AREA 17 Inter Branch Showjumping Championships
Meadows Equestrian Centre 
Saturday 8th August 
Arena 1: Olympia Mini Major Qualifier  Start Time: 9am 
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Alex Best Puddles the Pony Iveagh
2 Julia mulligan Bronheulog Ruby Seskinore
3 Nicole peoples Forest flash East Antrim
4 Cillian Torrens PIggy Bank East Down
5 Alex Best Longwood Grandpas Diamond Iveagh
6 Rianna Mulligan Devonhayes Marble Seskinore
Arena 1: 85cms Novice Teams  Start Time: 9.30am
Team No Team  Team Member Pony Names 
Team 1 Iveagh Steelers Jessica Mulgrew Knockagarron Emperor
Ellie Rose Martin Lily
Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Sarah Cowan Take Two
Team 2 Iveagh Raiders Katie Robinson Cloud
Kitty Cullen Gmaha
Charlotte Betts Percy
Taylor McKnight Astro
Team 3 Iveagh Cowboys Ellie Livingstone Cashala
Aideen O’Hanlon Prince
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Sarah Craig
Team 4 Iveagh Chiefs VIctoria Lee Buddy
Eve Fitzsimmons Emile Ford
Rachel Sands Nemo
Kodey Martin Stonewall Lady
Team 5  Iveagh Chargers Eabha Mallon Fragile Dreams
Jay Doherty Cherry Orchard Rico
Ellie Burke Cash
Team 6 Iveagh  Braves Eden Foley Lisross Elara
Taylor Mcknight Sparkling Delta Dawn
Harry Purdy Malin Belle
Jay Doherty Morepark Alamo
Arena 1: 85cms Novice Individuals  Start Time:10.45am
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Mary McAleer Caoranbeg Hanna Tullylagan
2 Kate Millar Cloonlee  Red River Seskinore harriers
3 Taylor Mcknight Sparkling Delta dawn Iveagh
4 Jessica Byrne Buck Rogers North Down Pony Club
5 Grace Reid Killyglen Grace East Antrim
6 Jordana Mitchell Hill rose RD Equestrian
7 Emma Stewart Beezies Minty Killultagh PC
8 Charlotte Betts Percy Iveagh Pony club
9 Kodey martin Stonewall lady Iveagh
10 Ellie rose martin Lily Iveagh
11 Ellie Burke Drumenagh money maker Iveagh Pony Club
12 Freya Fisher Cavehill Timmy Iveagh
13 Aurélia Mayne Big Show North Down Pony Club
14 louise brown Bertie North Down
15 Hannah Staats Howard Sammy-Joe Route Hunt
16 Megan Carville Lislaird Joni East Antrim Pony Club
17 Ellen Mac Nabb Buddytwoshoes East Down Pony Club
18 Tiana-Grace Abbott Valley Clover Dream RD Equestrian
19 Lucie-Anne Abbott Lord Bob RD Equestrian
20 Jessica Mulgrew Knockagarron Emperor Iveagh Pony Club
21 Taylor Mcknight Asterix Iveagh
22 Nancy Scott Seapatrick Bertie RD Equestrian
23 Eabha Mallon Fragile Dreams Iveagh
24 Molly Quinn Benaughlin May RD Equestrian
25 Harry Purdy Milan Belle Iveagh
26 Kirsten Bailie Blue Iveagh
27 Emily Marshall Ballynagilly Popular RD Equestrian
28 Ellie-may Johnston Roscor Calypso Creme Seskinore Harriers
29 Hannah Robinson Poppy East Antrim
30 Kitty Cullen Gmaha Iveagh
Arena 1: 90cms Individual  Start Time: 12.30pm
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Ava Stubbs Stonebrook Tosca Rd Equestrian
2 Jessica Mark Beans Mid Antrim
3 Claire Ireland Technicolour Dream North Down
4 Zara Smyth Killucan Boy Iveagh
5 Sarah boyle Hey there deliah Seskinore harriers
6 Holly Fisher Mavaurneen Minstrel Iveagh
7 Lauren Taylor Junpingdale Davy North Down
8 Jessica Honeyman Cooper Seskinore Harriers
9 Megan O’Neill MCLC Candi Tullylagan
10 Kamryn McQuade Dromrott Seskinore
11 Katelyn Irvine Dúach Shadow East Antrim
12 Charli HenryMcCool  Charlie B Mid Antrim
13 Zara keys Annaghveigh Sunrise RD Equestrian
14 Zara Smyth Tilly’s Comet Iveagh
15 Kate Mclaughlin Killeaney Mist North Down PC
16 Emma Irwin Holiday Kruising Iveagh
17 Claire Ireland Mission Ambition North Down
18 Freya Kennedy Carrickview by design Tullylagan
