The Meadows Equestrian Centre

Dressage Times For Saturday 2nd March 2019

Please note:

On arrival, you should make your dressage declarations together with entries for show jumping and cross country in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1 (Dressage Arena)

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

 

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas.

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Intro ‘B’

Arena 2 – Pre Novice

Arena 3 – Novice & Intermediate

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

No saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (Green numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (black numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3)

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)& 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging

Hat tagging will take place in the Judges’ Box at Arena 1for those who wish to avail of this service. Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2019.

 

PLEASE RESPECT ALL OFFICIALS – THEY ARE VOLUNTEERS!!!!!!

 

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

for her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing.

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro

Test: BE95 (2012)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Charlotte Cochrane

Tullymurry Abbie

2

9.06

Caitlin McFarland

Ballyrainey Jack

3

9.12

Allison Matthews

Tadhg

4

9.18

Susan Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

5

9.24

Naomi Buchanan

Bella

6

9.30

Lynn Spence

Q

7

9.36

Margaret Creighton

Dolly

8

9.42

 

 

9

9.48

Ralph Robinson

Powder Day

10

9.54

 

 

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

 

 

12

10.12

 

 

14

10.18

Janice Ireland

Technicolour Dream

15

10.24

Zoe Horner

Jane

16

10.30

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

17

10.36

Ella Heron

Dam Boy

18

10.42

Aislin Captain

CSC Apache Feather

19

10.48

Eimear Kernan

La Joie Du Pere

20

10.54

Victoria Clarke

Nala

21

11.00

Nicola Martin

Butter

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Tara Emmett

Diamond Girl

23

11.18

Katie Watson

Lissyegan Bay News

24

11.24

Lucca Stubington

Xenophon’s Honour

25

11.30

Barbara Henderson

Brook

26

11.36

Ruth Lyttle

Classic Centrefold

27

11.42

Barbara Johns

John Rambo

28

11.48

Heather Johnston

Star

29

11.54

Victoria Clarke

Jack

30

12.00

Solveig Simms

Sara

31

12.06

Lynn Patterson

Misty

 

12.12

BREAK

 

32

12.18

Eve McDowell

Nakuti

33

12.24

Lucy Toombs

Suzie

34

12.30

Lauren Brooker

Barnfield Indian Sky

35

12.36

Grace O’Shaughnessy

Cooper

36

12.42

Aisleen Keenan

Sandy

37

12.48

Emma Leigh Jackson

Tammy

38

12.54

Gillian Smyth

First Choice Robbie

39

13.00

Solveig Simms

Betsy

40

13.06

Lynn Patterson

Jimmy

41

13.12

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre Novice: Test BE106 (2012)

No

Time

Rider

Horse

50

9.18

Rachel Moore

Country Strong

51

9.24

MeabhMcIlduff

Dalsown Done & Dusted

52

9.30

Caroline de Montmorency

Sam

53

9.36

Connor McClory

Tumble

54

9.42

Neil Morrison

Diane

55

9.48

Lynne Spence

Autumn

56

9.54

Susan Cummiskey

CSC Apache Dove

57

10.00

Naomi Buchanan

Bella

58

10.06

Tola Thompson

Crackerjack

59

10.12

Margaret Creighton

Dolly

60

10.18

Rose de Montmorency

Archie

61

10.24

Holly Wray

Springhill Summer

 

10.30

BREAK

 

62

10.36

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey V1

63

10.42

Alex Turley

Rosie

64

10.48

Lynne Spence

George

65

10.54

Neil Morrison

Shamrock

66

11.00

Christina Turley

Bob

67

11.06

David Kirkpatrick

Drumboy

68

11.12

Janie Cairns

Spoons

69

11.18

Helen Cunningham

Gabby

70

11.24

Holly Wray

Romeo’s Dream

 

11.30

BREAK

 

71

11.36

Olivia Johns

Lagan’s Peter

72

11.42

Nikki McKee

Silken Mix

73

11.48

Maeve Lunny

Okee Dokee

74

11.54

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

75

12.00

Jenny Nixon

Harley

76

12.06

Kerry Magill

Cruz

 

12.12

BREAK

 

77

12.18

Sarah Moore

Kilgarvin Morning Misty

78

12.24

 

 

79

12.30

Elise Dawson

Blu

80

12.36

Neil Morrison

Queenie

81

12.42

Lucca Stubington

Xanthe Green

82

12.48

Gemma Chambers

Blueoak Harry

 

 

 

 

ARENA 3

 

Novice:Test BE112 (2010) & Intermediate: BE116 (2016)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

85

11.00

 

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

MJI Cabernet

86

11.06

 

Sheena Kerr-McNally

Pegasus

87

11.12

 

 

 

88

11.18

 

 

 

89

11.24

 

Rose de Montmorency

Ozzy

90

11.30

 

 

 

91

11.36

 

Ella Boyle

Catriona

92

11.42

 

 

 

93

11.48

 

Leah Knight

Zeb

94

11.54

 

Tori Dixon

Arnie

 

12.00

 

BREAK

 

95

12.06

 

 

 

96

12.12

 

Kathryn McKibbin

Murphy

97

12.18

 

Janie Cairns

Charlie

98

12.24

 

Maeve Lunny

Okee Dokee

99

12.30

 

Joanne Jarden

Quarryhill Calypso

100

12.36

 

Louise Nicholson

Jake

101

12.42

 

Ella Boyle

Vogue

102

12.48

 

Leah Knight

Milo

103

12.54

 

Sarah Moore

Kilgarvin Morning Misty

 

13.00

 

BREAK

 

104

13.06

 

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

105

13.12

 

Victoria Clarke

Curacao

106

13.18

 

Kerry Magill

Toffee

107

13.24

BE116

Louise Nicholson

Jake

108

13.30

BE116

Helen Faulkner

Danny

109

13.36

 

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

110

13.42

 

Neil Morrison

Gerry

111

13.48

BE116

Ella Boyle

Gleavo

 

Thursday 28th February 2019

More News...