Primary Indvidual 50cm

  50cms Individual       
Place  Name Total Score  Time  OPT. T
1st 16 Ellie Murphy- Coolaney Boy School Name: Meadowbridge Primary  0 46.29 0.29
2nd 19 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary  0 45 1
3rd 11 Isaac McCarhty- Blaneys Boy School Name: Downshire PS  0 47.49 1.49
4th 15 Ella Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary  0 48.47 2.47
5th 18 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee Primary  0 42.65 3.35
6th 6 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps  0 50.13 4.13
7th 21 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira PS  0 40.53 5.47
8th 20 cliodhna mcevoy- candy pops School Name: st. francis primary school Aghaderg  0 51.55 5.55
9th 9 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett’s Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary  0 54.15 8.15
10th 12 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel Primary  0 56.33 10.33
11th 13 Serena Brown- Rathdrum boy School Name: Ballydown Primary school  0 57.23 11.23
12th 17 Ava Phillips-martin Martin- Tiaras lady School Name: Stranmillis Primary School  0 57.9 11.9
13th 23 sophie burns- magical merlin School Name: Holy family PS  0 60.94 14.94
14th 14 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School  4 52.84 -6.84
15th 25 Harriett O’Hagan- He’s So Naughty School Name: St Jarlaths PS  4 49.29 -3.29
16th 5 Frank McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary  4 45.77 0.23
17th 22 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock  4 41.01 4.99
18th 4 Katie McCartney- Spearstown Smartie School Name: Tildarg Primary  12 51.08 -5.08
19th 7 Eva McConnell- Smartie School Name: Armstrong ps  12 44.42 1.58
20th 2 Keeva McElhennon- She Has Got the Lot School Name: Stewartstown Primary School  12 41.02 4.98
21st= 3 Elen Irwin- Kungfu Panda School Name: Donaghey Primary  Elim    
21st= 8 Sienna doherty- Jack School Name: Armstrong Primary School  Elim    

 

Primary Individual 60cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre     
  TRI Equestrian Interschools     
  CLASS: 60cms Primary Individuals     
Place  Name Total Score  Time 
1st 32 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: CBS Armagh  0 45.89
2nd 15 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee Primary  0 45.61
3rd 2 Isaac McCarhty- Blaneys Boy School Name: Downshire PS  0 44.67
4th 12 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School  0 44.26
5th 13 Zara Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary  0 48.75
6th 17 Annie Morrow- Harry School Name: Thompson Primary School  0 48.84
7th 24 Lilly Murphy- Toby School Name: Meadowbridge Primary  0 42.97
8th 21 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira PS  0 49.18
9th 34 Jocelyn Hutchinson- Flight of earls alo School Name: Lorraine Hutchinson  0 49.25
10th 35 Harriett O’Hagan- He’s So Naughty School Name: St Jarlaths PS  0 42.61
11th 6 Eva McConnell- Smartie School Name: Armstrong ps  0 42.49
12th 20 Elle-Mae McCrory- Aughmore Dante School Name: Gaelscoil na gCrann, Omagh  0 49.57
13th 1 Serena Brown- Rathdrum boy School Name: Ballydown  0 50.01
14th 9 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary  0 41.79
15th 19 cliodhna mcevoy- Candy pops School Name: st. francis primary school Aghaderg  0 50.27
16th 25 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock  0 41.17
17th L2- Kaitlyn McCrory- My Party Pop 0 40.68
18th 23 Juliana Nelson- Casper School Name: Ballydown Primary School  0 51.56
19th 11 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi School Name: Bridge Primary School  0 39.73
20th L1- Julia Mullan- Bronheulog Ruby  0 39.37
21st 33 Ellie Bingham- Dat’l Do School Name: Lownsend PS  0 53.5
22nd 29 RACHEL BOOTH- PEGGY School Name: STRATHEARN PREP  0 61.78
23rd 18 Cayleigh Erwin- Henry School Name: Loanends primary  0 43.3
24th 7 Jay Doherty- Charlie School Name: The Armstrong Primary school  4 40.92
25th 4 Mischa Lennon- My Perfect Puzzle School Name: Bronte Primary  4 43.34
26th 22 Keeva McElhennon- Heather Molly School Name: stewartstown Primary School  4 43.67
27th 16 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel Primary  4 48.4
28th 8 Keeva McElhennon- She Has Got the Lot School Name: stewartstown Primary School  8 39.46
29th 5 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps  8 45.24
30th= 3 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary  Elim  
30th= 14 RACHEL BOOTH- MAXWELLTOWN MOONMYTHE School Name: STRATHEARN PREP  Elim  
30th= 26 Abbie Harkness- Little Miss Trouble School Name: Orritor Primary School  Elim  
30th= 27 Lucy Orr- Romeo II School Name: Howard Primary School  Elim  
30th= 28 Daniel Pearson- Fairywood Sandee School Name: Campbell College Junior School  Elim  
30th= 31 Molly McGurgan- Sparkles School Name: St Patrick’s Armagh  Elim  

