Meadows Equestrian Centre      34  
  TRI Equestrian Interschools         
  50cms Individual         
  Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 10.30am        
           
Jump No Name Total Faults Time Var +/- Place
7 Sophie Burns- magical merlin School Name: Holy family PS 0 35.53 1.53 1
21 Clodagh McEvoy- candy Pops (St Francis Primary School) 0 31.26 2.74 2
1 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett’s Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary 0 38.48 4.48 3
13 Keeva McElhannon- She’s Got The Lot School Name: Stewartstown PS 0 39.19 5.19 4
5 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel PS 0 40.7 6.7 5
8 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School 0 42.83 8.83 6
4 Isaac McCarthy- Blaney’s Boy School Name: Downshire Primary School 0 43.41 9.41 7
19 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS 0 43.98 9.98 8
12 Harriet O’Hagan- naughty School Name: st jarlaths Blackwatertown 0 44.6 10.6 9
11 Eva McConnell- Smartie (Armstrong Primary School) 0 44.93 10.93 10
6 Ellie Murphy- Coolaney Breeze School Name: Meadowbridge Primary School 0 45 11 11
20 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps 0 49.2 15.2 12
14 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock 0 52.61 18.61 13
9 Frank McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary 0 56.91 22.91 14
2 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira Primary School 0 61.02 27.02 15
18 Ella Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary 4 43.47 9.47 16
15 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School 4 59.06 25.06 17
3 Abby Knox- Spirit School Name: Kingspark PS Elim   -34 18
10 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep Elim   -34 18
16 Katie Mccartney- Speerstown Smartie School Name: Tildarg P School Elim   -34 18
17 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary WD   -34  
  Meadows Equestrian Centre   
  TRI Equestrian Interschools      34  
  CLASS: 60cms Primary Individuals         
  Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 11.30am         
           
Jump No Name Total Faults Time Var +/- Place
20 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi (Bridge PS) 0 36.85 2.85 1
9 Ellie Bingham- Dat’ll Do School Name: Loanends Primary 0 36.87 2.87 2
13 Keeva McElhannon- she’s got the lot 0 38.01 4.01 3
29 Julia Nelson- Jasper (Ballydown Primary) 0 38.53 4.53 4
7 harriet ohagan- naughty School Name: st jarlaths Blackwatertown 0 38.66 4.66 5
4 Ted Geary- Suzie (Downshire Primary School) 0 38.97 4.97 6
2 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: C.B.S. Armagh 0 28.99 5.01 7
12 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS 0 39.62 5.62 8
27 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett’s Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary 0 39.7 5.7 9
15 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel PS 0 40.27 6.27 10
5 Cayleigh Erwin- Henry School Name: Loanends primary 0 40.29 6.29 11
10 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School 0 40.64 6.64 12
16 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary 0 40.99 6.99 13
21 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps 0 41.88 7.88 14
28 Zara Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary 0 42.25 8.25 15
26 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen Integrated PS 0 23.97 10.03 16
23 Isaac McCarthy- Blaney’s Boy School Name: Downshire Primary School 0 44.09 10.09 17
22 Lily Murphy- Toby (Meadow Bridge Primary School) 0 44.1 10.1 18
18 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary 0 44.27 10.27 19
1 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira PS 0 78.14 44.14 20
19 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock 4 37.78 3.78 21
11 Eva McConnell- Smartie (Armstrong Primary School) 4 39.91 5.91 22
14 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School 4 40.25 6.25 23
30 Mischa Lennon- My Perfect Puzzle 4 50.34 16.34 24
8 Clodagh McEvoy- candy Pops (St Francis Primary School) 4 56.25 22.25 25
24 Keeva McElhannon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown PS 12 103.23 69.23 26
17 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep Elim   -34 27
25 Brooke Rafferty- Serendipity School Name: CBS Armagh Elim   -34 27
3       -34  
6 Ellie Mae Rodger- Mary Alice     -34  
  Meadows Equestrian Centre       
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  70cms Individual       
  Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 2pm      
         
