Primary Indvidual 50cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre  Optimum Time:    50
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  50cms Individual  19th October 2019   
Place  Name Total Score  Time  OPT. T
1 ·         13 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett’s Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary 0 46.12 0.12
2 ·         12 Ella Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary 0 46.84 0.84
3 ·         24 Ted Geary- Susie School Name: Downshire Primary 0 47.08 1.08
4 ·         6 Isaac McCarthy- Blaney’s Boy School Name: TBC 0 44.28 1.72
5 ·         21 Ellie Murphy- Coolney Breeze School Name: Meadow Bridge PS 0 47.94 1.94
6 ·         16 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep 0 48.72 2.72
7 ·         19 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary 0 48.92 2.92
8 ·         2 Frank McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary 0 49.23 3.23
9 ·         22 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School 0 42.07 3.93
10 ·         3 Katie McCartney- Spearstown Smartie School Name: Kildart PS 0 49.97 3.97
11 ·         4 Katie Forbes- Abbey School Name: Cedar Integrated PS 0 50.56 4.56
12 ·         1 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School 0 50.58 4.58
13 ·         20 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock 0 41.41 4.59
14 ·         7 Mischa Lennon- My Perfect Puzzle School Name: Bronte Primary 0 40.87 5.13
15 ·         18 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS 0 52.11 6.11
16 ·         26 Cliodhna McEvoy- Candy pops School Name: St. Francis’ Primary School, Aghaderg 0 52.91 6.91
17 ·         29 Holly Logan- Tribute School Name: Groggan primary 0 55.5 9.50
18 ·         15 Keeva McElhennon- She has got the lot School Name: Stewartstown Primary School 0 57.09 11.09
19 ·         8 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps 0 57.5 11.50
20 ·         9 Abbie knox- Spirit School Name: Kings park primary school 0 62.86 16.86
21 ·         27 Isaac McCarthy- Jasper School Name: TBC 0 69.05 23.05
22 ·         28 sophie burns- magical merlin School Name: Holy family PS 0 69.7 23.70
23 ·         17 Elen Irwin- Kung Fu Panda School Name: Donaghey PS 4 43.05 2.95
24 ·         10 Cayleigh Erwin- Ballyhill boy School Name: Loanends primary school 4 58.5 12.50
25 ·         11 Ruby Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Gilford Primary 12 56.22 10.22
26 ·         14 Ava Phillips-Martin- Taras Lady School Name: Stranmillis Primary School 12 57.16 11.16
27 ·         5 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel Primary Elim   46.00
27 ·         23 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira PS Elim 0 46.00
27 ·         25 Eva McConnell- Smartie School Name: Armstrong ps Elim   46.00

 

Primary Team 70cm

PRIMARY TEAM 70CMS RESULT

 

1St            Random Rebels

·         Alfie Walker- Lenny            

·         Kitty Cullen- G Maha           

·         Lucas Bradley- Flynn           

·         Charlotte Betts- Percy        

 

 

2nd          Iveagh Little Mixed- 0/0 77.12

·         Lily Murphy- Coolaney Breeze       

·         Jack Cowan- Honey Bee    

·         Tilley Tumilty- L J Sparky   

·         Kitty Cullen- Newtown Black Guy

 

3rd           The Jumping Joeys- 0/0 85.12     

·         Sarah Gilchrist- Molly         

·         Mya McMullan- Kilmood Lily           

·         Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes  

·         Oliver Kinnear- Millcroft Gilgamesh

 

4th           Team Thompson- 0/0 117.16      

·         Amelia Bannon- Judy          

·         Annie Morrow- Harry         

·         Sophia Bingham- All being Well      

·         Jack Morrow- Rocket Lady

 

5th           Ballydown Primary School- 0/8 89.50

·         Alana Eadie- Knocklishen Willow   

·         Lexie Kerr- Pepsi Max         

·         Sofia Madeley- Alfie           

·         Jocelyn Hutchinson- Minion

Novice Team 85cm

NOVICE TEAM 85CMS RESULT

 

1st          0/75.17                Rathfriland High School

·         Taylor McKnight- Asterix  

·         Rosey Herron- Solitaire Rusty Brown           

·         Sarah Craig- Jasper              

·         Taylor McKnight- Delta Dawn

 