19 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral Iveagh
20 Katie McKee Colin North Down
Arena 1: Open Teams   Start Time: 1.30pm
Team No Team  Team Member Pony Names 
Team 1 Iveagh Pony Club Victoria Lee Duffy
Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin
Tara McHenry New Haven Minstrel
Team 2 Iveagh Abbie McMillan Bonnie
Eden Foley Tara Ash
Zoe Daniel You Should Be So Lucky
Arena 1: Open Individual  Start Time: 2pm
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Katie McKee Colin North Down
2 Freya Kennedy Kirktown Bob’s Song mih Tullylagan
3 Claire Ireland Technicolour Dream North Down
4 Ava Stubbs Stonebrook Tosca Rd Equestrian
5 Heather Fulton Alois Route Hunt
6 Eve Fitzsimmons God an Dagon Vik Iveagh
7 Tori Surgeoner Fendi Spy Mid Antrim
8 Charlie Black Oscar Rua Killultagh
9 Abbie Wylie Colour Confusion Iveagh Pony Club
10 Cara Mac Nabb Bonecastle Lass East Down Pony Club
11 Zara Keys G.V Fred RD Equestrian
12 Josh Mark Calinvella Mid Antrim
13 Emma Irwin Holiday Kruising Iveagh
14 Freya Kennedy Carrickview diamond Gayle Tullylagan
15 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill rose Killultagh
16 Claire Ireland Mission Ambition North Down
17 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Killultagh
18 Myah Mclean Tannaghmore Sue Mid Antrim
19 rory osborne cavan iveagh
20 Charlotte Wylie Asja van Berkenbroeck Mid Antrim
21 Jo HenryMcCool Halle Mid Antrim
22 Niamh Fitzpatrick Newmarket Trooper Killultagh
23 Zoe Daniel You Should Be So Lucky Iveagh
24 Cara mac Nabb Killone Leo East Down Pony Club
25 Mary McAleer Highland Ruth Tullylagan
26 Cate O’Neill Shanaghan Grace North Derry PC
27 Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin Iveagh Pony Club
28 Megan Coxford Carrickview Under Cover North Derry
Arena 3: 40cms Individual  Start Time: 9am
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Harry Hannaway Jaffa Iveagh pony club
2 Eva Handley Chelsea Killultagh Pony Club
3 Sarah Pike Marcello Iveagh pony club
4 Ella cashel Candy Fermanagh harriers
5 Taylor-Lee Doyle Tara Iveagh Pony Club
6 Harvey Ross Popcorn East Antrim PC
7 Lydia Grant Matilda KILLULTAGH pony club
8 Henry McCarthy Casper Iveagh
9 Laoise Clancy Burnview Royal Elegance Tullylagan PC
10 Darcy HenryMcCool Bella Mid Antrim
11 Kathryn Walker Dante Tullylagan Pony Club
12 Harry Hannaway Henry Iveagh pony club
13 Katie McDonald Issac Mid Antrim
14 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebell Fermanagh Harriers
Arena 3: 50cms Mini Teams   Start Time: 10am
Team No Team  Team Member Pony Names 
Team 1 Iveagh Falcons Isaac McCarthy Thunder
Henry McCarthy Casper
Lily Murphy Coolaney Breeze
Freddie Castles Lizzie
Team 2 North Down Sophie Herron Heart of Gold
Poppy McIlduff Ballyfore Luna
Chloe Hamilton Loup Lily
Team 3 Iveagh Eagles Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
Ellie Murphy Coolaney Breeze
Annabelle Betts Daisy
Team 4 Iveagh pony club Freddie castles Rocky
Sarah pike Marcello
Sienna doherty Jack
Tbc Tbc
Arena 3: 50cms Individual  Start Time: 11am
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Iveagh
2 Freddie Castles Dryfe Elizabeth Arden Iveagh
3 Annabelle Betts Daisy Iveagh pony club
4 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebell Fermanagh Harriers
5 Sarah Pike Marcello Iveagh
6 Freddie Castles Cornacrew Lady Lola Iveagh
7 Henry Perkins Rock mount Cinders Iveagh
8 Chloe Hamilton Lily North Down Pony Club
9 Lily Brown Babe Killultagh
10 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold North Down Pony Club
11 Ellie Murphy Coolaney Breeze Iveagh PC
