Please note:  Due to low entry numbers all classes will be held in Arena 1!

 

Meadows Equestrian Centre 

May Day Interschools 

Saturday 30th April 2022

Arena 1: Primary Individual 50cms  9.00am 
No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Tim Morton Holly Seagoe Primary School
2 Ella-Jane Johnston Prince Archie Maguiresbridge Primary School
3 Ella Rose Teddy St Oliver Plunkett’s, Ballyhegan
4 Sophie mcbride Foxy Armstrong Primary school
5 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
6 Evie mc cool Fizz St Patrick’s PS armagh
7 Rosie Strain Tarzan Bridge Integrated Primary School
8 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy Primary School
9 Caleb Mitchell Captain Limavady Central Primary School
10 Imelda Davies-Phillips Serenity Straidhavern Primary School
Arena 1: Primary Individual 60cms  9.45am
No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Lucie mcilhatton Armani St patrick’s academy Dungannon
2 Annie Flanagan Button Moon Lisnadill Primary School
3 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy Primary School
4 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
5 Susannah Tate Jack Stranmillis Primary School
6 Ella Rose Sands Teddy St Oliver Plunkett’s, Ballyhegan
7 Sophie mcbride Foxy Armstrong primary school
8 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
9 Sophie Johnston Littleash Cash Maguiresbridge Primary School
10 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
11 Evie mc cool Fizz St Patrick’s PS armagh
12 Rosie Strain Tarzan Bridge Integrated Primary School
13 Katie morton Rolo LISNADILL PS
14 Henry McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Downshire Primary
15 Tim Morton Biscuit Seagoe Primary School
16 Lee Pike Derrymattery fudge Aughnacloy Primary School
17 Phoebe Starrett AJ Locarno Lisnadill Primary School
Arena 1: Primary Teams 10.45am
Team 1:  Iveagh Friends 
Rider  Horse
Sarah Pike Fudge
Susannah Tate Jack
Henry McCarthy Casper
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make A Move
Team 2 LISNADILL PS
Rider  Horse
Katie morton Rolo
Charlie Phoebe starrett
Button-moon Annie Flanagan
Team 3:  The Rascals
Rider  Horse
Cliodhna McEvoy Romeo
Caitie McEvoy Petal
Tim Morton Biscuit
Sarah Pike TBC
Team 4:  Supersonics 
Rider  Horse
Sarah Pike Fudge
Cliodhna McEvoy Holly
Frank McCusker Suzie
TBC TBC
Arena 1: Primary Individual 70cms  11.30am
No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy Primary School
2 Ruby Mulvenna Dixie Gilford Primary School
3 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move Moira Primary School
4 Niamh Lunney Ballylennon Brandy St Joseph’s PS
5 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
6 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
7 Maeve Cindy Downpatrick Primary School
8 Sarah Pike Derrymattery fudge Aughnacloy Primary School
9 Sophie Johnston Littleash Cash Maguiresbridge Primary School
Arena 1: Secondary Individual 75cms  12 Noon
No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Georgia Linehan Rosco Down High School
2 Ruby Zwecker Sophie Armagh high School
3 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
4 Georgia Retalic Polo Castlederg High School
5 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School
6 Olivia Rodgers Tommy Lagan College
7 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh
8 Millie McCool Venus Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
9 Amy Clarke Crunchie Royal school Armagh
10 Ellie Campbell Killaspic Aria Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
11 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch Newtownhamilton High School
12 Katie Lowry Crosspoint Tobin Carrickfergus Grammar School
13 Emme Morrison Leitrim Classic Reprieve Ballyclare Secondary School
Arena 1: Novice Individual 85cms  12.45pm
No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Sarah Sloan Beanie The Wallace High School
2 Una McClelland Tullaheady Blaze Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
3 Abbie Connor Clohan Glory Down High School
4 Jessica Lee Rolex ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
5 Abbie Clyde Buttercup Castlederg High School
6 Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover Down High School
7 Amy Clarke Crunchie ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
8 Katel Duách Shadow Carrickfergus Grammar School
9 Chloe mc glynn West park rock solid (Georgie) Milford Loreto community school
10 Lydia Flanagan Charm The Royal School Armagh
11 Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan Down High School
12 Molly McConnell Maximus Royal school armagh
13 Ellen MacNabb Bonecastle Lass Down High School
14 Eva McConnell Spirit ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
15 Millie Mulvenna Taylor Tandragee High School
16 Lydia Flanagan Charm ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
17 Rosa mcilhatton Socks St patrick’s academy Dungannon
18 Grace McNally Hugo Castlederg High School
19 Robyn Donnelly Highthyme country girl Shimna intergrated college
20 Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan Down High School
21 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
22 Carys Black Glencairns little monkey Bangor Academy and sixth form college
Arena 1: Open Individual 1m 1.45pm
No Rider  Pony  School 
1 Niamh Devlin PIO Rockport School
2 Chloe mc Glynn West park rock solid (Georgie) Milford Loreto community school
3 ELLIE SIMMS CARNONE DIAMOND BEACH LORETO MILFORD
4 Ella heron Dam boy Hunter House College
5 Lucy Morton Tilly Portadown College
6 Rosa mcilhatton Roughan boy St patrick’s academy Dungannon
7 Lucy Crawford Horse The Wallace High School
8 Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui Dromore High School
9 Michaela Dunne Toya Maynooth education campus
10 Gracie Bright Avalon puissance Antrim Grammar School
11 Rebekah mckinstry HVL JACK POT Dromore high school
12 Molly McConnell Maximus ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
13 Darcy Ferhnert Loyd ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
14 Robyn Donnelly Highthyme country girl Shimna intergrated college
15 Lucie mcilhatton Armani St patrick’s academy Dungannon
16 Abbie Clyde Buttercup Castlederg High School
17 Peter Morton Tommy ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
18 Peter Morton TBC ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
19 Ebony Richie Viarada dree boeken Killicomaine school
20 Peter Morton Majeika Royal School Armagh
21 Julia Herron Paris Banbridge Academy
22 Niamh devlin PIO Rockport
23 Alex McMaster Willow Larne Grammar School
24 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo Down High School
25 Rosey Herron Solitaire Rathfriland High School
26 Mia jamieson Belle Friends school lisburn
27 Taylor Mcknight Indie Rathfriland High School
28 Emer Magee Diamond Mountain Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
29 Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover Down High School
Arena 1: Premier Individual 1.10m 3pm
No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Ella heron Dam Boy Hunter House College
2 Lucy Morton TBC Portadown College
3 Alex McMaster Tilly Larne Grammar School
4 Gracie Bright PZN VDK Antrim Grammar School
5 Taylor Mcknight Indie Rathfriland High School
6 Michaela Dunne Gus Maynooth education campus
7 ELLIE SIMMS CARNONE DIAMOND BEACH LORETO MILFORD
8 Gracie Bright Monroe star Antrim Grammar school
9 Alex McMaster Bob Larne Grammar School
10 Lucie mcilhatton Armani St patrick’s academy Dungannon
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0