Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools 
50cms Individual 
Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 10.30am
Jump No Name
1 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett’s Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary
2 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira Primary School
3 Abby Knox- Spirit School Name: Kingspark PS
4 Isaac McCarthy- Blaney’s Boy School Name: Downshire Primary School
5 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel PS
6 Ellie Murphy- Coolaney Breeze School Name: Meadowbridge Primary School
7 Sophie Burns- magical merlin School Name: Holy family PS
8 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School
9 Frank McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary
10 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep
11 Eva McConnell- Smartie (Armstrong Primary School)
12 Harriet O’Hagan- naughty School Name: st jarlaths Blackwatertown
13 Keeva McElhannon- She’s Got The Lot School Name: Stewartstown PS
14 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock
15 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School
16 Katie Mccartney- Speerstown Smartie School Name: Tildarg P School
17 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary
18 Ella Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary
19 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS
20 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps
21 Clodagh McEvoy- candy Pops (St Francis Primary School)

 

Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools 
CLASS: 60cms Primary Individuals 
Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 11.30am 
Jump No Name
1 Pippa Moore- Seapatrick Make A Move School Name: Moira PS
2 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: C.B.S. Armagh
3
4 Ted Geary- Suzie (Downshire Primary School)
5 Cayleigh Erwin- Henry School Name: Loanends primary
6 Ellie Mae Rodger- Mary Alice 
7 harriet ohagan- naughty School Name: st jarlaths Blackwatertown
8 Clodagh McEvoy- candy Pops (St Francis Primary School)
9 Ellie Bingham- Dat’ll Do School Name: Loanends Primary
10 Serena Brown- Rathdrum Boy School Name: Ballydown Primary School
11 Eva McConnell- Smartie (Armstrong Primary School)
12 Annabelle Betts- Mac School Name: Tandragee PS
13 Keeva McElhannon- she’s got the lot
14 Abi Gardner- Buster School Name: Holywood Primary School
15 Katie Niblock- Millie School Name: Kilkeel PS
16 Katie McCusker- Peaches School Name: Moira Primary
17 Zara McConnell- Rialsa Riverdance School Name: Friends Prep
18 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary
19 Aoife Mallon- Starry School Name: Sacred Heart Primary School, Rock
20 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi (Bridge PS)
