SHOWJUMPING

In view of the extremely large number of entries, there are 2 Showjumping arenas in operation.

Arena 1 which starts at 8.30 will cater for classes from 90cms-1.10m & 1.30

Arena 2 will start at 9am and will cater for classes from 60cms-80cms & 1.20m

 

It is extremely important that you adhere to the protocols which are published on the MEC website. In particular, please ensure that you wash /sanitise your hands regularly and that you adhere to the Social Distancing guidelines.

If you have any symptoms of Covid-19 or have been in contact with anyone who has been displaying symptoms, PLEASE STAY AT HOME

 

SHOWJUMPING TIMES- 20 June 2020

CLASS: 60cms

Arena 2: 9am

No Rider Horse
1 Katie Creegan Dunreevey Cuileog
2 Emily Bothwell Lucky Penny
3 Jackie Conn Khaleesi
4 James Potter Good Luck Charlie
5 Alice Black Snowy
6 Ciara Heron Hattie
7 Carla Mullen Shadow
8 Rosanna Beattie Colourmix
9 Katie Creegan Killina Roisin
10 Emily Bothwell Killadeas Estelle

CLASS: 70cms

Arena 2: 9.40am

No Rider Horse
1 Laura King Bella
2 Rosanna Beattie Colourmix
3 Carla Mullan Shadow
4 Neil Morrison Fergus
5 Mia Lewis Penny
6 Charlotte de Montmorency Yippie
7 Rebecca McAdam Bannview Spartacus
8 Stephen Gibson K1
9 Katie Creegan Killina Roisin
10 Tori Lilly Highbent Chardonnay
11 Jackie Conn Khaleesi
12 Dalton Ashfield Harvey
13 Vicki Henry Potter Jem
14 Ellie Rose Martin Lily
15 Katie Niblock Star
16 Brooke Morrow Flying Flicka
17 Hannah Thompson Bruno
18 Emily Black Bear
19 Ellen Mackay Lanzamore
20 Meaghann Crawford Beechmount Reeba
21 Zoe Horner Bold Cava
22 Jannine Thompson Lily
23 Claire Robinson Magic

CLASS: 80cms

Arena 2: 10.50am

No Rider Horse
1 Natasha Green Ballyarnet Chancer
2 Fiona Magowan Freedom
3 Zoe Horner Bold Cava
4 Rebecca McAdam Bannview Spartacus
5 Hannah Thompson Bruno
6 Sienna Dalzell Chester
7 Hannah Chambers Scarlet
8 Lois Thompson Top Deck
9 Stephen Gibson K
10 Paris Douglas Killadeas April First
11 Rachel Simons Muckrim Eoghan
12 Ceoladh Crozier Hope
13 Johnny Mulligan Arabella
14 Jennifer Leeper Roxy
15 Emily Black Bear
16 Dalton Ashfield Harvey
17 Heather Steele Bluestone Ludo
18 Fiona McMillan Rosie
19 Katie McCaffrey Kilmore Lady
20 Kitty Cullen G Maha
21 Connie Cullen Herbie
22 Beth Murray Cavalier Cobra
23 Brooke Morrow Flying Flicka
24 Rushelle Kerr Speedy
25 Noel McKee Jenson
26 Norman Campbell Sophie
27 Ellie Rose Martin Lily
28 Katie Niblock Star
29 Kellie McKee Duke
30 Nikki Cullen Gem Stone Ruby
31 Ellen Mackay Lanzamore
32 Hannah Moore Annie
33 Kodie Martin
34 Heather Champion Basil
35 Amy Roberts Herdwick
36 Stephen Gibson SGS Baltic
37 Megan McGettigan Lui
38 Kaitie McCann Ronaldo

