DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 20 JUNE 2020

Welcome to the first of our two Flexi Eventing days which are very kindly sponsored by Judy Maxwell of Baileys Horse Feeds.

 

It is extremely important that you adhere to the protocols which are published on the MEC website. In particular, please ensure that you wash /sanitise your hands regularly and that you adhere to the Social Distancing guidelines.

If you have any symptoms of Covid-19 or have been in contact with anyone who has been displaying symptoms, PLEASE STAY AT HOME

 

Dressage will take place on the grass arenas.

Arena 1 will have tests for Intro, Novice and Intermediate while Arena 2 will cater for Pre Novice.

No whips are allowed in the dressage phase.

Proper dress should be worn but plaiting is not necessary!

 

SHOWJUMPING

In view of the extremely large number of entries, there are 2 Showjumping arenas in operation.

Arena 1 which starts at 8.30am will cater for classes from 90cms-1.10 & 1.30m

Arena 2 will start at 9am and will cater for classes from 60cms-80cms & 1.20m.

 

DRESSAGE TIMES:

ARENA 1

Judge: Vanda Stewart

Tests:

 Intro: BE91 (2009)

Novice: BE110 (2012)

Intermediate: BE115 (2011)

 

No Time Test Rider Horse
1 8.24 110 Laura King Bella
2 8.30 91 Toby Fynn Enrosewood Diamond Girl
3 8.36 91 Beth Hayes Largymore Lass
4 8.42 91 Charlotte de Montmorency Yippie
5 8.48 91 Holly McClenaghan Colin
6 8.54 91 Megan Carson Fair and Square
7 9.00 110 Lois Thompson Kiltown Watson
8 9.06 91 Emily Black Donn Boy
9 9.12 91 Michael McGaffin Amos
10 9.18 91 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
11 9.24 91 Fiona McMillan Rosie
12 9.30 91 Bronagh Stevenson Chicca
14 9.36 91 Clodagh McBride CSC Apache Feather
15 9.42 91 Erin Mathieson Freddie
16 9.48 91 Nicola Martin Armpit
17 9.54 91 Heather McMillan Rock Carnival
10.00 BREAK
18 10.06 91 Kristen Kleinman Dirrella Diamond
19 10.12 91 Jenny Beggs Maggie Moo
20 10.18 91 Sorscha Hanley My Seafield Romeo
21 10.24 91 Alex Houston Rocky
22 10.30 91 Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
23 10.36 91 Kathy McGaffin Echo
24 10.42 110 Tegan White-McMorrow KGB Jasmine
25 10.48 110 Christina Turley Ann’s Bob
26 10.54 91 Emma Irwin Holiday Kruising
27 11.00 91 Janie Cairns Joe
  11.06 BREAK
28 11.12 91 Marina Hope Dodger
29 11.18 91 Amy Roberts Herdwick
30 11.24 91 Katie McCann Ronaldo
31 11.30 110 Alex Turley Ann’s Bob
32 11.36 91 Aisleen Keenan Uisce Beatha
33 11.42 91 Ellie McDowell Gucci Rush
34 11.48 110 Laoise O’Farrell Miss Cole
35 11.54 91 Elaine Scott Castlehaven Diamond Mary
36 12.00 110 Anna White Jimmy
37 12.06 91 Ann Killen Alf
12.12 BREAK
38 12.18 110 Noah Brown Euro Jackpot
39 12.24 115 Alex Houston Echo
40 12.30 110 Fiona Fitzgibbon Dora
41 12.36 110 Connie Crothers Estella Great Expectations
42 12.42 110 Reese Hogg Smythy
43 12.48 91 Nicola Munroe Over Ice
44 12.54 110 Caoimhe Crozier Banjo
45 13.00 91 Megan Nelson Diamond
46 13.06 91 Kyle Hayes Grimas Del
47 13.12 110 Denis Currie Arodstown Aramis
13.18 BREAK
48 13.24 110 Penny Sangster Digger
49 13.30 110 Charlotte de Montmorency Sam
50 13.36 91 Abby Cummiskey Jacob
51 13.42 115 Denis Currie Arodstown Aramis
52 13.48 110 Ben Rowlatt-McCormick Philip
53 13.54 110 Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Barnaby
54 14.00 91 Ellie McDowell Llanarth Dignity
55 14.06 110 Janie Cairns Charlie
56 14.12 110 Neil Morrison Diane
57 14.18 110 Natasha Breen Luxy
14.24 BREAK
58 14.30 110 Jessica Nelson Young Taipan
59 14.36 115 Izzy Riley Woody
60 14.42 115 Katie Riley Molly
61 14.48 115 Alex Houston Indy
62 14.54 110 Noah Brown Quick Step Up
63 15.00 110 Johnny Mulligan Twinkle
64 15.06 110 Neil Morrison Massey
65 15.12 110 Natasha Breen Timmy
66 15.18 91 Lara McRobb Cheska

 

ARENA 2

Judge: David Patterson

Tests: Pre Novice- BE101 (2009)

 

No Time Rider Horse
70 9.00 Neil Morrison Fergus
71 9.06 Johnny Mulligan Banksy
72 9.12 Katie Haire Galway Girl
73 9.18 Codie Clarke CSC Apache Dove
74 9.24 Sorscha Hanley My Seafield Romeo
75 9.30 Corey Mawhinney Aine
76 9.36 Shanie Murphy Jack’s Dandie
77 9.42 Hannah Chambers Scarlet
78 9.48
79 9.54
10.00 BREAK
80 10.06 Nichola Wray Lady Grey
81 10.12 Tegan White-McMorrow KGB Jasmine
82 10.18
83 10.24 Johnny Mulligan Arabella
84 10.30 Katie Wray Easy Dun
85 10.36 Kitty Cullen G Maha
86 10.42 Connie Cullen Herbie
87 10.48 Philip Swann Tig
88 10.54 Erin Barlow VSS Bling Bling
89 11.00 Ami McNeice Just SJ
  11.06 BREAK
90 11.12 Heather Champion Basil
91 11.18 Katie McKee Stevie
92 11.24 Charlotte de Montmorency Ozzy
93 11.30 Penny Sangster Tiddels
94 11.36 Janie Cairns Ellie
95 11.42 Nichola Wray Dylan
96 11.48 Katie Wray Crann Darach
97 11.54 Johnny Mulligan Kizmet
98 12.00 Jenny Nixon Harley
99 12.06 Aisleen Keenan Uisce Beatha
12.12 BREAK
100 12.18 Tegan White-McMorrow Carrabeg Liberty
101 12.24 Chloe Harrison Paradise Cavalier
102 12.30 Elaine Scott Castlehaven Diamond Mary
103 12.36 Ann Bowe Breeze
104 12.42 Patrick Williams Coill Dearmud William
105 12.48 Sophia Williams Mongorry Cruise Molly
106 12.54 Heather Williams Rossfad Ruby
107 13.00 Caoimhe Crozier Banjo
108 13.06 Kerry Magill Bonmahon Quickstep
109 13.12 Felicity McConnell Finding Nemo
110 13.18 Janie Cairns Charlie
111 13.24 Johnny Mulligan Delilah

 

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0