21 Molly McConnell- Tarzan School Name: Armstrong ps
22 Lily Murphy- Toby (Meadow Bridge Primary School)
23 Isaac McCarthy- Blaney’s Boy School Name: Downshire Primary School
24 Keeva McElhannon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown PS
25 Brooke Rafferty- Serendipity School Name: CBS Armagh
26 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen Integrated PS
27 Jennifer Thursfield- Scarlett’s Harry School Name: Stranmillis Primary
28 Zara Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary
29 Julia Nelson- Jasper (Ballydown Primary)
30 Mischa Lennon- My Perfect Puzzle 
Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools 
70cms Individual 
Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 2pm
Jump No Name
1 Zara Calvert- Amesbury Party Boy School Name: Bronte Primary
2 Jessica Rodgers- Comander School Name: St Marys PS
3 Olivia Stewart- Fire Starter School Name: Drumadonnell PS
4 Sarah McKenzie- Taz School Name: Bush Primary
5 Charlotte Betts- Percy School Name: Tandragee PS
6 Tilley Tumilty- Bambi School Name: Bridge Primary School
7 Lucas Bradley- Flynn Rider School Name: Fairhill Primary school
8 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen Integrated PS
9 Emma Stewart- Beezies Minty School Name: Drumadonnell PS
10 Tilley Tumilty- LJ Sparky School Name: Bridge Primary School
11 Mya McMullan- Kilmood Lilly School Name: Bunscoil Mhuire agus Phádraig
12 Alfie Walker- Lenny School Name: Orchard County P.S
13 Una McClelland- Polo School Name: C.B.S Armagh
14
15 Alfie Walker- Lenny (Orchard County PS) 
16 Sophia Madelley- Alfie School Name: Ballydown PS
17 Keeva McElhannon- Heather Molly School Name: Stewartstown PS
18 Jack Cowan- Honey Bee School Name: King’s Park P.S.
19 Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes School Name: St Patricks Primary School Saul
20 Ellie rose martin- Corrawallendawn School Name: Scarva primary
21 Sarah Gilchrist- Molly School Name: Holy Family Primary School, Teconnaught
22 Brooke Rafferty- Serendipity School Name: CBS Armagh
Meadows Equestrian Centre 
Primary Team 70cm
Arena 2- Approximately Starting at 1pm 
Team 1 
School Name: Ballydown Primary School Team Name: Ballydown Primary School 
Julianna Nelson- Casper 
Jocelyn Hutchinson- Minion 
Sophia Madeley- Alfie 
Alana Eadie- Knocklishen Willow 
Team 2 
School Name: Orchard county ps,Bleary ps,Fairhill psTandragee psTeam Name: Rapid Rebels 
Alfie Walker- Lenny 
Kitty Cullen- G Maha 
Lucas Bradley- Flynn Rider 
Charlotte Betts- Percy 
Team 3 
School Name: Clare PS, Moyallon Ps, The Academy, Team Name: Tiny Terrors 
Elizabeth McCracken- Thunder 
Charlotte McCracken- Maddie 
Cillian Torrens- Pigy Bank 
Elizabeth McCracken- Naud 
Team 4
School Name: Bridge/Kings & Bleary PS’s Team Name: Iveagh Little Mixed 
Lily Murphy- Coolaney Breeze
Jack Cowen- Honey Bee 
Kitty Cullen- Newtown Black Guy 
Tilley Tumilty- L J Sparky 
Team 5
School Name: Mixed Team Name: The Jumping Joeys 
Sarah Gilchrist- Molly 
Mya McMullan- Kilmood Lily 
Ellen MacNabb- Buddytwoshoes 
Oliver Kinnear- Harvey 

 

Meadows Equestrian Centre 
Novice 85cms Team 
Arena 1 – Commencing 8.30am
Team 1
School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Flyers 
Sophie Sloan- Little Me 
Zara Smyth- Killucan Boy
Simone Leathem’s- TBC 
Poppy Moore- Crecora Angel 
Team 2
School Name: Rathfriland High School Team Name: Rathfriland High 
Taylor McKnight- Asterix 
Rosey Herron- Soltaire Rusty Brown 
Sarah Craig- Jasper 
Taylor McKnight- Sparking Delta Dawn 
Team 3 
School Name: Ballyclare Sec School Team Name: Ballyclare Secondary School 
Katie Bamford- Tia 
Molly McCartney- Hufflepuff 
Chloe Stewart- TBC 
Emma Bamford- Tia 
Team 4 
School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School 
Amelie Moore- Titch 
Lucy McLeister- Chief 
Luca Moore- Titch 
Luca Moore- TBC
Team 5 