2nd        0/77.36                Larne Grammar Coey    

·         Sam Jackson- Ike  

·         Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable     

·         Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue       

·         Sam Jackson- Woodchip

 

3rd         0/83.56                Banbridge Academy Waddell     

·         Lara Jameson- Curious George       

·         Amber Bradley- Flynn Rider             

·         Emma Irwin- Cahernacole Boy        

·         Alistair Sands- Hillside Alfie

 

4th         0/83.69                Carrickfergus Grammar School  

·         Katelyn Irvine- Duach Shadow        

·         Ben Foster- Bannfield Boy

·         Erin Johnston- Fitz

·         Katelyn Irvine- CFS Apache Dove

 

5th         0/83.74                Wallace High     

·         Caoimhe Crozier- Hope     

·         Ceoladh Crozier- Blaze       

·         Ailis Thompson- Ruby        

·         Ben/Sarah Moore- Makers

 

6th         0/85.13                Assumption Grammar   

·         Anna Morrow- Rustums Jubilee     

·         Riona Savage- Willis            

·         Kelsie Dean- Fannad Fool  

·         Amelia Beyssat- Scarlett’s Multipla

 

7th         0/87.12                Limavady Grammar        

·         Ross McElwee- Cluain Laragh Cascade        

·         Cate O’Neill- Shanaghan Grace       

·         Katy Mae McElwee- Gortmore Prince         

 

8th         0/87.98                Our Lady’s Secondary School Castleblayney         

·         Grainne Lacey- Abbeydale Belle    

·         Bronagh Treanor- Annaghamore Isabella   

·         Eimear Meegan- Twilight Silver      

·         Siobhán Kelly- Avalbane Belle

 

9th         0/89.35                Dromore Flyers

·         Sophie Sloan- Little Me     

·         Jenna Morton- Mountview Misty Morning

·         Zara Smyth- Killucan Boy   

·         Simone Leathem- TBC

 

10th       0/90.73                Down High Green           

·         Chloe McMullan- Legend  

·         Pippa Robinson- Kilmore Diamond Lass      

·         Zara Sharvin- Holiday Last Stand    

·         Cara McNabb- Bonecastle Lass

 

11th       4/79.63                Ballyclare Secondary     

·         Katie Banford- Tia

·         Molly McCartney- Hufflepuff          

·         Chloe Stewart- TBC             

·         Emma Banford- Tia

 

 

 

12th       4/87.83                Banbridge Academy McWilliams               

·         Imogen Scott- Flash Harry 

·         Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun      

·         Laura McClelland- Stuart Little        

·         Rachel Sands- Ten a Penny

 

13th       4/97.50                Lurgan College 

·         Sarah Cowan- Poppy          

·         Jessica Huff- Charante       

·         Sarah Cowan- Take Two    

 

14th       8/78.55                Enniskillen Royal Grammar School           

·         Hannah Jones- Rocket       

·         Rianna Mulligan- Marble  

·         Lucie Anne Abbott- Louie 

·         Tianna Grace Abbott- Valley Clover Dream

 

15th       8/94.07                Down High Gold              

·         Ellie Simpson- Tigger          

·         Sarah Carse- Jimmy’s Clover            

·         Abby Brown- Holiday Little Buzz    

·         Cara McNabb- Killone Leo

 

16th       12/120.88            Ballyclare High & NRC   

·         Lydia McLeister- Chico       

·         Luca Moore- Oz    

·         Lucy McLeister- Chief         

·         Amelie Moore- Titch

 

17th       12/121.43            Armagh Royal Muskateers          

·         Darcey Fehnert- Sport       

·         Samara Doherty- Charley 

·         Lois Trimble- Sunrise          

·         Darcey Fehnert- TBD

 

18th       16/86.18               Fort Hill Integrated College         

·         Sienna Dalzell- Chester      

·         Jess Vaughan- Glenview Enigma    

·         Kodie Clarke- Show No Mercy

 

19th       16/123.60            Strathearn School           

·         Felicity Johnston- Ace        

·         Kathryn Finlay- Little Miss Mollie   

·         Felicity Johnston- Tilly        

 

20th       Elim        St Josephs Grammar Dungannon             

·         Eimear Donaghy- Frankie 

·         Mary McAleer- Highland Ruth        

·         Teahg Burns- TBC 

 

 