CLASS: 90cms

Arena 1: 8.30am

No Rider Horse
1 Ana Desmond Zeb
2 Emmett McCourt Doug
3 Simon Scott Candy
4 Charlotte Harding Red Cloud
5 Jennifer Leeper Roxy
6 David Robinson Teddy
7 Rachel Simons Goldengrove Royal Wedding
8 Eimear McMahon Chillout Sheddy
9 Kathryn O’Hagan Dino
10 Kodie Martin
11 Emily Slaine Mr Grey
12 Catherine Thornton BB
13 Kellie M’Kee Duke
14 Daisy Peasrson Savannah
15 Maeve Lunny Jacko
16 Jordan Kerr Rico
17 Rhianna Thompson Royal Ricardo
18 Toby Fynn Enrosewood Diamond Girl
19 Suzanne Maguire Felix
20 Beth Hayes Largymore Lass
21 Dervla Boylan Tilly
22 Katie Creegan Holiday Izzy
23 Edward Little Lester
24 Lara McRobb Flicka
25 Megan Carson Fair and Square
26 Natasha Green Ballyarnet Chancer
27 Fiona Magowan Freedom
28 Simon Scott O’Keefe
29 Holly McClenaghan Colin
30 Emmett McCourt Felix
31 Nikki Cullen Tango Lad
32 Katie Haire Galway Girl
33 Jayne Clarke TC Miss Vendi
34 Charlotte Harding RJC Second Bet
35 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
36 Catherine Thornton Heidi
37 Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
38 Kodie Clarke CSC Apache Dove
39 Clodagh McBride CSC Apache Feather
40 Fiona McMillan Rosie
41 Janie Cairns Joe
42 Michael McGaffin Amos
43 Erin Mathieson Freddie
44 Nicola Martin Armpit
45 Lois Thompson Top Deck
46 Heather Steele Bluestone Ludo
47 Simon Scott Temp May
48 Bronagh Stevenson Chicca
49 Kristen Kleinman Dirrella Diamond
50 Heather McMillan Rock Carnival
51 Lara McRobb Cheska
52 Shanie Murphy Jack’s Dandie
53 Johnny Mulligan Mullaghmore Mad Max
54 Sorcha Hanley My Seafield Romeo
55 Alex Houston Rocky
56 Jenny Beggs Maggie Moo
57 Stacey Watling Edition
58 Caoimhe Chambers Simon
59 Kathryn Skelton Sapphire
60 Liam McGarry Chester

CLASS: 1m

Start: 11.10am

No Rider Horse
1 Megan Carson Fair and Square
2 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
3 Kathy McGaffin Echo
4 Liam McGarry Chester
5 Stephanie Elloitt Ben
6 Edward Little Lester
7 Stacey Watling Askam
8 Tom Hearne Rascal
9 JP McGranaghan Harry
10 Tegan White-McMorrow KGB Jasmine
11 Sorcha Hanley My Seafield Romeo
12 Emma Irwin Holiday Kruising
13 Katie Creegan Holiday Izzy
14 Emma -Leigh McAllister Rosebud
15 Jonathan Smyth Bonnie
16 Philip Swann Tig
17 Erin Barlow VSS Bling Bling
18 Adrianna Hurst Cheeky Blonde
19 Ami McNeice Just SJ
20 Luicinda Mills Indiana
21 Aoife Owens Omard Connery
22 David Robinson Teddy
23 Niamh McCroary Charlie
24 Jayne Clarke Emby
25 Charlotte Harding Ludovick
26 Katie McKee Stevie
27 John Higgins Mr Grey
28 Bethany Smith Dun Surprise
29 Charlotte de Montmorency Ozzy
30 Zara McAleese Boris
31 Edward Little Poppy
32 Ellie McDowell Gucci Rush
33 Tom Hearne Kit Kat
34 Janie Cairns Ellie
35 Christina Turley Ann’s Bob
36 JP McGranaghan Willy
37 Laoise O’Farrell Chez
38 Katie Creegan Holiday Izzy
39 Tara Fergus Tirconnail River Rose
40 Johnny Mulligan Kizmet
41 Stacey Watling Jordan
42 Simon Scott OBS Cindy
43 Ami McNeice Just SJ
44 Noah Brown Euro Jackpot
45 Emily Slaine Mr Grey
46 Holly Mcclenaghan Mr P
47 Philip Gaw Sandy
48 Philip White Kinnego Bay
49 Tegan White-McMorrow Carrabeg Liberty
50 Eimear McMahon Chillout Sheddy
51 Catherine Thornton Coco
52 John Higgins Thunder
53 Connie Crothers Estella Great Expectations
54 Chloe Harrison Paradise Cavalier
55 Beth Murray Val de Mazeroy
56 Elaine Scott Castlehaven Diamond Mary
57 Lisa Smith Leo
58 Reese Hogg Smythy
59 Ann Bowe Breeze
60 Hannah Burns Kenny
61 Rachel Rooney Ardnacashel Autumn
62 Kelly Fergus Art Monarch
63 Rhianna Thompson Royal Ricardo
64 Ben Cousins Broughshane Boy
65 Megan Nelson Diamond
66 Caoimhe Crozier Banjo
67 Lucy Johnston Woody
68 Matthew Johnston Val
69 Laura Reid Chippy
70 Tori Showkum Ce ce
71 Daisy Pearson Savannah
72 Philip White Lilibolero
73 Lisa Patterson Ivy
74 Penny Sangster Digger
75 Patrick Williams Coill Dearmud William
76 Heather Williams Rossfad Ruby
77 Johnny Mulligan Delilah
78 Abby Cummiskey Jacob
79 Kat Butler-Ward The Spin Doctor
80 Stacey Watling Sammy
81 Amy Wilson Vagabond
82 Megan McGettigan Lily
83 Kenneth Graham Georgie
84 Easkey Houston Rosie