School Name: Larne Grammar School Team Name: Larne Grammar Coey 
Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue 
Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable 
Sam Jackson- Ike 
Anna Jackson- Woodchip 
Team 6 
School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High Novice 
Caoimhe Crozier- Hope 
Abbie McMillen- Bonnie 
Ceolodh Crozier- Blaze 
Ailis Thompson- Ruby
Team 7 
School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: Banbridge Academy Waddell 
Molly Davidson- Monochrome Boy 
Curious George- Lara Jameson 
Emma Irwin – Cahernacole Boy 
Amber Bradley- Flynn Rider 
Team 8
School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Kells Keepers   
Charlie Henry McCool- Charlie B 
Olivia Marshall- Claudio 
Fionn Henry McCool- Trampus 
Jo Henry McCool-Onyx 
Team 9 
School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: RSA 
Peter Morton- Iceman 
TBC
Darcy Fehnert- Who 
Peter Morton- Princess 
Team 10 
School Name: Banbridge Academy Team Name: McWiilams 
Laura McClelland- Stuart Little 
Rachel Sands- Ten a Penny 
Imogen Scott- Flash Harry 
Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun 
Team 11
School Name: Our Lady’s Secondary School Team Name: Our Lady’s Secondary School 
Gráinne Lacey- Abbeydale Belle 
Eimear Meegan- Twilight Silver 
Bronagh Traynor- Annaghmore Isabella 
Team 12
School Name: assumption grammar Team Name: A.G.S 
Riona Savage- Knock Ash Willis 
Anna Morrow- Rustums Jubilee 
Amelie Baysette- Scarlet`s Multipla 
Kelsey Dean- Fannad Fool
Team 13 
School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Gold 
Sarah Carse- Jimmy’s Clover 
Cara McNabb- Killone Leo 
Abby Brown- Jimmy’s Clover 
Cara MacNabb- Bonecastle Lass 
Team 14
School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar Team Name: EGRS Novice Team 
Rianna Mulligan- Marble 
Lucie- Anne Abbott- Louie 
Tiana Grace Abbott- Valley Clover Dream 
Hannah Jones- Louie
Team 15 
Banbridge Academy Crozier 
Alistair Sands- Hillside Alfie 
Eve Fitzsimmons- Godan Dagin Vik
Julia Herron- Solitaire Rusty Brown 
Ellie McElroy- Loughdoo Maverick 
Meadows Equestrian Centre 
Open Team 1m 
Arena 1- Approximately Starting at 11am
Team 1
School Name: The Wallace High School Team Name: Wallace High OPEN 
Caoimhe Crozier- Kildromin Banjo 
Connie Crothers- Rocky 
Kerry Magill- Bonmahon Quickstep 
Sarah Moore- Harvey 
Team 2
 School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School Aughrim 
Sarah Kilpatrick- Orrfield Royal Diamond 
Amy Tubman – Ellie 
Tom Rowlatt- McCormack – Mon Ami Alme 
Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Cushahans Dancer 
Team 3
School Name: Enniskillen Royal Grammar Team Name: EGRS Open Team 
Sophia Williams- Clonlee Red River 
Sasha Milne- Buddy the Cob 
Natalie Somerville- Swatchy 
Sophia Williams- Coill Dearmad William 
Team 4
School Name: Methody College Belfast Team Name: MCB 
Tara Dixon- Molly
Amy Weir- Ballyheerin Clover Star 
Niamh Fitzpatrick- Blackhill Boarder Fox 
Dylan Torrens- Bobby Lee 
Team 5 
School Name: Campbell College Team Name: Campbell College 
Calum Pearson- Lackaghmore Frishow 
Ralph Robinson- Perkins 
Harrison Blaire- Zara 
Team 6
School Name: Friends School Team Name: Friends School Divis
Charlie Black- Oscar Rua 
Gracie Lamont- Cuddoo Star 
Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Mon Ami Alme 
TBC 
Team 7
School Name: Royal School Armagh Team Name: Royal School Armagh 
Victoria Lee- Duffy 
Kathryn Morton- Maggie 
Katie Haire- My Galway Girl 
Victoria Lee- Top Aviator 
Team 8
School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Eagles 
Rachael Broome- Boyhers Cookies N Creme 
Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond 
Alex Ogle- Derry Mac 
Tara Emmett- Diamond Girl 
Team 9 
School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar Team Name: Our Lady’s Grammar School 
Méabh McElduff- Dalsown Done & Dusted 