20th       Elim        ‘The Derg Girls’

·         Emma Bratton- Twitch       

·         Emily McFarland- Bounty 

·         Emily McFarland- Twitch   

Primary Individual 60cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre       
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  CLASS: 60cms Primary Individuals       
Place  Name Total Score Time  Opt Time 
1st o    25 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School 0 45.83 0.17
2nd o    1 Eva McConnell- Smartie School Name: Armstrong ps 0 46.27 0.27
3rd o    11 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi School Name: Bridge Primary School 0 46.32 0.32
4th o    17 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School 0 45.23 0.77
5th o    9 Cayleigh Erwin- Henry School Name: Loanends primary school 0 46.78 0.78
6th o    15 Lily Murphy- Toby School Name: Meadow Bridge PS 0 45.14 0.86
7th Holly Logan- Tibute  0 47.07 1.07
8th o    16 Isaac McCarthy- Blaneys Boy School Name: TBC 0 47.44 1.44
9th o    18 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep 0 47.53 1.53
10th o    5 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen PS 0 43.92 2.08
11th o    21 Brooke Rafferty- Pennway passico School Name: CBS Armagh 0 48.23 2.23
12th o    30 Cliodhna McEvoy- Candy pops School Name: St. Francis’ Primary School, Aghaderg 0 48.87 2.87
13th o    10 Fergus Lowry- Loneash Daisy School Name: Drumadonnell PS 0 49.24 3.24
14th o    7 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel Primary 0 49.59 3.59
15th o    32 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: CBS Armagh 0 42.15 3.85
16th o    14 Abbie Harkness- Little Miss Trouble School Name: Orritor Primary School 0 41.81 4.19
17th o    22 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS 0 50.75 4.75
18th o    31 Annabelle Clarke- Dinky Diamond School Name: Markethill PS 0 50.85 4.85
19th o    20 Molly McGurgan- Sparkles School Name: St Patricks Armagh 0 40.86 5.14
20th o    24 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock 0 40.8 5.2
21st o    29 Ted Geary- Susie School Name: Downshire 0 51.61 5.61
22nd o    26 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira PS 0 39.93 6.07
23rd Holly Logan- Blosom  0 52.08 6.08
24th o    27 Keeva McElhennon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown Primary School 0 39.42 6.58
25th o    8 Mischa Lennon- My Perfect Puzzle School Name: Bronte Primary 0 37.85 8.15
26th o    3 Keeva McElhennon- She has got the lot School Name: Stewartstown Primary School 0 54.86 8.86
27th o    13 Lucy Orr- Romeo II School Name: Howard Primary School 0 56.44 10.44
28th o    28 Annie Morrow- Harry School Name: Thompson Primary School 0 57.22 11.22
29th o    6 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary 4 47.87 1.87
30th o    19 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush PS 4 38.94 7.06
31st o    4 Jocelyn Hutchinson- Flight If Earls Alo School Name: Bessbrook PS 8 42.93 3.07
32nd o    23 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps ELIM   -46

 