 

Primary Team 70cm

Result  Faults  Time  Team Name 
1st 0 70.48 3 School Name: Moyallon PS & Academy PS Saintfield Team Name: Tiny Terrors 
2nd 0 76.32 2 School Name: Iveagh Little Mix Team Name: Iveagh Little Mix 
3rd 0 85.48 6 School Name: Mixed Team Name: The Jumping Joeys 
4th 4 73.75 5 School Name: Mixed Primary Team Name: Rapid Rebels 
5th 4 103.21 1 School Name: Thompson Primary School, Ballyrobert Team Name: Team Thompson 
6th 12 94.02 4 School Name: Ballydown Primary School Team Name: Ballydown Primary School 

 

Primary Individual 70cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre     
  TRI Equestrian Interschools     
  70cms Individual     
Place  Name Total Score  Time 
1ST 9 Charlotte Betts- Percy School Name: Tandragee Primary  0 20.41
2ND 24 Tilly Tumilty- L J Sparky School Name: Bridge Primary  0 21.34
3rd 8 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi School Name: Bridge Primary School  0 21.56
4th 1 Alfie Walker- Lenny School Name: Orchard County ps  0 21.69
5th 6 Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes School Name: St Patricks Primary School Saul  0 24.58
6th 5 Mya McMullan- Kilmood Lilly School Name: Bunscoil Mhuire agus Phádraig  0 24.91
7th 10 Jack Morrow- Rocket Lady School Name: Thompson Primary School  0 24.92
8th 14 Jack Cowan- Honey Bee School Name: King’s Park P.S.  0 25.24
9th 13 Emma Stewart- Beezies Minty School Name: Drumadonnell Primary  0 25.45
10th 22 Lucas Bradley- Flynn Rider School Name: Fairhill Primary school  0 26.54
11th 21 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: CBS Armagh  0 26.94
12th 27 Kaitlin McCrory- My Party Pop School Name: Gaelscoil na gCrann, Omagh  0 27.49
13th 15 Elle-Mae McCrory- Aughmore Dante School Name: Gaelscoil na gCrann, Omagh  0 30.33
14th 4 Abbie Harkness- Little Miss Trouble School Name: Orritor Primary School  0 31.41
15th 16 Sarah Gilchrist- Molly School Name: Holy Family Primary School, Teconnaught  0 33.35
16th 20 Molly McGurgan- Sparkles School Name: St Patrick’s Armagh  0 34.13
17th 26 Sophia Madeley- Alfie School Name: Ballydown Primary  0 34.32
18th L1- Julia Mulligan- Brouheloh Ruby- Enniskillen Primary School  4 21.42
19th 12 Ellie rose martin- Corrawallendawn School Name: Scarva primary  4 36.13
20th 23 Olivia Stewart- Fire Starter School Name: Drumadonnell Primary  4 36.22
21st 7 Keeva McElhennon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown Primary School  8 44.43
22nd 3 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary  16 61.66
23RD 18 Lucy Orr- Romeo II School Name: Howard Primary School  ELIM  
23RD 25 Maria Pearson- Jumpingdale Lucy School Name: Mullivally Primary  ELIM  

 

