Meadows Equestrian Centre Youngster Tour Qualifier

Sunday 19th July 2020

 

 4 Year Old Youngster Tour Qualifer (85cms)
– Divided between Isla Acheson`s AKD Ferocious (Tom Hearne), Liam Mc Closkey`s COOLTURK PRESTIGE (Shane Mc Closkey), Gavin McGuigan`s EGL FEEL THE VIBE (Kathryn O’Hagan), Laura Brown-McCann`s Gracefield Mufasa (Laura Brown-McCann), Raymond Kelly`s Kay Cee (Conall Kelly), zoe connolly`s Khalide (zoe connolly), Jill Revill`s Lislan Aganix (Jill Revill), Nadine Arthur`s NCA Koro Lady (Nadine Arthur), Rachelle Harding`s RJC Second Bet (Charlotte Harding), Gareth Nethercote`s RNH ULTIMATE (Gareth Nethercote), Darren Irwin`s Tangelo de Muze (Darren Irwin), Hugh Treanor`s trebra lorenzo (Shannon Treanor), Sharon Kelly-Murphy`s You two touchdown (Jonathan Creswell).

5 Year Old Youngster Tour Qualifier (95cms)


– Divided between Tara Dunne`s Albytwo (Tara Dunne), Jacqui Mckinney`s Allihies Sand Man (Jacqui Mckinney), Lisa Morrison`s Candy Wonder Boy (Gabriel Tunney), Sara Coyle`s Cortango (Hugo Mcalpine), Ronnie Hollinger`s Creevagh Class (Jonathan Creswell), Edward Mulligan`s CUSHLAS GINO (Edward Mulligan), Jane Kealey`s Danny Boy II (Jane Kealey), Joanna Curran`s Drumcullen Lady (Joanna Curran), Isla Acheson`s Emoe Marley (Isla Acheson), Anne Brennan`s GRC Quality (Mary Mcshane), Grace sheridan `s Killyvane Cruising Star (Edward Mulligan), Jill Revill`s Lislan Beth (Jill Revill), Judith Sossick`s Loughview Diamond Orla (Garth Swaile), Casey Phair`s Maximum Glidawn Clover (Casey Phair), Britt Megahey`s Moveen Sibon (Barry Mccormack), Raymond Kelly`s MY ARABELLA (Conall Kelly), Barbara Kearns`s Show No Mercy 007 (William Greene), Margaret Ward`s Tullyoran Candy Ride (Ellen Ward).

6 Year Youngster Tour Qualifier (1.05m)


– 1, Kathryn O’Hagan`s CHS Interception (John O’hagan), 2, Alan Ivan Mccoosh`s TMSH Lady Majella (Trudie Hermione McCoosh), 3, Robert Newell`s LOUIS THE THIRTEENTH (Robert Newell), 4, Amy Smyth`s Mallard Spark (Amy Smyth), 5, Gareth Nethercote`s CHS HOOCHIE COOCHIE (Gareth Nethercote), 6, Aoife Owens`s OMARD CONNERY (Aoife Owens)

 

Also Clear:  Kathryn O’Hagan`s CHS Bondi Beach (Kathryn O’Hagan), Mary Mcshane`s MMS Loreal (Mary Mcshane), Lorraine Leavesley`s SHERLOCKS OPIUM (Lorraine Leavesley), Joanne Gibson`s Villanelle (Joanne Gibson), Peter Keelagher`s Black Tolan Beauty (Robert Newell), Audrey Hunter`s Bann View Ferro (Taylor Hunter), Ronnie Hollinger`s Creevagh Imp II (Shane Mc Closkey), Melanie Haire`s Bonmahon Breakin Hearts (Harry Haire), Roslyn Brown`s Cascum Arka (Roslyn Brown).

 

7 & 8 Year Old Youngster Tour Qualifier (1.15m)


– 1, Jayne Clarke `s Velvet Flare (Charlotte Harding); 2, Sarah Cleary`s Greenan Fusion (Barry Mccormack); 3, Declan Taggart`s Amber Beach (Caitilin Taggart); 4, Lorna Moore`s GSS MIRCINO (Sarah Moore); 5, Kathryn O’Hagan`s CHS Fortitude (John O’hagan); 6, Britt Megahey`s Ballinamurra Eclipse (Barry Mccormack).

1.20m


– 1, Sheikh Samir Mirdad`s Mirdads LPM (Beverly Irwin); 2, Tara Dunne`s Courtesan C (Tara Dunne); 3, Harriet Pele`s Camaro (KWPN) (Harriet Pele); 4, Edward Mulligan`s DOWDSTOWN PREMIER (Edward Mulligan); 5, Markus Buser`s ARD Invincible (Markus Buser); 6, Declan Taggart`s Amber Beach (Caitilin Taggart).

1.30m


– No Result.

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0