Niamh Morgan- Millbar Phoenix 
Anna Ó Lorcáin- Tynan Dominic Blue 
Jessica Mulgrew- Knockagarron Emperor 
Team 10
School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Flyers 
Alice Emmett- Sky Double JJ 
Jessica Nelson- Tai 
Abby Cuminskey- Holly 
Zara Sharvin- Ruby 
Team 11
School Name: Dromore High School Team Name: Dromore Spices 
Emily Walker- Cavalier La Tango 
Zara Smyth- Tilly’s Comet 
Simone Leathem- Amigo 
Rebekah McKinstry- Richhill Lass 
Team 12
School Name: Ballyclare High School Team Name: Ballyclare High School 
Bradie Hogg- Tyson 
Katie Flanagan- Rusty 
Felicity McConnell- Finding Nemo 
Anna Roscoe- Fortunea Dakota 
Team 13
School Name: Down High School Team Name: Down High Hawks 
Conor Findlay- Curry Granny Wise Guy Duke 
Emily Steele- Boo Hoo Spartacus
Katie Watson- Lissyeagan Bay News 
Tory Watson- Night Life 
Team 14
School Name: Belfast Royal Academy Team Name: BRA 
Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemmingway 
Tori Jewiss- Mojo 
Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix 
Olivia Quinn- Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Team 15 
School Name: Ballymena Academy Team Name: Ballymena Academy 
Tori Surgener- Fendi Spy 
Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B 
Myah McLean- Tannaghmore Sue 
Hannah Woolsey- Hillside Figro 

 

Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools 
85cms Novice  Individual 
Arena 2- Commencing at 8.30am 
Jump No Name
1 Damon McCann- Reggie School Name: Lismore
2 Lucy Morton- Molly School Name: Portadown College
3 Jennifer Gilchrist- Sparkling Miss Ellie School Name: St Colmcilles High School, Crossgar
4 Anna Cardwell- Cashmir Jumper School Name: Friends School, Lisburn
5 Peter Morton- Princess School Name: Royal School Armagh
6 Taylor Mcknight- Asterix School Name: Rathfriland High School
7 Jenna Morton- Mountview Misty Morning 
8 Melissa McKinstry- Simply Dun (Banbridge Academy)
9 Heidi Martin- Croherty Lad (Regent House)
10 Ruby Kinkaid- Lismahon Houdini School Name: St Malachys HS Castlewellan
11 Holly Carville- Amigo 
12 Elle McCann- Lislaird Nancy School Name: Intergrated Dungannon
13 Lucy Morton- Cassie School Name: Portadown College
14 Kathryn Morton- Custard School Name: Royal School Armagh
15 Sam Jackson- Ike School Name: Larne Grammar School
16 Simone Leathem- Knockjames Jedward 
17 Abbie McMillen- Bonnie School Name: The Wallace High School
18 Ben Foster- Bamford Boy (Carrickfergus Grammar)
19 Aurelia Mayne- Big Show School Name: Strathearn
20 Emma Burns- Flap Jack Flyer School Name: Assumption Grammar School
21 Rachel McAllister- Storm (Carrickfergus Grammar)
22 Kathryn Morton- Night Fury School Name: Royal School Armagh
23 Rianna Mulligan- Devonhayes Marble School Name: ERGS
24 Connie Cullen- Tottes School Name: Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
25 Dana Coulter- April Dancer – Craigavon Senior High 
26 Elly-Rose Dixon- Monaincha Belle (Glenlola Collegiate School)
27 Taylor Mcknight- Sparkling Delta Dawn School Name: Rathfriland High School
28 Molly McGinn- Lislaird Giggles (St Marks High School) 
29 Hayden McCormick- Minnie Magic School Name: Mountnorris PS
30 Lucy Knight- ‘Horse’ (The Wallace’)
31 Charlotte McCracken – Maddie 
32 Elizabeth McCracken- Naud 
33 Madison McAfee- Jordan School Name: The Wallace High School
34 Catherine Cowan- Miss Millie
35 Elizabeth McAreavey- Shadow School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar
36 Lucy Morton- Charlie School Name: Portadown College
37 Oliver Kinnear- Bronheulog Harvey School Name: Anahilt PS
38 Thomas Patton- Tell Me a Fable School Name: Larne Grammar School
39 Killian Torrens – Piggybank (Academy Primary, Saintfield)
40 Julia Mulligan- Bronheulog Ruby School Name: Enniskillen Integrated PS
41 Chloe McMullan- Legend (Down High School)
42 Sarah Cowan- Poppy School Name: Lurgan College
