Saturday 18th July

SJI Horse League

 

80cms
– Divided between David Gibson`s Ashfield Red Ginger (David Gibson), Maeve Lunny`s Kippure Steepleview Jack (Maeve Lunny).

90cms

– Divided between Nicola McDermott`s Barattraction (Nicola McDermott), Bethany Murray`s Cavalier Cobra (Bethany Murray), Eimear Mc Mahon`s Chillout Sheddy (Eimear McMahon), Lisa Corry`s Inishcruise (Lisa Corry), Louise Thompson`s Pacini (Louise Thompson), Clare Sloan`s Rose of Lusty (Clare Sloan), Gerald Doherty`s Woodleas Peppercorn (Laura Doherty).

1m


– Divided between Tori Showkum`s Ballinamonapark Melody (Tori Showkum), Alistair Barr`s Colt Forty Five (Julie Barr), Robert Mckee`s Dark Art (Robert Mckee), Lynn Kelly`s Donaghmore Dolly(aes) (Lynn Kelly), ANDREW MURDOCK`s Edentrillick Phoenix (James Lewis Johnston), Michelle Daly`s Greenfield Valentino (Clara Daly), Aedi Mccaughey`s Hariness (Aedi Mccaughey), Rachael Thompson`s Jemeela Charm (Hannah Thompson), Lorraine Leavesley`s Sundance (Fei) (Lorraine Leavesley), Nadine Arthur`s Supreme Prancher (Nadine Arthur).

1.10m


– 1, Paul Mc Clenaghan`s Royale Mardi Gras (Toni McClenaghan); 2, Bethany Murray`s Val De Mazeroy (Bethany Murray); 3, Maurice Bingham`s Harlequins Butterfly (Maurice Bingham); 4, Diana Cody`s Gold Trend (Tom Hearne); 5, Victoria S Clarke`s Carrickview Flamenco (Victoria S Clarke); 6, Joanna Curran`s Intis (Joanna Curran).

1.20m


– 1, Sharon Junk`s Newmarket Rena (John Higgins); 2, Jessica McIntyre`s stellor skipon (Jessica McIntyre); 3, Ashlee Ervine`s Ludovick (Charlotte Harding); 4, Denise Crawford`s Carrickadawson Womanizer (Erin Crawford); 5, Denise Crawford`s Could Be Anything (Erin Crawford); 6, Roberta Mullen`s Diamant Ally (Charlene Clingan).

1.30m


– 1, Denise Crawford`s Could Be Anything (Erin Crawford); 2, Rachelle Harding`s King Diamond (Charlotte Harding); 3, Trevor Clingan`s Ardtana Flash Forward (Charlene Clingan); 4, Esther Treanor`s Eleo (Gemma Treanor).

 

 

Unregistered Showjumping Results

Saturday 18th July  

50cms

Double Clear

Robyn Rice, Lady.

 

60cms

Double Clears

Shannon McClurg, Rolo; Leah Christie, Georgia; Rosanna Beattie, Colourmix; Emily Bothwell,Killadeas Estelle and Emma McGrath, Crackers.

 

70cms

Double Clears

Tori Lilly, Highbent Chardonnay; Daniel Pearson, Dandy; Rebecca Nickels, Quincy; Millie Mulvenna, Dixie; Emily Black, Bear and Olivia Stewart, Shadow of a Star.

 

80cms

Double Clears

Megan McGorry, Tina; Rebecca Smyth, Fair Prince Rooney; Emily Black, Bear; Daniel Pearson, Dandy; Tori Lilly, Hghbent Chardonnay; Tom Hearne, Valerie; Caitriona Cody, Lassie; Sophie Cathcart, Maggie, Louise Dillion, Drumillar Zandro; Alex Greer, Phoenix Spark; Deirdre Vallely, Star and Megan McGrory, KB.

 

90cms

Double Clears

Marian Kyle, Brookefield Mystery; Chloe Lister-Tinsley, Bonnie; Jonny Mulligan, Derry; Sarah Osborough, Pleasant Surprise; Marina Stewart, Troy; Charlotte Harding, Red Cloud; Alicia Temple, Coco; William Anderson, Bailey; Millie Mulvenna, Zulu; Charlotte Brown, Mila; Debbie Bunting, Lily; Kerriann Boyle, Alex; Shirley Hurst, Cheeky; Alex Greer, Phoenix Spark; Maeve Carlin, Master; Aisling Monaghan, Flora; Terry Smith, Nomination and Jessica Honeyman, Cooper.

 

1m

Double Clears

Lucy Telford, Billy; Kerriann Boyle, Alex; Jessica Honeyman, Cooper; Jonny Mulligan, Twiggy; Jonny Mulligan, Derry; Debbie Bunting, Lily; Emily Slaine, Mr Grey; Alicia Temple, Coco; Shanie Murphy, Jack Dandie; Johnny Mulligan, Diamond Queen; Alexandra Clarke, Red Curacao and Sharon Murphy, James.

 

1.10m

Double Clears

Conor Harris, Dex; Felicity McConnell, Finding Nemo; Pauline McKeown, Mia and Conor Harris, Dude.

 

1.20m

No Result

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0