 Kerry Parkhill Ted
45 13.06 Susan  Cummiskey Holly

 

ARENA 3

Intro ‘C’

Test: BE91 (2009)

Judge: Vanda Stewart

 

No Time Rider Horse
46 9.00 Anna McErlean D Stud Alexia
47 9.06 Catherine. O’Hanlon Thomas
48 9.12 Amy McLaughlin Rhonda
49 9.18 Tori Farr Rathlane Hope
50 9.24 Leah Chambers Newtown Melody
51 9.30 Anneka Knox Patch Mills Sportsman
52 9.36 Sandra Somerville Zorro
53 9.42 Karina McVeigh Coco
54 9.48 Julie Donaghy Simpson He’s The Lad
55 9.54 Michael McGaffin Bruce
  10.00 BREAK  
56 10.06 Emmalee Turley Belsa Beag
57 10.12 Emily Loney April
58 10.18 Suzi McLean Butter
59 10.24 Grace Harney Polo
60 10.30 Kyle Hayes Drumcaughey Joe
61 10.36 Elly-Rose Dixon Sliabh Ban Rose
62 10.42 Asya Dixon Monaincha Belle
63 10.48 Karen McKee Bellyellen Royal Hero
64 10.54 Clodagh McBride Sky
65 11.00 Rebecca Snodgrass Arrow
66 11.06 Caitie McCann Cookie

 

 

ARENA 3

 

Novice: Test BE110 (2012) & Intermediate: BE115 (2011)

Judge: Vanda Stewart

 

No Time Test Rider Horse
140 11.24 BE110 Michael McGaffin Amos
141 11.30 BE110 Molly O’Connor Coolnaleen Rebel
142 11.36 BE115 Helen Faulkner Derrivane Danny
143 11.42 BE110 Andrew Napier Kenny
144 11.48 BE115 Sarah  Gilkinson Lush Upgrade
145 11.54 BE110 Laura McKillan Embarcadero
146 12.00 BE110 Alex O’Hare Greylands Diamond
147 12.06 BE110 Reese Hogg Smythy
148 12.12 BE110 Laura King Bella
149 12.18 BE115 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
  12.24 BREAK    
150 12.30 BE110 Nicky Nesbitt Ringfort India
151 12.36 BE110 Olivia Johns Lagans Peter
152 12.42 BE115 Reese Hogg Smythy
153 12.48 BE115 Laura King Bella
154 12.54 BE110 Denis Currie Troy
155 13.00 BE110 Amy Griffith Arial
156 13.06 BE115 Roisin Muirhead Witto
157 13.12 BE110 Andrew Napier Harley
  13.18 BREAK    
158 13.24 BE110 Michael McGaffin Simba
159 13.30 BE110 Barbara Henderson Lady Calbrook
160 13.36 BE115 Denis Currie Troy
161 13.42 BE110 Kerry Magill Cruz
162 13.48 BE110 Helen Faulkner Gabby
163 13.54 BE110 Colin Halliday Holly
164 14.00 BE110 Kate Shields Ballinglen Major
165 14.06 BE110 Katie McKee Summit
166 14.12 BE115 Laura Birley Bandit
167 14.18 BE115 Victoria McCandless Kool Style
168 14.24 BE110 Conor Savage Tiny
169 14.30 BE110 Zoe Daniel Anvil Lodge Pinnochio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre Novice ‘A’: Test BE 101(2009)

Judge:  Lucinda Webb-Graham

No Time Rider Horse
94 9.30 Laura Kee Ballymullan Jodie
95 9.36 Maeve Lunney Jojo
96 9.42 Caoimhe Crozier Hill Monarch
97 9.48 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
98 9.54 Connie Cullen Finding Nemo
  10.00 BREAK  
99 10.06 Nicky Nesbitt Carrickview Saratoga
100 10.12 Jessica McConnell Crann Darach
101 10.18 Michaela Donnelly Blue
102HC 10.24 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
103 10.30 Orla Sheehan Bear
104 10.36 Julie Mullarkey Arken Creewood
105 10.42 Elaine O’Connor Barney
106 10.48 Marnie Crerar Portphilip Gypsy
107 10.54 Jessica Byrne Buck Rogers
108 11.00 Laura Napier Elsa
109 11.06 Anne Killen Alf
  11.12 BREAK  
110 11.18 Oonagh MacOscar Russell
111 11.24 Neil Morrison Storm
112 11.30 Karen McKee Ballyellen Royal Hero
113 11.36 Anya Teuton Painted Cavalier
114 11.42 Olivia Byrne Grey Mountain Star
115 11.48 Julia Herron Twentypark Emperess
116 11.54 Rachel Fletcher Lurgans Diamond Prince
117 12.00 Kitty Cullen Schnappes
118 12.06 Grace Kehoe Killeshin Fifty Shades of Grey
119 12.12 Ben Cousins Broughshane Boy

ARENA 2

Pre Novice ‘B’: Test BE 101 (2009)

Judge:  Lucinda Webb-Graham

 

  12.18 BREAK  
120 12.24 Eve McDowell Nakuti
121 12.30 Laura Napier Maggie
122 12.36 Bernie Muirhead Hanslough
123 12.42 Rosey Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
124 12.48 Anna Beattie Ludovik K
125 12.54 Kate McLaughlin Bo
126 13.00 Neil Morrison Alfie
127 13.06 Heather Champion Basil
  13.12 BREAK  
128 13.18 Nichola Wray Springhill Showman
129 13.24 Molly O’Connor Rockrimmon Willow
130 13.30 Kitty Cullen Sam
131 13.36 Kerry Parkhill Ted
132 13.42 Anya Teuton Gleneven Starina
133 13.48 Orlagh Halliday Henry
134 13.54 Susan Cummiskey Holly
135 14.00 Rebecca Fletcher Inisharoan Midnight Clover
136 14.06 Emma Brown Elly Bouncer
137 14.12 Rachel Lindsay Drumbane Dancer
138 14.18 Denise Kelly-Rice Loughshore Mr Hamlet

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 4

Intro ‘D’

Test: BE91 (2009)

 

 

No Time Rider Horse
70 9.00 Karen Jeffrey Junior
71 9.06 Katie Clarke Sue
72 9.12 Caitlin McFarland Ballyrainey Jack
73 9.18    
74 9.24 Eimhear Donaghy Frank
75 9.30 Jackie Hanna Elamo Royal Diamond
76 9.36 Michael Duke Broomhill Ludo
77 9.42 Janice Ireland Technicolour Dream
78 9.48 Claire Ireland Goin’ For Gold
79 9.54 Ben Foster Millparks Eoin
  10.00 BREAK  
80 10.06 Bronagh McParland Barbara
81 10.12 Kathryn Henderson Betty
82 10.18 Gemma Murphy Marcello
83 10.24 Holly Rice My Isabella
84 10.30 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising
85 10.36 Heather McMillan Rock  Carnival
86 10.42 Rachel Mayne Lady Rosa
87 10.48 Gemma Goodrich Bea
88 10.54 Katie Forbes Doctor Pepper

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0