Primary Individual 70cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre       
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  70cms Individual       
  Name Total Score  Time  Place 
  §  4 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen PS 0 20.99 1ST
  §  12 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi School Name: Bridge Primary School 0 21.15 2nd
  §  28 Tilley Tumilty- L J Sparky School Name: Bridge Primary School 0 21.31 3rd
  §  7 Alfie Walker- Lenny School Name: Orchard County P.S 0 21.47 4th
  §  18 Oliver Kinnear- Harvey School Name: Anahilt PS 0 25.16 5th
  §  6 Keeva McElhennon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown Primary School 0 26.64 6th
  §  1 Jack Cowan- Honey Bee School Name: King’s Park P.S. 0 26.76 7th
  §  27 Jack Morrow- Rocket Lady School Name: Thomson Primary School 0 26.81 8th
  §  19 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: CBS Armagh 0 26.99 9th
  Lucas Bradley – Flynn School: Fairhill Primary 0 27.07 10th
  §  14 Lucy Orr- Romeo II School Name: Howard Primary School 0 28.46 11th
  §  11 Sarah Gilchrist- Molly School Name: Holy Family Primary School, Teconnaught 0 31.19 12th
  §  10 Amelia Bannon- Judy School Name: The Thompson Primary School 0 31.42 13th
  §  17 Sophia Madeley- Alfie School Name: Ballydown PS 0 33.49 14th
  §  16 Abbie Harkness- Little Miss Trouble School Name: Orritor Primary School 0 34.27 15th
  §  15 SOPHIA BINGHAM- Dat’ll Do School Name: Loanends Primary 0 34.87 16th
  §  3 Annabelle Clarke- Dinky Diamond School Name: Markethill PS 0 37.87 17th
  §  26 Ellie Rose martin- Corrawallendawn School Name: Scarva primary 0 38.64 18th
  §  2 Maria Pearson- Jumpingdale Lucy School Name: Mullavilly 0 48.37 19th
  §  22 Ellie May Rodgers- Mary Alice School Name: St Ronans 0 51.85 20th
  §  25 Annabelle Betts- Percy School Name: Tandragee PS 4 21.65 21st
  §  8 Nicole Peoples- Forest Flash School Name: Whitehead p s 4 25.61 22nd
  §  21 Emma Stewart- Beezies Minty School Name: Drumadonnell Primary School 4 25.86 23rd
  Ellen McNabb- Buddy School: St Patricks PS  4 26.01 24th
  §  9 Mya mcmullan- Kilmood Lilly School Name: Bunscoil Mhuire Agus Phraig 4 26.39 25th
  §  24 Brooke Rafferty- Pennway passico School Name: CBS Armagh 4 29.96 26th
  §  23 Olivia Stewart- Fire Starter School Name: Drumadonnell Primary School 4 34.39 27th
  §  20 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary School 4 37.03 28th
  29 Molly McGurgan- Sparkles School Name: St Patricks Armagh 8   29th
  §  5 Jessica Rodgers- Commander School Name: St Marys PS 12 34.31 30th

 