12 Eva Handley Chelsea Killultagh
13 Lily Murphy Millford Spectacular Iveagh PC
14 Poppy McIlduff Ballyfore Luna North Down
15 Mark Ross Dapples East Antrim PC
16 Isaac McCarthy Thunder Iveagh
17 Ella cashel Candy Fermanagh harriers
18 Henry McCarthy Casper Iveagh
19 Lydia marie close Snowy Kilultagh pony club
Arena 3:  70cms Teams Start Time: 12.30pm
Jump Number  Team Name  Rider Name  Pony Name 
Team 1 Iveagh Leopards Amy Burke Killyquinn Robyn
Lily Anderson Storm
Kristen Bailie Blue
Ebony Ritchie Astro
Team 2 Tullylagan likely lads William Hamilton Sparky
Oran Kennedy Rosemount knight rider
Conor Kennedy Willow wisp
James Mcavoy Poppy
Team 3 North Down All Star’s Abbey Wallace Ladybug
Abi Gardner Buster
Cary’s Black Candy
Aurelia Mayne Big Show
Team 4 Killultagh Jessica rogers Commander
Ellie-May Rogers Cappa Rose
Elle west Mexican Bobby
Team 5 Iveagh Jaguars Jennifer Tate Lockbrickland boy
Scott McKnight Bambi
Dean Pike Fudge
Sophia Madeley Alfie
Team 6 Iveagh Cheetahs Jack Cowan Honey Bee
Lucy Orr Jazzy Susie
Darcy Robinson Ballybay Lady
Tilley Tumilty Darcy
Team 7 Tullylagan Keeva McElhennon She’s Got the Lot
Abbie Harkness Little Miss Trouble
Aoife Mallon Bayview Lady
Aine Clancy Applejack Buttercrunch
Team 8 North Down Dream Team Eloise Keers Applejack
Mia McCallum Locarno
Zara Reid Miss Toastie
Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry
Arena 3: 70cms Individual  Start Time: 2pm
Jump Number  Rider Name  Pony Name  Branch/ Centre Name 
1 Megan Hannaway Vicky Iveagh pony club
2 Keeva McElhennon Mackney Blue Tullylagan
3 Eloise Keers Applejack North Down
4 Lily Anderson Storm Iveagh
5 Emily Bothwell Killadeas Estelle Fermanagh harriers
6 Conor Kennedy’ Willow wisp Tullylagan
7 Oran Kennedy Rosemount knight rider Tullylagan
8 Áine Clancy Applejack Butter Crunch Tullylagan PC
9 Laura Canavan Sandy Tullylagan Pony Club
10 William Hamilton Tullyreavy Norms Sparky Tullylagan pony club
11 Ruby Millar Sir Bob Seskinore harriers
12 Tori Lilly Highbent Chardonnay Fermanagh Harriers
13 Mya McMullan Kilmood Lilly Eastdown Pony Club
14 Sam Staats Howard Jasmine (Desarbre Essence) Route Hunt
15 Fionn HenryMcCool Trampus Mid Antrim
16 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry North Down
17 Jessica rogers Commander Killultagh
18 Ellie-may rogers Cappa rose Killultagh
19 Alice Perkins New line Golden Secret Iveagh
20 Olivia Stewart Shadow of a Star Killultagh PC
21 Heather Fulton Kings Sonnet Route Hunt
22 Hannah Robinson Poppy East Antrim
23 Nicole peoples Forest flash East Antrim
24 Rianna Mulligan Devonhayes Marble Seskinore
25 Julia Mulligan Bronheulog Ruby Seskinore
26 Kirsten Bailie Blue Iveagh
27 Caitlin McFarland Ballyrainey Jack North Down
28 Zara Reid Miss Toastie North Down Pony Club
29 Scott Mcknight Killeshin Bambino Iveagh
30 Abbie Harkness Little Miss Trouble Tullylagan
31 Tilley Tumilty L J Sparky Iveagh
32 Cara mac Nabb Blackbird East Down Pony Club
33 Mya McMullan Springhill Quick Step Eastdown Pony Club
34 Keeva McElhennon She has got the lot Tullylagan
35 Megan Hannaway Sonia Iveagh pony club
36 Abi Gardner Buster North Down Pony Club
37 Sophia Madeley Alfie Iveagh Pony Club
38 Lucy Orr Jazzy Susie Iveagh
39 Carys Black Candy North down
40 Elle West Mexican Bob Killutaugh
41 Ebony ritchie Astro Iveagh pony club
42 Grace Reid Killyglen Grace East Antrim
43 Kirsty Fisher My Mr. Barney B Iveagh
44 Amy Burke Killyquinn Robyn Iveagh Pony Club
45 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Tullylagan
46 Dean Pike Fudge Iveagh pony club
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0