ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’

Judge: Jacky Reid

Test: 96 (2016)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

1

9.00

Johnny Hagan

Susie

2

9.06

Hannah Whittle

Mr Bingley

3

9.12

Ann MacOscar

Russell

4

9.18

Lucy Arthur

Bel Cavallo

5

9.24

Marian Tennyson

Sensations Bay Rum

6

9.30

Janice Reddy

Cracker

7

9.36

Mya Mccullough

Beechill Sue

8

9.42

Ben Cousins

Broughshane Boy

9

9.48

Bernadette Curry

Teo’s Chance

10

9.54

Johnny Hagan

Buddy

 

10.00

BREAK

 

11

10.06

Caitlin McFarland

Ballygrainey Jack

12

10.12

Alex Wallace

Royal Sea Breeze

14

10.18

Amy Robinson

Marty

15

10.24

Kaitie McCann

Ronaldo

16

10.30

Janice Reddy

Izzy

17

10.36

Rebecca Fletcher

Outta Reach

18

10.42

Heather Smith

Kai

19

10.48

Lauren Smyth

Rockmount Lilie

20

10.54

Amy Steele

Big Adventure

21

11.00

Claire Walker

 Burke Black Jack

 

11.06

BREAK

 

22

11.12

Marina Hope

Dodger

23

11.18

Patrick Cunningham

Sam

24

11.24

Ben Rowlatt-McCormick

George

25

11.30

Alex O’Hare

Millbrae Abbie

26

11.36

Megan Nelson

Ballnashallog Bullfinch

27

11.42

Shane McKeever

KHS Impact

28

11.48

Nicky Nesbitt

Carrickview Saratoga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 1

Intro ‘B’

Judge: Lucinda Webb-Graham

Test: 96 (2016)

 

30

11.54

Nicky Corr

Armpit

31

12.00

Sharon McKeever

Cosmic Rollo

32

12.06

Coleen Murphy

Aria

33

12.12

Rebecca Fletcher

Sir Barnabus

34

12.18

Anna Beattie

Phoenix

35

12.24

Barbara Johns

John Rambo

36

12.30

Elizabeth Smith

Rocky

37

12.36

Jon Champion

Orbie

38

12.42

Katie Flanagan

Rusty

39

12.48

Abby Cummiskey

Tequila

40

12.54

Nikki Cullen

Danske Coevers Lass

41

13.00

Margaret Creighton

La-Di-Da

   

BREAK

 

42

13.12

Aideen O’Hanlon

Prince

43

13.18

Suzanne Maguire

Monlough Meteor

44

13.24

Kathryn Henderson

Betty

45

13.30

Lucy Johnston

Woody

46

13.36

Suzi McClean

Simba

47

13.42

Anya Teuton

Lisrua Star

48

13.48

Gareth McClean

Scooby

49

13.54

Tracy Manson

Lily

50

14.00

Ruth English

Eagle

51

14.06

Zara Smyth

Charlie

52

14.12

Lara McRobb

Cheska

53

14.18

Claire Smyth

Tilly

54

14.24

Natasha Degnan

Nanaimo

55

14.30

Lyndsay Barnett

Tidy

56

14.36

Erin Mathieson

Freddie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 2

Pre-Novice

Judge: Martina McKinley

Test: 107 (2016)

 

No

Time

Rider

Horse

60

9.54

Meabh McIlduff

Dalsown Dun and Dusted

61

10.00

Grace Kehoe

Fifty Shades of Grey

62

10.06

Allison Matthews

Tadhg

63

10.12

Carly Douglas

Reggie

64

10.18

Gemma Goodrich

Halleys Hero

65

10.24

Aoife Dunlop

Balloo Hollow

66

10.30

Heather Hillen

Flynn

67

10.36

Sarah Moore

Mirario

68

10.42

Sue Stevenson

Skippy

69

10.48

Charlotte Dixon

Milo

70

10.54

Chloe Harrison

Paradise Cavalier

71

11.00

Alison Baird

TMS Freya

 

11.06

BREAK

 

72

11.12

David O’Connor

Jake

73

11.18

Ben Stevenson

Tiny

74

11.24

Lauren Carville

Rosie

75

11.30

Troy Watson

Nightlife

76

11.36

Jessica Nelson

Young Taipan

77

11.42

Annie O’Hare

Breaffy Boy 11

78

11.48

Ellie McElroy

Loughdoo Maverick

79

11.54

Felicity McConnell

Finding Nemo

80

12.00

Helen Faulkner

Gabby

81

12.06

David O’Connor

Hope

 

12.12

BREAK

 

82

12.18

Charlotte Dixon

Trump

83

12.24

Nicola Martin

Butter

84

12.30

Rachael Broome

Cookie

85

12.36

Kerry Parkhill

Ted

86

12.42

Troy Watson

Rorys Glen Angie

87

12.48

Jenny Nixon

Harley

88

12.54

Suzi McClean

Simba

89

13.00

Katie Watson

Lissyegan Bay News

90

13.06

Ralph Robinson

Powder Day

91

13.12

Kate Shields

Ballinglen Major

 

13.18

BREAK

 

92

13.24

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey

93

13.30

Margaret Creighton

La Di Da

94

13.36

   

95

13.42

Bethany Smith

Golden Grove Royal Wedding

96

13.48

Sarah Kee

Ballymullen Jodie

97

13.54

Sarah Sproule

Ballyneety Rainbow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARENA 3

Judge: Joanne Jarden

Tests: Novice 130 (2016)

Intermediate 115 (2011)

 

No

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

105

10.30

130

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

106

10.36

130

Kat Butler-Ward

The Spin Doctor

107

10.42

130

Lynne Tennis

Dowdstown Dancer

108

10.48

     

109

10.54

130

Aoife Dunlop

Balloo Hollow

110

11.00

BE115

Denis Currie

Arodstown Aramis

 

11.06

 

BREAK

 

111

11.12

     

112

11.18

130

Gemma Goodrich

Remember My Colours

113

11.24

     

114

11.30

130

Christina Turley

Ann’s Bob

115

11.36

130

Olivia Johns

Lagans Peter

116

11.42

     

117

11.48

130

Claire Liddle

Molly

118

11.54

130

Lucy Lamont

Daunting Melody

119

12.00

130

Johnny Mulligan

Fred

120

12.06

130

Kerry Parkhill

Ted

 

12.12

 

BREAK

 

121

12.18

130

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck What A Cracker

122

12.24

130

Laura McKillan

Jude

123

12.30

130

Hugo O’Neill

Ludo

124

12.36

130

Suzanne Hagan

Oby

125

12.42

BE115

Izzy Riley

DHI No Fear

126

12.48

130

Emma Hobson

Rolando

127

12.54

130

Nichola Wray

Lady Grey

128

13.00

130

David O’Connor

Queenie

129

13.06

BE115

Helen Faulkner

Derryvane Danny

130

13.12

130

Charlotte Dixon

Zermie

131

13.18

130

Gemma Goodrich

Lisnamuck Ab Fab

132

13.24

BE115

David O’Connor

Queenie

133

13.30

130

Suzanne Hagan

Brooke

134

13.36

130

Hugo O’Neill

Cal

135

13.42

130

Laoise O’Farrell

Miss Cole

136

13.48

130

Alex Cleland

Rafa Smash

137

14.06

     

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0