Novice Team 85cm

Novice Team 85cms Result

Result  Faults  Time  Team Name 
1ST 0 71.78 20 School Name: Larne Grammar Team Name: Larne Grammar 
2ND 0 74.5 1 School Name: Rathfriland High School Team Name: Rathfriland High School 
3RD 0 79.01 14 School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Waddell 
4TH  0 81.59 12 School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Gold 
5TH 0 84.07 5 School Name: The Royal School Armagh Team Name: Armagh Royal Muskateere 
6TH 0 85.81 16 School Name: Ballyclare Sec School Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary School 
7th 0 94.86 4 School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High Novice 
8th 0 95.69 6 School Name: Ballyclare high school Team Name: Ballyclare high school 
9th 0 102.96 8 School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Rebels 
10th 4 80.81 3 School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Flyers 
11th 4 83.25 11 School Name: Our Lady’s Secondary School, Castleblaney Team Name: Our Lady’s Secondary School 
12th 4 92.56 15 School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar School Team Name: Carrickfergus Grammar 
13th 4 95.28 13 School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell College Novice A Team 
14th 8 84.7 19 School Name: Limavady Grammar Team Name: Limavady Grammar 
15th 16 93.8 7 School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: McWilliams 
16th 24 84.42 18 School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar Team Name: EGRS Novice Team 
17th ELIM   2 School Name: St Josephs Grammar School Team Name: St Jospehs Grammar School 
18th ELIM   9 School Name: Castlederg High School Team Name: The Derg Girl’s 
19th ELIM   10 School Name: Assumption Grammar Ballynahinch Team Name: Assumption Grammar 

 

Novice Individual 85cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre     
  TRI Equestrian Interschools     
  85CMS Individual     
Place  Name Total Score  Time 
1ST 40 Cillian Torrens- Piggy Bank School Name: Academy Primary Saintfield  0 22.4
2ND 41 Peter Morton- Princess School Name: Royal School Armagh  0 22.79
3rd L2- Julia Mullin- Bronheulog Ruby- Enniksillen Primary 0 23.53
4th 48 Charlie Henry McCool- Charlie B School Name: Ballymena Academy  0 23.54
5th 30 Charlotte McCracken- Maddie School Name: Moyallon PS  0 23.65
6th 15 Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun School Name: Banbridge Academy  0 23.71
7th 20 Peter Morton- Espresso School Name: Royal School Armagh  0 23.71
8th 29 Taylor Mcknight- Sparkling Delta Dawn School Name: Rathfriland High School  0 23.98
9th 6 Sophie Bingham- Floss School Name: Lownsend PS  0 24.01
10th 46 Lucy Morton- Cassie School Name: Portadown College  0 24.59
11th 32 Kym Moore- Rosie School Name: Cookstown High School  0 24.63
12th 55 Milie Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Tandragee Junior High  0 24.99
13th 21 Kym Moore- Gypsy School Name: Cookstown High School  0 25.31
14th 19 Ruby Kinkaid- Lismahon Houdini School Name: St Malachys HS Castlewellan  0 26.75
15th 2 Becky McBride- Star School Name: Balyclare High School  0 27.3