Jump No Name Total Faults Time Place
6 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi School Name: Bridge Primary School 0 17.98 1
8 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen Integrated PS 0 19.48 2
10 Tilley Tumilty- LJ Sparky School Name: Bridge Primary School 0 20.29 3
18 Jack Cowan- Honey Bee School Name: King’s Park P.S. 0 20.61 4
7 Lucas Bradley- Flynn Rider School Name: Fairhill Primary school 0 21.86 5
12 Alfie Walker- Lenny School Name: Orchard County P.S 0 21.86 6
13 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: C.B.S Armagh 0 22.43 7
20 Ellie rose martin- Corrawallendawn School Name: Scarva primary 0 29.55 8
14 Ellie-May Rodgers- Lily- Allan 0 32.55 9
3 Olivia Stewart- Fire Starter School Name: Drumadonnell PS 0 34.73 10
4 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary 0 36.97 11
5 Charlotte Betts- Percy School Name: Tandragee PS 4 19.39 12
11 Mya McMullan- Kilmood Lilly School Name: Bunscoil Mhuire agus Phádraig 4 23.71 13
9 Emma Stewart- Beezies Minty School Name: Drumadonnell PS 4 26.92 14
22 Brooke Rafferty- Serendipity School Name: CBS Armagh 4 29.65 15
16 Sophia Madelley- Alfie School Name: Ballydown PS 4 34.86 16
17 Keeva McElhannon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown PS 8 25.39 17
19 Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes School Name: St Patricks Primary School Saul ELIM   18
21 Sarah Gilchrist- Molly School Name: Holy Family Primary School, Teconnaught ELIM   18
15 Alfie Walker- Lenny (Orchard County PS) WD    
1 Zara Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary      
2 Jessica Rodgers- Comander School Name: St Marys PS      

 

     
    PRIMARY SCHOOLS RESULT 
  1st School Name: Clare PS, Moyallon Ps, The Academy, Team Name: Tiny Terrors 
  2nd School Name: Orchard county ps,Bleary ps,Fairhill ps, Tandragee ps Team Name: Rapid Rebels 
  3rd School Name: Bridge/Kings & Bleary PS’s Team Name: Iveagh Little Mixed 
  4th School Name: Ballydown Primary School Team Name: Ballydown Primary School 
  5th School Name: Mixed Team Name: The Jumping Joeys 
     
    NOVICE TEAMS RESULT 
  1st School Name: Rathfriland High School Team Name: Rathfriland High 
  2nd School Name: Ballyclare Sec School Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary School 
  3rd School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: RSA 
  4th School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: McWiilams 
  5th School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Banbridge Academy Waddell 
  6th School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Flyers 
  7th Banbridge Academy Crozier 
  8th School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High Novice 
  9th School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Gold 
  10th School Name: Larne Grammar School Team Name: Larne Grammar Coey 
  11th School Name: Our Lady’s Secondary School Team Name: Our Lady’s Secondary School 
  12th School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar Team Name: EGRS Novice Team 
  13th School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School 
  14th School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Kells Keepers   
  15th School Name: assumption grammar Team Name: A.G.S 
     
    OPEN TEAMS RESULT 
  1st School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Ballymena Academy 
  2nd School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar Team Name: Our Lady’s Grammar School 
  3rd School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell College 
  4th School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Eagles 
  5th School Name: Belfast Royal Academy Team Name: BRA 
  6th School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Hawks 
  7th  School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School Aughrim 
  8th School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: Royal School Armagh 
  9th School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High OPEN 
  10th School Name: Methody College Belfast Team Name: MCB 
  11th School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Spices 
  12th School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School 
  13th School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School Divis
  14th School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Flyers 
  15th School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar Team Name: EGRS Open Team 

 

  Meadows Equestrian Centre       
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  85cms Novice  Individual       
  Arena 2- Commencing at 8.30am       
         