Novice Individual 85cm

  Meadows Equestrian Centre     
  TRI Equestrian Interschools     
  85CMS Individual     
Place  Name Total Score  Time 
1st ·         56 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen PS 0 21.97
2nd Emma Lutton- Dooneens Be My Baby  0 24.11
3rd ·         19 Jo HenryMcCool- Betty School Name: Ballymena Academy 0 24.16
3rd ·         52 Ruby Kinkaid- Lismahon Houdini School Name: St Malachys HS Castlewellan 0 24.16
5th ·         48 Taylor Mcknight- Sparkling Delta Dawn School Name: Rathfriland High School 0 24.2
6th ·         31 Kym Moore- Gypsy School Name: Cookstown High School 0 24.27
7th ·         27 Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun School Name: Banbridge Academy 0 24.55
8th ·         44 Ellie Mc Cann- Lislaird Nancy School Name: Integrated College Dungannon 0 24.83
9th ·         58 Megan Carville- Joni School Name: Victoria College, Belfast 0 25.4
10th ·         57 Molly McGinn- Lislaird Giggles School Name: St Marks High School 0 25.62
11th ·         51 Kym Moore- Nym School Name: Cookstown High School 0 27.84
12th ·         7 Kym Moore- Rosie School Name: Cookstown High School 0 28.7
13th ·         53 Beckie McBride- Star School Name: Ballyclare High School 0 29.2
14th ·         39 Charli HenryMcCool- Charlie B School Name: Ballymena Academy 0 29.55
15th ·         4 Emily sempey- Comet School Name: Ballyclare high 0 35.01
16th ·         10 Nicole Peoples- The Ranger School Name: Whitehead p s 0 35.44
17th ·         8 Katie Smyth- Lily School Name: Craigavon Senior High 0 35.67
18th ·         45 Ben cousins- Broughshane boy School Name: Saintfield high school 0 38.05
19th ·         35 Emer Magee- OOS Spirit School Name: Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh 0 48.82
20th ·         25 Tyler Houston- Mula School Name: Larne Grammar School 4 23.25
21st ·         20 Taylor Mcknight- Asterix School Name: Rathfriland High School 4 25.03
22nd ·         24 Yasmine Gillespie- Casper School Name: Cullybackey College 4 25.79
23rd Mary McAleer- Highland Ruth- St Josephs, Donaghmore  4 26.21
24th ·         29 Hannah Patterson- Midnight Magic School Name: Saintfield High School 4 27.99
25th ·         43 Rebekah O’Tiarnaigh- Golden Eye School Name: Strathearn School 4 28.63
26th ·         50 Sam Jackson- Ike School Name: Larne Grammar School 4 29.7
27th ·         42 Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable School Name: Larne Grammar School 4 29.95
28th ·         23 SOPHIA BINGHAM- All being well School Name: Loanends Primary 4 30.2
29th ·         32 Millie Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Tandragee Junior High 4 30.3
30th ·         14 Maddie Haldane- Mr Murphy School Name: Sullivan Upper 4 30.96
31st ·         55Madison McAfee- Prada School Wallacve High School 4 31.38
32nd Pippa Robinson- Kilmore Diamond Lad- Down High School 4 31.97
33rd ·         12 Stephanie Fox- Marshallstown Summer School Name: Blessed Trinity College 4 32.1
34th ·         34 Damon McCann- Reggie School Name: Lismore Comprehensive School 4 32.14
35th ·         1 Sarah Cowan- Poppy School Name: Lurgan College 4 32.69
36th Olivia Lutton- Nano – Dromore High School  4 33.24
37th ·         11 Eimear Lavery- Belal (Bel Al) School Name: St Ronans 4 33.55
38th Anna Rose Tennyson- Sensations Bay Rum  4 33.63
39th ·         17 Hayden Mccormick- Minni magic School Name: Mountnorris 4 36.33
40th ·         40 Heidi Martin- Crohery Lad School Name: Regent House 4 36.34
41st ·         13 Jennifer Gilchrist- Sparkling Miss Ellie School Name: St. Colmcilles High School, Crossgar 4 37.19
42nd ·         18 Holly Carville- Amigo School Name: St Colmcilles HS 4 41.6
43rd ·         36 Connie Cullen- Tottes School Name: Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh 8 26.71
44th ·         26 Lucy Kayes- Slievenisky Shamrock School Name: Saintfield High 8 32.32
45th ·         9 Dana Coulter- April Dancer School Name: Craigavon Senior Hogh 8 32.6
46th ·         21 Natasha O’Tiarnaigh- Noah School Name: Sullivan Upper School 8 38.55
47th ·         3 Beth Wishart- Annagher Blue Bell School Name: Markethill High 8 39
48th ·         49 Keitija Storastite- Lola School Name: Rainey Endowed School 12 30.98
49th ·         47 Megan Nelson- Telynau Royal Dignitary School Name: High school Ballynahinch 12 36.49
50th ·         33 Elizabeth McAreavey- Shadow School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar 12 37.84
51st ·         16 Ellie Mc Cann- Aldo School Name: Integrated College Dungannon 16 39.4
52nd ·         54 Bethany Smith- Goldengrove Silhouette School Name: Dungannon Royald 16 48.34
53rd ·         5 Emma McGrath- Crackers School Name: Banbridge High School Elim  
53rd ·         30 Oliver kinnear- Harvey School Name: Anahilt PS Elim  
53rd ·         38 RACHEL FLETCHER- BRUNELLI WINSTON School Name: st malachys high school Elim  

 

Open Team 1m

OPEN TEAM RESULT

1st       0/77.98                        Dromore Spices          

·         Emily Walker- Cavalier La Tango          

·         Rebekah McKinstry- Richhill Lass         

·         Zara Smyth- Tillys Comet          

·         Catherine McClelland- Toribrae TRI Star

 

2nd      0/90.74                        Our Lady’s Grammar 

·         Meabh McElduff- Dalsown Done and Dusted  

·         Niamh Morgan- Millbar Phynix

·         Anna O’Lorcain- Tynan Dominic Blue   

·         Jessica Mulgrew- Knockgarron Emperor

 

 

 

 

3rd       0/94.99                         Methodist College    

·         Niamh Fitzpatrick- Blackhill Border Fox

·         Niamh Fitzpatrick- Murphy GCS           

·         Tara Dixon- Molly          ·         Amy Weir- TBC

 

4th       0/104.06          Belfast Royal Academy          

·         Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemmingway       

·         Tori Jewiss- Mojo          

·         Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix  

·         Olivia Quinn- Knockagarron Fear Bui Falcon

 

5th       4/74.41            Down High Flyers       

·         Alice Emmett- Sky Double J      

·         Jessica Nelson- Tai        

·         Abby Cumminskey- Hollie

            Zara Sharvin- Ruby

 