16th 49 Katheryn Morton- Custard School Name: Royal School Armagh  0 27.58
17th 17 Molly McGinn- Lislaird Giggle School Name: St Marks High School  0 27.74
18th 50 Megan Carvile- Joni School Name: Victoria College  0 28.39
19th 36 EMMA FORBES- GORTLEMON ISABELLE School Name: ST PATRICKS ADADEMY DUNGANNON  0 28.51
20th 27 Sarah Cowan- Poppy School Name: Lurgan College  0 29.44
21st 53 Sophie Lister Tinsley- Shannon School Name: Hunterhouse  0 29.51
22nd 14 Holly Carville- Amigo School Name: St Colmcille’s HS Crossgar  0 29.99
23rd 7 Beth Hayes- Largymore Lass School Name: Friends School Lisburn  0 36.01
24th 44 Zara Sharvin- Holiday last stand School Name: Down High School  0 39.43
25th 11 Emer Magee- OOS Spirit School Name: St Catherine’s College, Armagh  0 44.53
26th 16 Taylor Mcknight- Asterix School Name: Rathfriland High School  4 22.57
27th L3- Rhiannon Mullin- Davinhays Marbles 4 23.79
28th 4 Abbie McMillen- Bonnie School Name: The Wallace High School  4 24.6
29th L4- Mary McAleer- Isle of Bute  4 26.37
30th 5 Anna Cardwell- Cashmir Jumper School Name: Friends School Lisburn  4 26.74
31st 8 Lucy Morton- Molly School Name: Portadown College  4 29.64
32nd 51 Elizabeth McAreavey- Shadow School Name: Our Ladys Grammar  4 30.46
33rd 13 Annarose Tennyson- Sensations Bay Rum School Name: St Catherine’s College, Armagh  4 30.6
34th 47 Kacey Foster- TINY School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School  4 30.94
35th L1- Maddie McAfee- Prada 4 32.09
36th 34 Jennifer Gilchrist- Sparkling Miss Ellie School Name: St. Colmcilles High School, Crossgar  4 33.23
37th 39 Ben Cousins- Broughshaneboy School Name: saintfield high school  4 35.33
38th 35 Oliver Kinnear- Bronheulog Harvey School Name: Anahilt PS  4 35.76
39th 43 Katheryn Morton- Who School Name: Royal School Armagh  4 38.78
40th 3 Damon McCann- Reggie School Name: Lismore  4 43.53
41st 56 Thomas Patton- Tell Me A Fable School Name: Larne Grammar  8 21.85
42nd 57 Sam Jackson- Ike School Name: Larne Grammar  8 30.42
43rd 33 Dana Coulter- April Dancer School Name: Craigavon Senior High  8 30.53
44th 28 Catherine Cowan- Miss Millie School Name: Lurgan Junior High  8 31.51
45th 54 Lucy Morton- Charlie School Name: Portadown College  8 33.45
46th 37 Ellie Mc Cann- Aldo School Name: Integrated College Dungannon  8 35.68
47th 52 Ellie Mc Cann- Lislaird Nancy School Name: Integrated College Dungannon  12 25.3
48th 25 Katie Smyth- Lily School Name: Craigavon Senior high  12 29.4
49th 38 Bethany smith- Goldengrove Silhouette School Name: Royal school Dungannon  12 42.66
50th 23 Elly Rose Dixon- Mondincha Belle School Name: Glenlola Collegiate  20 42.27
51st 45 EMMA FORBES- EVIE School Name: ST PATRICKS ADADEMY DUNGANNON  28 43.33
52nd= 10 Emily Sempey- Commet School Name: Balyclare High School  ELIM  
52nd= 12 Connie Cullen- Tottes School Name: St Catherine’s College, Armagh  ELIM  
52nd= 18 Yasmine Gillespie- Casper School Name: Cullybackey College  ELIM  
52nd= 24 JOSH MCKEOWN- coco School Name: SAINTFIELD  ELIM  
52nd= 26 Hannah Patterson- Midnight Magic School Name: Saintfield High School  ELIM  