43 Tori Thompson- Golden Age (Rainey Endowed School) 
44 Emer Magee- OO Spirit School Name: Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
45 Erin Johnston- Banford Boy (Carrickfergus Grammar)
46 Ben Cousins- Broughshane Boy School Name: Saintfield
47 Katie Smith- Lily School Name: Craigavon Senior High 
48 Peter Morton- Espresso School Name: Royal School Armagh
49 Phoebe Beaumont- Curra Mossy (Glenlola Collegiate)
50 Josh Mckeown- CoCo School Name: Saintfield
51 Milie Mulvenna- Zulu School Name: Gilford High School
Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools 
1m Individual 
Arena 1- Approximately Starting at 1.30pm
Jump No Name
1 Phoebe Beaumont- Roundthorn Claddagh (Glenlola Collegiate)
2 Olivia Marshal- Claudio School Name: Ballymena Academy
3 Dylan Torrens- Sparkling Mr Boom Top (Methody College)
4 Jessica Mark- Beans School Name: Cullybackey College
5 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School
6 Charley Love- Rookie Diamond School Name: Castlederg High
7 Ella Heron- Riley – Hunterhouse 
8 Anna Jackson- Doninni Z School Name: Larne Grammar
9 Erin McCrea- Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix School Name: Belfast Royal Academy
10 Lucy Morton- Conor School Name: Portadown College
11 Cara MacNabb- Killone Leo School Name: Down High School
12 Cara MacNabb- Bonecastle Lass School Name: Down High School
13 Jean McComish- Buddy School Name: Aquinas
14 Victoria Lee- Top Aviator 
15 Emily Walker- Lady Saphira
16 Mya McCullough- Beechill Sue School Name: Larne Grammar School
17 Rory Osborne- Bella Bambino School Name: St Patricks GS Armagh
18 Finn Osborne- Glensheak Lady  School Name: St Patricks GS Armagh
19 Jessica Mark- Calinvella School Name: Cullybackey College
20 Ellen McEvoy- Indie School Name: Aquinas
21 Katie Haire- Galway Girl School Name: Royal School Armagh
22 Anna Jackson- Woodchip School Name: Larne Grammar School
23 Kate McLoughlin- Killeaney Mist – Victoria College
24 Victoria Lee- Duffy 
25 Jo Henry McCool- Onyx School: Ballymena Academy 
26 Zoe Daniel- Malinbelle School Name: Markethill
27 Troy Watson- Rory’s Glen Angie School Name: Down High School

 

Meadows Equestrian Centre 
TRI Equestrian Interschools 
CLASS: Premier 1.10m Individuals 
Arena 1- Approximately Starting at 2.30pm
Jump No Name
1 Harrison Blair- Zara (Campbell College)
2 Emma Ewing- Murph- Ballyclare Secondary School 
3 Alex Ogle- Derry Mac (Down High School)
4 Olivia Quinn- Amiro Hemmingway School Name: Belfast Royal Academy
5 Abbie Wylie- Colour Confusion (Cookstown High School)
6 Victoria Boville- Darcy School Name: Dromore High School
7 Emily Steele- Boo Hoo Spartacus (Down High School)
8 Connie Crothers- Rocky (The Wallace)
9 Zara Burns- Tullymurray Sunshine- Assumption Grammar 
10 Jessica McConnell- Oliver’s Green School Name: Ballyclare Secondary School
11 Bethany Smith- Allistragh Beauty (Royal School Dungannon)
12 Jessica Nelson- Tai School Name: Down High School
13 Abby Cumminskey- Holly (Down High School)
14 Kathryn Morton- Iceman School Name: Royal School Armagh
15 Lara Kelly- Drumcaughey Diamond School Name: Down High School
16 Ben Rowlatt- McCormick- Mon Ami Alme 
17 Caoimhe Crozier – Kildromin Banjo (The Wallace)
18 Anna Jackson- Doninni Z School Name: Larne Grammar
19 Harrison Blair- Lily (Campbell College)
20 Méabh McElduff- Dalstown Done & Dusted School Name: Our Lady’s Grammar
21 Zara Sharvin- Ruby (Down High School)
22A Simone Leathem- Coolys Trendy 
22 Ella Heron- Riley School Name: Hunterhouse
23 Niamh Fitzpatrick- Blackhill Border Fox (Methody College, Belfast)
24 Shannon Boville- Buster School Name: Dromore High School
25 Tori Surgeoner- Fendi Spy School Name: Ballymena Academy
26 Lucy Morton- Tynan Bo Bo Bear School Name: Portadown College
27 Charlotte Wylie- Perhaps B School: Ballymena Academy 
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0