Jump No Name Total Faults Time  Place 
27 Taylor Mcknight- Sparkling Delta Dawn School Name: Rathfriland High School 0 21.82 1
10 Ruby Kinkaid- Lismahon Houdini School Name: St Malachys HS Castlewellan 0 22.24 2
40 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen Integrated PS 0 22.42 3
2 Lucy Morton- Molly School Name: Portadown College 0 23.62 4
51 Milie Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Gilford High School 0 23.78 5
1 Damon McCann- Reggie School Name: Lismore 0 23.81 6
20 Emma Burns- Flap Jack Flyer School Name: Assumption Grammar School 0 23.97 7
5 Peter Morton- Princess School Name: Royal School Armagh 0 24.7 8
6 Taylor Mcknight- Asterix School Name: Rathfriland High School 0 25.06 9
12 Elle McCann- Lislaird Nancy School Name: Intergrated Dungannon 0 25.08 10
28 Molly McGinn- Lislaird Giggles (St Marks High School)  0 26.04 11
  Mary McAleer- Highland  0 26.08 12
16 Simone Leathem- Knockjames Jedward  0 26.38 13
42 Sarah Cowan- Poppy School Name: Lurgan College 0 26.89 14
11 Holly Carville- Amigo  0 27.99 15
43 Tori Thompson- Golden Age (Rainey Endowed School)  0 30.12 16
48 Peter Morton- Espresso School Name: Royal School Armagh 4 21.29 17
31 Charlotte McCracken – Maddie  4 21.98 18
13 Lucy Morton- Cassie School Name: Portadown College 4 22.95 19
8 Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun (Banbridge Academy) 4 23.18 20
14 Kathryn Morton- Custard School Name: Royal School Armagh 4 24.94 21
49 Phoebe Beaumont- Curra Mossy (Glenlola Collegiate) 4 26.05 22
17 Abbie McMillen- Bonnie School Name: The Wallace High School 4 26.15 23
32 Elizabeth McCracken- Naud  4 26.24 24
33 Madison McAfee- Jordan School Name: The Wallace High School 4 26.83 25
36 Lucy Morton- Charlie School Name: Portadown College 4 28.28 26
7 Jenna Morton- Mountview Misty Morning  4 28.83 27
25 Dana Coulter- April Dancer – Craigavon Senior High  4 30.02 28
35 Elizabeth McAreavey- Shadow School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar 4 32.68 29
  Megan Carville- Joni  4 33.11 30
30 Lucy Knight- ‘Horse’ (The Wallace’) 4 39.68 31
4 Anna Cardwell- Cashmir Jumper School Name: Friends School, Lisburn 4 40.57 32
23 Rianna Mulligan- Devonhayes Marble School Name: ERGS 8 29.15 33
39 Killian Torrens – Piggybank (Academy Primary, Saintfield) 8 33.14 34
3 Jennifer Gilchrist- Sparkling Miss Ellie School Name: St Colmcilles High School, Crossgar 8 44.19 35
46 Ben Cousins- Broughshane Boy School Name: Saintfield 12 39.12 36
21 Rachel McAllister- Storm (Carrickfergus Grammar) 12 42.91 37
44 Emer Magee- OO Spirit School Name: Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh 12 54.02 38
47 Katie Smith- Lily School Name: Craigavon Senior High  16 29.27 39
50 Josh Mckeown- CoCo School Name: Saintfield 16 37.24 40
29 Hayden McCormick- Minnie Magic School Name: Mountnorris PS 16 42.55 41
9 Heidi Martin- Croherty Lad (Regent House) Elim   42
18 Ben Foster- Bamford Boy (Carrickfergus Grammar) Elim   42
34 Catherine Cowan- Miss Millie Elim   42
38 Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable School Name: Larne Grammar School Elim   42
  Tori Thompson- Tillie (Rainey Endowed) Elim   42
26 Elly-Rose Dixon- Monaincha Belle (Glenlola Collegiate School) RET   47
15 Sam Jackson- Ike School Name: Larne Grammar School WD    
19 Aurelia Mayne- Big Show School Name: Strathearn WD    
22 Kathryn Morton- Night Fury School Name: Royal School Armagh WD    
24 Connie Cullen- Tottes School Name: Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh WD    
37 Oliver Kinnear- Bronheulog Harvey School Name: Anahilt PS WD    
41 Chloe McMullan- Legend (Down High School) WD    
45 Erin Johnston- Banford Boy (Carrickfergus Grammar) WD    

 

  Meadows Equestrian Centre       
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  1m Individual       
  Arena 1- Approximately Starting at 1.30pm      
         