 

Open Team 1m

Open Teams Results

Result  Faults  Time  School Name
1ST 0 69.66 7 School Name: Down High Team Name: Down High Flyers 
2ND 0 72.07 6 School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: Royal School Armagh 
3RD 0 72.18 14 School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Ballymena Academy 
4TH 0 76.51 Methody College, Belfast 
5TH 0 76.84 4 School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Spices 
6TH 0 83.65 9 School Name: Down High Team Name: Down High Eagles 
7th 0 83.72 13 School Name: Down High Team Name: Down High Falcons 
8th 0 86.47 11 School Name: BRA Team Name: BRA 
9th 0 93.75 12 School Name: Our Ladys Grammar Team Name: Our Ladys Grammar 
10th 0 94.48 10 School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell College Open A Team 
11th 4 80.18 5 School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High OPEN 
12th 4 90.37 3 School Name: Friends School, Lisburn Team Name: Friends School, Divis 
13th 8 86.97 1 School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar Team Name: EGRS Open Team 
14th 12 103.82 8 School Name: Friends School, Lisburn Team Name: Friends School, Aughrim 
15th 20 90.13 2 School Name: Down High Team Name: Down High Hawks

 

Open Individual 1m

  Meadows Equestrian Centre     
  TRI Equestrian Interschools     
  1m Individual     
Place  Name Total Score  Time 
1 21 Rory Osborne- Bella Bambino School Name: St Patricks Armagh  0 23.85
2 11 Cara MacNabb- Killone Leo School Name:  0 23.93
3 15 Katie Haire- My Galway Girl School Name: Royal School Armagh  0 24.04
4 26 Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix School Name: BRA  0 24.75
5 17 Rory Kinnear- Regardless School Name: Fort Hill College  0 25.03
6 24 Jean McComish- Buddy School Name: Aquinas  0 25.51
7 34 Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue School Name: Larne Grammar  0 25.61
8 31 Anna Jackson- Doonini Z School Name: Larne Grammar  0 26.6
9 L2- Dillion Torrens- Sparkling Mr Boomtop 0 28.39
10 30 Jo Henry McCool- Onyx School Name: Ballymena Academy  0 28.95
11 22 maeve clarke- bonny School Name: strathearn  0 29.26
12 33 Jessica Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cullybackey College  0 29.58
13 9 Pheobe Beaumont- Roundthorn Claddagh School Name: Glenlola Collegiate  0 31.26
14 L3- Victoria Lee- Duffy  4 23.27
15 29 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School  4 24.72
16 2 Zoe Daniel- Malinbelle School Name: Markethill High School  4 24.95
17 35 Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B School Name: Ballymena Academy  4 25.63
18 16 Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion School Name: Cookstown High School  4 26.07
19 13 Anna Jackson- Woodchip- School Name: Larne Grammar School  4 27.37
20 4 Victoria lee- Top Avaitor School Name: Royal school armagh  4 30.32
21 6 Kym Moore- Nym School Name: Cookstown High School  4 32.38
22 37 Alice Magill- Stanley School Name: Hunterhouse  4 33.75
23 25 Cara MacNabb- Bonecastle Lass School Name:  4 35.53
24 38 Katie Lee Houston- Magic School Name: Larne Grammar  4 39.27
25 3 Mollie-Kate Lambe- Ivy Cruise School Name: St Jospehs Grammar School  4 42.39
26 10 Charley Love- Rookie Diamond School Name: Castlederg High School  8 24.25
27 19 Ellen McEvoy- Indie School Name: Aquinas  8 28.07
28 7 Katelyn Irvine- Duach Shadow School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar  8 34.53
29 32 Lauren Carville- Rosie School Name: Victoria College  8 34.58
30 1 Kate McLaughlin- killeaney Mist School Name: Victoria College  8 34.69
31 18 Jessica Mark- Beans School Name: Cullybackey College  8 39.79
32 5 Chloe Gillespie- Rusty Monty School Name: Ballymena Academy  16 28.18
33 L4- Pippa Robinson- Kilmore Diamond Lass ELIM  

 

Premier Individual 1.10m

  Meadows Equestrian Centre     
  TRI Equestrian Interschools     
  CLASS: Premier 1.10m Individuals     
Place  Name Total Score  Time 
1 16 Lucy Morton- Tynan Bobo Bear School Name: Portadown College  0 22.35
2 27 Tori Surgeoner- Fendi Spy School Name: Ballymena Academy  0 26.09
3 5 Kathryn Morton- Iceman School Name: Royal School Armagh  0 26.13
4 11 Emily Steele- Off Limits School Name: Down High School  0 29.3
5 24 Emily Steele- Boo Hoo Spartacus School Name: Down High School  0 29.49
6 25 Jessica Nelson- Tai School Name: Down High School  0 30.87
7 3 Mya Mc Dowell- That’s Amore School Name: SRc  0 30.96
8 13 Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Mon Ami Alme School Name: Friends School, Lisburn  0 32.4
9 30 Victoria Boville- Darcy School Name: Dromore High School  0 32.57
10 14 Victoria lee- Quincy School Name: Royal school armagh  0 33.67
11 23 Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond School Name: Down High School  0 34.45
12 7 Emma Ewing- Murph School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School  0 40.16
13 17 Rory Kinnear- Regardless School Name: Fort Hill College  4 23.48
14 18 maeve clarke- bonny School Name: strathearn  4 24.55
15 32 Tadhg Clarke- Delton School Name: Royal School Armagh 4 25.31
16 26 Zara Sharvin- Ruby School Name: Down High School  4 25.65
17 L3- Niamh Fitzpatrick – Blackhill Border Fox  4 27.72
18 2 Teaghan Burns- Mirdads Jabreeel  School Name: St Jospehs Grammar  4 27.99
19 21 Mya Mc Dowell- Imps girl School Name: SRc  4 28.84
20 19 Bethany smith- Allistragh beauty School Name: Royal School Dungannon  4 35.1
21 12 Katie Lee Houston- Magic School Name: Larne Grammar  4 35.6
22 4 Meabh McIlduff- Dalsown Done And Dusted School Name: Our Ladys Grammar  4 36.05
23 6 Jessica McConnell- Oliver’s Green School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School  4 36.17
24 L6- Tori Jewis- Mojo  4 36.88
25 L2- Rory Clarke- Glenpatrick Cool Guy  4 45.11
26 15 Anna Jackson- Doonini Z School Name: Larne Grammar School  8 34.89
27 L1- Dillian Torrens- Flash  12 23.13
28 29 Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemminmgway School Name: BRA  12 28.45
29 L5- Mya McClean- Tannaghmore Sue  12 29.01
30 1 Connie Crothers- Rocky School Name: The Wallace High School  Elim  
30 20 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School  Elim  

 

Primary Individual (max 70cm)

No Results

Novice Team (max 85cm)

No Results

Novice Individual (max 85cm)

No Results

Open Team (max 1m)

No Results

Open Individual (max 1m)

No Results

Premiere Individual (max 1.10m)

No Results