CLASS: 1.10M

Start: 2.50pm

No Rider Horse
1 John Higgins Rena
2 Kenneth Graham Georgie
3 Simon Scott Lux Like Candy
4 Denis Currie Arodstown Aramis
5 Charlotte de Montmorency Sam
6 Felicity McConnell Finding Nemo
7 Liam McGarry Tonka
8 Kerry Magill Cruz
9 Ben Rowlatt-McCormick Philip
10 Tom Rowlatt -McCormick Barnaby
11 Neil Morrison Diane
12 Sophia Williams Mongorry Cruise Molly
13 Tegan White-McMorrow KGB Jasmine
14 Joshua Russell Mr Tip
15 Jonathan Smith Bonnie
16 Natasha Breen Luxy
17 Adrianna Hurst Cheeky Blonde
18 Stephen Gibson Ibrahim
19 Lisa Patterson Ivy
20 Jason Patterson Bud
21 Philip White Kinnego Bay
22 Lucinda Mills Indiana
23 JP McGranaghan Willy
24 Erin Crawford Mouse
25 Simon Scott Lilyanna
26 John Higgins Mr Grey
27 Jennifer Leeper Charlie
28 Jessica Nelson Young Taipan
29 Izzy Riley Woody
30 Katie Riley Molly
31 Joe Harris Concorde
32 Kenneth Graham Flexi
33 Catherine Thornton Ross
34 Lois Thompson Watson
35 Noah Brown Quick Step Up
36 Tegan White-McMorrow Carrabeg Liberty
37 Lisa Smyth Leo
38 Trudie McCoosh Lady Majella
39 Mary McLeigh Lui
40 Taryn McClurkin Ellie
41 John Higgins Thunder
42 Lisa Patterson Lucy
43 Johnny Mulligan Twinkle
44 Simon Scott Jasmine
45 Stephen Gibson Tolan
46 Neil Morrison Massey
47 Laura Reid Alfie
48 Finn Osbourne Buddy
49 Philip White Lilibolero
50 Tori Showkum Cleo
51 Natasha Breen Timmy
52 Lisa Patterson Missy
53 Simon Scott Master Millar
54 Stacey Watling Nora
55 Harrier Pele Bruno
56 Kenneth Graham Mac

CLASS: 1.20M

Arena 2: 3.15pm

No Rider Horse
1 Alex Houston Indy
2 Janie Cairns Charlie
3 Jonathan Smyth Oreo
4 Liam McGarry Tonka
5 Kenneth Graham Flexi
6 John Higgins Rena
7 Annabelle Heffron Buzz
8 Johnny Mulligan Twinkle
9 Caoimhe Chambers Willy
10 Trudie McCoosh Lady Majella
11 Stephen Gibson Louie
12 Kerry Magill Cruz
13 Eric Pele Top Gear
14 Kathryn O’Hagan Harley
15 John O’Hagan Boris
16 Ellen Thompson Mabel
17 Catherine Thornton Paris
18 Lois Thompson Watson
19 Edward Little Bosco
20 Kenneth Graham Fritz
21 Stephanie Morrison Javas Katie
22 Fiona Cooper Bump
23 Jonathan Smyth Mac
24 John Higgins Blue
25 Annabelle Hefferon Afrika
26 Erin Crawford Rodger
27 Liam McGarry Dan
28 Kenneth Graham Jackson

CLASS: 1.30M

Arena 1: 5.10pm

No Rider Horse
1 Jonathan Smyth Oreo
2 Annabelle Heffron Buzz
3 Philip Gaw Cooper
4 John Higgins Blue
5 John O’Hagan Flynn
6 Ellen Thompson Mabel
7 Jonathan Smyth Anton
8 Catherine Thornton Apple
9 Erin Crawford Rodger
10 Edward Little Jimmy
11 Stephanie Morrison Javas Katie
12 Annabelle Heffron Afrika
13 Jonathan Smyth Tom

.

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0