6th       4/76.81            Wallace High School  

·         Sarah Moore- Harvey   

·         Kerry Magill- Bonmahon Quickstep      

·         Connie Crothers- Rocky

·         Sarah/Ben Moore- HORSE

 

7th       4/80.17             Down High Eagles     

·         Rachael Broome- Cookies N Creme     

·         Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond      

·         Troy Watson- Night Life

·         Tara Emmett- Diamond Girl

 

8th       4/80.66            M & M

·         Megan Nelson- Murphy

·         Megan Carson- Dr Pepper        

·         Megan Nelson- Balnashallog Goldfinch

·         Megan Carson- Murphy

 

9th       4/81.14            Down High Hawks      

·         Alex Ogle- Derry Mac   

·         Katie Robinson- Mooncoin Clover Gypsy         

·         Katie Watson- Lissyegan Bay News      

·         Troy Watson- Rory’s Glen Angie

 

10th     4/105.44           Friends          

·         Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Mon Ami Alme       

·         Charlie Black- Oscar Rua          

·         Sarah Kilpatrick- Orrfield Royal Diamond        

·         Amy Tubman- Ellie

11th     8/80.38            Ballymena Academy  

·         Myah McClean- Tanaghmore Sue        

·         Hannah Woolsey- Hillside Figaro         

·         Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B      

·         Tori Surgeoner- Fendi Spy

 

12th     8/97.89            Enniskillen Royal Granmar     

·         Adrianna Hurst- Cheeky Blonde

·         Patrick Williams- Coill Dearmad William         

·         Sasha Milne- Buddy The Cob    

·         Sophia Williams- Clonlee Red River

 

13th     12/93.54          Ballyclare High School

·         Bradie Hogg- tyson        

          Anna Roscoe- Fortuane Dakota

·         Katy Flanagan- Rusty    

 

14th     Elim     Ballyclare Secondary 

·         Jessica McConnell- Bella          

·         Emma Ewing- Murph    

·         Jessica McConnell- Oliver’s Green       

Open Individual 1m

Meadows Equestrian Centre       
TRI Equestrian Interschools       
1m Individual       
Name Total Score  Time  Place 
·         32 Charley Love- Rookie Diamond School Name: Castlederg High School 0 22.72 1st
·         41 James Murphy- Rock Rebel School Name: Regent House 0 23.71 2nd
·         34 Rory Osborne- Bela Bambino School Name: St Patricks Armagh 0 23.96 3rd
·         46 Cara McNabb- Bonecastle Lass School Name: Down High School 0 24.38 4th
·         44 Tyler Houston- Mula School Name: Larne Grammar School 0 24.58 5th
Tori Surgeoner- Spendi Spy  0 24.65 6th
·         37 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School 0 25.12 7th
·         20 Cara McNabb- Killone Leo School Name: Down High School 0 25.17 8th
·         31 Anna Jackson- Doonies School Name: Larne Grammar School 0 25.51 9th
·         45 Jean McComish- Buddy School Name: Aquinas 0 26.01 10th
Ann Jackson- Woodchip  0 26.04 11th
·         12 Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion School Name: Cookstown High School 0 27.02 12th
·         26 Jessica Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cullybackey College 0 27.85 13th
·         28 Bradie hogg- Goldmine School Name: Ballyclare high 0 28 14th
·         33 Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B School Name: Ballymena Academy 0 29.03 15th
·         43 Laura McNabb- Courtyard Queen School Name: Bloomfield 0 32.5 16th
51 J Henry McCool- Onyx School Name: Ballymena Academy 0 32.61 17th
·         7 Phoebe Baeumont- Roundthorn Claddagh School Name: Glenlola Collegiate 0 35.16 18th
·         18 Rory Kinnear- Regardless School Name: Fort Hill College 4 25.53 19th
·         19 Megan Nelson- Balnashallog Goldfinch School Name: High school Ballynahinch 4 25.93 20th
·         48 Rachael Broome- Cookies N Creme School Name: Down High School 4 26.04 21st
·         30 Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix School Name: Belfast Royal Academy 4 26.05 22nd
·         15 James Murphy- Darkie Boy School Name: Regent House 4 27.95 23rd
·         16 Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue School Name: Larne Grammar School 4 27.96 24th
·         49 Kathryn Finlay- Little Miss Molly School Name: Strathearn School 4 28.6 25th
·         36 Grace Moore- Dolly School Name: Rainey Endowed School 4 35.43 26th
·         22 Adam Sossick- Loughview Diamond Cora School Name: Rainey Endowed School 4 40.12 27th
·         1 Ralph Robinson- Perkins School Name: Campbell College Belfast 4 47.09 28th
Mia McClean  8 23.36 29th
·         38 Megan Carson- Dr Pepper School Name: High School, Ballynahinch 8 25.04 30th
·         17 Katie Haire- My Galway Girl School Name: Royal School Armagh 8 25.06 31st
·         29 katelyn Irvine- DUACH SHADOW School Name: Carrickfergus Grammar 8 29.08 32nd
·         5 Kate McLaughlen- Killeaney Mist School Name: Walace High School 8 30.61 33rd
·         13 REBECCA FLETCHER- OUTTA REACH School Name: assumption grammar school 8 31.17 34th
·         21 Katie McKee- Eddy School Name: Regent House 8 32.02 35th
·         25 Katie Lee Houston- Magic School Name: Larne Grammar School 8 32.72 36th
·         9 Gracie Lamont- Cuddoo Star School Name: Friends School, Lisburn 8 34.47 37th
·         47 Tara Dixon- Tequila School Name: Methodist College, Belfast 8 35.43 38th
·         50 Lauren Carville- Rosie School Name: Victoria College, Belfast 8 37.49 39th
·         4 Chloe Gillespie- Rusty Monty School Name: Ballymena Academy 12 34.86 40th
·         24 Jessica Mark- Beans School Name: Cullybackey College 12 45.84 41st
·         39 Eva Lowry- Greenfield Valentino School Name: Methodist College, Belfast 16 27.98 42nd
·         23 Hannah Woolsey- Hillside Figaro School Name: Ballymena Academy ELIM   43rd
·         40 Ellen Ward- Alfie School Name: St Josephs Grammar Dungannon ELIM   43rd

