ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Judge: Will McAuley

Test: 95 (2012)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Susan Cummiskey

Holly

2

9.06

Helen Brown

Mila

3

9.12

Katie Crozier

Mastermind

4

9.18

Anne Killen

Alf

5

9.24

Fiona Lowry

Cluainin John Joe

6

9.30

Margaret Creighton

La-Di-Da

7

9.36

Kerry Sloan

Ace of Clubs

8

9.42

Mya McCullough

Beechill Sue

9

9.48

Anya Teuton

Lisnia Star

10

9.54

Pippa Robinson

Kilmore Diamond Lass

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Beth Hayes

Largymore Lass

12

10.12

Lauren Smyth

Rockmount Lilie

14

10.18

Heather Smith

Kai

15

10.24

Marian Tennyson

Sensations Bay Rum

16

10.30

Kathryn Henderson

Betty

17

10.36

Rachel Murray

Duchess

18

10.42

Megan Mullan

Donnie

19

10.48

Kaiti McCann

Ronaldo

20

10.54

Lynn Spence

Will

21

11.00

Carolyn Martin

Thor

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Marina Hope

Dodger

23

11.18

Laura Napier

Max

24

11.24

Alex Greer

Phoenix Spark

25

11.30

Suzanne McClean

Simba

26

11.36

Alex O’Hare

Millbrae Abbie

27

11.42

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

ARENA 1

Intro ‘B’

Judge: Sally Hodgkinson

Test: 95 (2012)

 

28

11.54

Nikki Cullen

Danske Coevers Lass

29

12.00

Rebecca Fletcher

Sir Barnabus

30

12.06

Nicky Corr

Armpit

31

12.12

Gareth McClean

Scooby

32

12.18

Stephen Martin

Butterscotch Major

33

12.24

Andrew Napier

Rockvale Moon River

34

12.30

Elizabeth Smith

Rocky

35

12.36

Holly McClenaghan

Colin

36

12.42

Sarah Turley

Lucy

37

12.48

Lynne Spence

KOM Limited Edition

38

12.54

Heather Champion

Basil

39

13.00

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

40

13.06

Trish Warren

Shannaghmore Ring Master

41

13.12

Catherine O’Hanlon

Thomas

42

13.18

Sharon McKeever

Cosmic Rollo

 

13.24

BREAK

 

43

13.30

Jon Champion

Orbi

44

13.36

George Newton

Squeeks Bubble

45

13.42

Amy Steele

Big Adventure

46

13.48

Shane Belton

Eva

47

13.54

Lyndsay Barnett

Tidy

48

14.00

Anneka Knox

Patchmills Sportsman

49

14.06

Ruth English

Eagle

50

14.12

Bernadette Curry

Teo’s Chance

51

14.18

Stephanie Wilding

Belle

52

14.24

Ben Foster

Northern Belle

 

14.30

BREAK

 

53

14.36

Holly McClenaghan

Bea

54

14.42

Ellen Graham

Izzy

55

14.48

Caitie Slater

Tango

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre-Novice

Judge: Corinne Abernethy

Test: 106 (2012)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

60

10.00

Meabh McIlduff

Dalsown Dun and Dusted

61

10.06

Margaret Creighton

La-Di-Da

62

10.12

Kate Shields

Ballinglen Major

63

10.18

Lauren Carville

Rosie

64

10.24

Elaine Scott

Castlehaven Diamond Mary

65

10.30

Jenny Nixon

Harley

66

10.36

Ralph Robinson

Powder Day

67

10.42

Jennifer McCann

Oakhill Charm

68

10.48

Chloe Harrison

Paradise Cavalier

69

10.54

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey

70

11.00

Denise Kelly-Rice

Lily

 

11.06

BREAK

 

71

11.12

Heather Fulton

Molton Crown

72

11.18

Ben Stevenson

Tiny

73

11.24

Andrew Napier

Carsonstown Elsa

74

11.30

Nicola Martin

Butter

75

11.36

Annie O’Hare

Breaffy Boy 11

76

11.42

Sue Stevenson

Skippy

77

11.48

David O’Connor

Hope

78

11.54

Penny Murphy

Ebony

79

12.00

Helen Faulkner

Gabby

80

12.06

Suzanne Mcclean

Simba

 

12.12

BREAK

 

81

12.18

Kerry Parkhill

Ted

82

12.24

Gemma Goodrich

Halley’s Hero

83

12.30

Heather Fulton

Alois

84

12.36

Victoria O’Connor

Dernahatten Source

85

12.42

 

 

86

12.48

Florence Campbell

Ben

87

12.54

Penny Murphy

Kontiki

88

13.00

 

 

89

13.06

Connor M’Clory

Ears

90

13.12

Lynne Spence

KOM Limited Edition

 

13.18

BREAK

 

91

13.24

Trish Warren

Shannaghmore Ring Master

92

13.30

Robyn McFadden

Pyper

93

13.36

Cassandra Magee

Well Dun Welby

94

13.42

Vicki Henry-Potter

Cruising Lily

95

13.48

Orla Sheehan

Monmurry Sovereign

96

13.54

 

 

97

14.00

Claire Palmer

 

98

14.06

Connor McClory

Hilda

 

 

ARENA 3

Judge: David Patterson

Tests: Novice 112 (2010)

Intermediate 117 (2009)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

100

10.00

112

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck What A Cracker

101

10.06

112

Kat Butler-Ward

The Spin Doctor

102

10.12

117

Sylvia Henry

Billy

103

10.18

112

Claire Liddle

Molly

104

10.24

112

Christine McBride

Bertie

105

10.30

112

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

106

10.36

112

Christine McVeigh

Keeford Elamo

107

10.42

112

Charlotte Keers

Western Ocala

108

10.48

112

Alex Houston

Indy

109

10.54

117

Christine McBride

Bertie

110

11.00

117

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

 

11.06

 

BREAK

 

111

11.12

112

Janie Cairns

Charlie

112

11.18

112

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck Ab Fab

113

11.24

112

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey

114

11.30

H/C 112

Alex Houston

Indy

115

11.36

117

Mandy Blakely

Kizzy

116

11.42

112

Lucca Stubington

Xanthe

117

11.48

112

Vicky Dobbin

Impy

118

11.54

112

Emily Morris

Buddy

119

12.00

112

Victoria O’Connor

Dernahatten Source

120

12.06

112

Robyn McFadden

Game Changer

 

12.12

 

BREAK

 

121

12.18

117

Hannah Blakely

Clerkson

122

12.24

112

Christina Turley

Ann’s Bob

123

12.30

112

Olivia Johns

Lagan’s Peter

124

12.36

117

Alex Houston

Echo

125

12.42

117

Lucca Stubington

Quingenti

126

12.48

112

Nicky Nesbitt

Ringfort India

127

12.54

112

Kerry Parkhill

Ted

128

13.00

117

Helen Faulkner

Derryvane Danny

129

13.06

112

Lucy Johnston

The Ferryman

130

13.12

112

David O’Connor

Queenie

 

13.18

 

BREAK

 

131

13.24

112

Florence Campbell

Ben

132

13.30

112

Holly Mcclenaghan

Mr P

133

13.36

112

Gemma Goodrich

Remember My Colours

134

13.42

117

Sarah Gilkinson

Lush Upgrade

135

13.48

112

Lucca Stubington

Xenophon

136

13.54

112

Alex Cleland

Rafa Smash

 

 

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0