Jump No Name Total Faults Time  Place 
17 Rory Osborne- Bella Bambino School Name: St Patricks GS Armagh 0 24.72 1
3 Dylan Torrens- Sparkling Mr Boom Top (Methody College) 0 25.67 2
11 Cara MacNabb- Killone Leo School Name: Down High School 0 27.84 3
1 Phoebe Beaumont- Roundthorn Claddagh (Glenlola Collegiate) 0 31.57 4
19 Jessica Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cullybackey College 0 32.77 5
24 Victoria Lee- Duffy  4 25.98 6
6 Charley Love- Rookie Diamond School Name: Castlederg High 4 26.72 7
12 Cara MacNabb- Bonecastle Lass School Name: Down High School 4 27.79 8
7 Ella Heron- Riley – Hunterhouse  4 28.06 9
22 Anna Jackson- Woodchip School Name: Larne Grammar School 4 28.98 10
16 Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue School Name: Larne Grammar School 4 29.12 11
13 Jean McComish- Buddy School Name: Aquinas 4 29.27 12
27 Troy Watson- Rory’s Glen Angie School Name: Down High School 4 35.81 13
23 Kate McLoughlin- Killeaney Mist – Victoria College 4 37.1 14
10 Lucy Morton- Conor School Name: Portadown College 8 23.7 15
21 Katie Haire- Galway Girl School Name: Royal School Armagh 8 25.89 16
26 Zoe Daniel- Malinbelle School Name: Markethill 8 28.29 17
8 Anna Jackson- Calcoo School Name: Larne Grammar 8 36.54 18
14 Victoria Lee- Top Aviator  8 37.2 19
9 Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix School Name: Belfast Royal Academy 12 33.22 20
20 Ellen McEvoy- Indie School Name: Aquinas 12 36.13 21
4 Jessica Mark- Beans School Name: Cullybackey College 20 41.85 22
18 Finn Osborne- Glensheak Lady  School Name: St Patricks GS Armagh Elim   23
2 Olivia Marshal- Claudio School Name: Ballymena Academy WD    
5 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School WD    
15 Emily Walker- Lady Saphira WD    
25 Jo Henry McCool- Onyx School: Ballymena Academy  WD    
         
  Meadows Equestrian Centre       
  TRI Equestrian Interschools       
  CLASS: Premier 1.10m Individuals       
  Arena 1- Approximately Starting at 2.30pm      
         
Jump No Name Total Faults Time  Place 
22A Simone Leathem- Coolys Trendy  0 31.16 1
9 Zara Burns- Tullymurray Sunshine- Assumption Grammar  0 33.28 2
22 Ella Heron- Riley School Name: Hunterhouse 0 33.67 3
11 Bethany Smith- Allistragh Beauty (Royal School Dungannon) 0 33.85 4
12 Jessica Nelson- Tai School Name: Down High School 0 34.69 5
17 Caoimhe Crozier – Kildromin Banjo (The Wallace) 0 35.41 6
16 Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Mon Ami Alme  0 35.65 7
13 Abby Cumminskey- Holly (Down High School) 0 37.96 8
15 Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond School Name: Down High School 0 38.39 9
26 Lucy Morton- Tynan Bo Bo Bear School Name: Portadown College 4 24.55 10
14 Kathryn Morton- Iceman School Name: Royal School Armagh 4 25.18 11
23 Niamh Fitzpatrick- Blackhill Border Fox (Methody College, Belfast) 4 26.94 12
3 Alex Ogle- Derry Mac (Down High School) 4 27.67 13
20 Méabh McElduff- Dalstown Done & Dusted School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar 4 28.45 14
25 Tori Surgeoner- Fendi Spy School Name: Ballymena Academy 4 29.35 15
27 Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B School: Ballymena Academy  4 58.33 16
6 Victoria Boville- Darcy School Name: Dromore High School 4 58.95 17
19 Harrison Blair- Lily (Campbell College) 8 26.93 18
18 Anna Jackson- Doninni Z School Name: Larne Grammar 8 34.88 19
10 Jessica McConnell- Oliver’s Green School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School 8 36.74 20
1 Harrison Blair- Zara (Campbell College) 8 38.67 21
2 Emma Ewing- Murph- Ballyclare Secondary School  8 39.66 22
  Olivia Marshall- Claudio  12 39.1 23
7 Emily Steele- Boo Hoo Spartacus (Down High School) 12 42.61 24
4 Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemmingway School Name: Belfast Royal Academy WD    
5 Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion (Cookstown High School) WD    
8 Connie Crothers- Rocky (The Wallace) WD    
21 Zara Sharvin- Ruby (Down High School) WD    
24 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School WD