 

Premier Individual 1.10m

Meadows Equestrian Centre       
TRI Equestrian Interschools       
CLASS: Premier 1.10m Individuals       
Name Total Score  Time  Place 
·         23 Zara Sharvin- Ruby School Name: Down High School 0 23.41 1st
·         10 Rory Kinnear- Regardless School Name: Fort Hill College 0 25.26 2nd
·         7 Meabh McIlduff- Dalsown Done and Dusted School Name: Our Ladys Grammar 0 26.315 3rd
·         16 Tara Dixon- Molly School Name: Methodist College, Belfast 0 27.56 4th
·         4 Bethany Cardwell- Carmenflag School Name: Dromore High School 0 27.8 5th
·         18 Bethany Smith- Alistragh Beauty School Name: Dungannon Royal 0 34.38 6th
·         20 Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond School Name: Down High School 0 35.09 7th
·         11 Adam Sossick- Loughview Diamond Cora School Name: Rainey Endowed School 0 42.88 8th
·         6 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School 4 25.01 9th
Anna Jackson- Dulees  4 25.88 10th
·         12 Bradie hogg- Western tyson School Name: Ballyclare high 4 28.97 11th
·         15 Niamh Fitzpatrick- Blackhill Border Fox School Name: Methodist College, Belfast 4 28.97 12th
·         8 Connie Crothers- Rocky School Name: Wallace High 4 31.32 13th
·         14 Victoria Boville- Darcy School Name: Dromore High School 4 31.32 14th
·         21 Jessica Nelson- Tai School Name: Down High School 4 31.34 15th
·         13 Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemmingway School Name: Belfast Royal Academy 8 27.19 16th
·         22 Abby Cumminskey- Holly School Name: Down High School 8 32.47 17th
·         1 Jessica McConnell- Oliver’s Green School Name: Ballyclare Secondary 8 38.54 18th
·         2 Emma Ewing- Murph School Name: Ballyclare Secondary 12 34.57 19th
·         9 Katie Lee Houston- Magic School Name: Larne Grammar School 16 32.12 20th

 

Primary Individual (max 70cm)

No Results

Novice Team (max 85cm)

No Results

Novice Individual (max 85cm)

No Results

Open Team (max 1m)

No Results

Open Individual (max 1m)

No Results

Premiere Individual (max 1.10m)

No Results