THE MEADOWS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
UNREGISTERED SHOWJUMPING 
SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020
PLEASE BE ADVISED CLASSES MAY RUN 30 MINS AHEAD OF SCHEDULE 
ARENA 1: 50cms  Start Time: 9am 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Henry  McCarthy Casper
2 Joss Willis Sam
3 Katie Smyth Troy
4 Paige Erwin Bobo
ARENA 1: 60cms  Start Time: 9.20am 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Rachael Brown Bluebell
2 Freddie Castles Lizzie
3 Ellie Murphy Buzby
4 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
5 Laura Stanfield Starlight
6 Annie Morrow Quincey
7 Susan Glover Maizie
8 Kathryn Morton Joe
9 Abbie Harkness Trinnie
10 Charlotte Nelson Charlie Black
11 Lily Murphy Rex
12 Freddie Castles Lola
13 Josephine Nell Sweetie
ARENA 1: 70cms  Start Time: 10.00am 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Lily Murphy Rex
2 Molly McGinn Lizzie
3 Holly Wray Harry
4 Leah Turkington Charlie
5 Hannah McComb Ally B
6 Pippa Moore Makers
7 Gaby Kirk Niamh
8 Tori Lilly Highbent Chardonnay
9 Charlotte Nelson Charlie Black
10 Ciara heron Hattie
11 Abbie Wylie Queenie
12 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
13 Shannon Curran Snoopy
14 Laura Stanfield Starlight
15 ROBYN RICE BALLYSKEAGH LADY
16 Annie Morrow Quincey
17 Karen Glendinning PK
18 Leah Turkington Bugsy
19 Holly Wray Carter
20 SHANE MULLIGAN LITTLE DRAGON
21 Sarah Kiekkas Hugo
22 Jack Cowan Honey Bee
23 Cayleigh Erwin Henry
24 Abbie Harknese Trinnie
25 Olivia Nell Connor
26 Kiera James Al’s Rough Diamond
ARENA 1: 80cms  Start Time: 11.20am 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Peter Smyth Princess
2 Molly Magorrian Silver
3 Clare Sloan Lester
4 Molly McGinn Red
5 Gaby Kirk Niamh
6 Tori Lilly Highbent Chardonnay
7 Abbie Wylie Queenie
8 Neil Morrison Black jack
9 Shannon Curran Snoopy
10 Janice Reddy Mero
11 Jenna Crawford Rock Rebound
12 ROBYN RICE BALLYSKEAGH LADY
13 Aoife Hagan Bella
14 Jack Morrow Bonnie
15 Kathryn Ohagan Scarlett
16 SHANE MULLIGAN REBEL
17 Blathnaid Doherty Chuck
18 Ronnie Morton Paddy
19 Bree Rutledge Jewel
20 Katie Crozier Colorado
21 Sarah Kiekkas Hugo
22 Louise Spence Twiggy
23 Jenna Crawford Fancy Ferro
24 Peter Smyth Daisy
25 Sammy Weston Tullys Cherry
26 Olivia Nell Connor
ARENA 1: 90cms  Start Time: 12.30pm 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Clare McVeigh Darcy
2 Molly Magorrian Silver
3 Holly Wray Glyder
4  Claire Badger Oliver
5 Kathryn Morton Ally B
6 Rachael Foster Victor
7 Chloe Graham Woody
8 Melissa McKinstry Simply Dun
9 Cara Mae O’Connor Bandit
10 Roma Carr Ollie
11 cheryl smyth Z reddington
12 Melanie Geddis Candy
13 James Flaherty Jj
14 Kathryn Morton Night Fury
15 Aoife Hagan Bella
16 Karlie Anderson
17 Jack Morrow Bonnie
18 ELAINE MORROW Daisy
19 SHANE MULLIGAN FRANKY
20 Steven Green Run this town
21 Blathnaid Doherty Chuck
22 Katie Crozier Colorado
23 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
24 Emma Blair Toyboy
25 Natasha Degnan Nanaimo
26 una mcsorley Holly
27 James Flaherty Duke
28 Doreen O’Connor Lancelot
29 Lauren Hermans Mister Milo
ARENA 1: 1 Metre  Start Time: 1.50pm 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Lauren Carville Rosie
2 Lara Kelly Drumcaughey Diamond
3 Paul hagan Red
4 Holly Wray Lily
5 Emma Forbes izzy
6 Claire Badger Oliver
7 James Flaherty Lilly
8 Kathryn Morton Ally B
9 Ally wilson Parkour
10 Ellie Sarah Moore
11 Richard McIvor Jamboree
12 Eva Sloan Robin
13 Rachel Rooney Ardnacashel Autumn
14 Cara Mae O’Connor Bandit
15 Megan Nelson Fancy
16 Abbie Wylie charlie
17 Roma Carr Ollie
18 Cheryl Smyth Z reddington
19 Kathryn Morton Maggie
20
21 Morgan Hirst Greco
22 Ronnie Morton Toby
23 Sammy Weston Daffy
24 Claire Badger Beauty
25 Chloe Thompson Beechburn Lass
26 Jessica Honeyman Cooper
27 Hannah Fenelon Mysterious Mandy
28 Emma Blair Toyboy
29 Natasha Degnan Nanaimo
30 Alison Irwin Polly
31 Doreen O’Connor Lancelot
32 Samuel Wilson Star
33 James Flaherty Surprise
ARENA 1: 1.10m  Start Time: 3.15pm 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Claire Badger Beauty
2 Gary Hylands River
3 Paul Hagan Red
4 SHANE MULLIGAN CRANBERRY ICE
5 Toni McClenaghan Rio
6 Samuel Wilson Star
7 Claire Badger Polo
8 Ally wilson Parkour
9 Benjamin Moore Scooby
10 Richard McIvor Jamboree
11 Wendy Anderson Archie
12 James Flaherty Willow
13 Megan Nelson Fancy
14 caitriona cody Mary
15 Abbie Wylie charlie
16 Melanie Geddis AC
17 Helen Pearson-Murray Daisy
18 Samuel Wilson Golden Mermus
19 Nadine Arthur Supreme Prancher
20 Emma Forbes coco
21 SHANE MULLIGAN MERCEDES T
22 Wendy Anderson Woody
23 James Flaherty Tigger
24 Erin Hermans Fernando Valley
25 Zara McAleese Boris
26 Samuel Wilson Rebel
ARENA 1: 1.20m  Start Time: 4.15pm 
Jump No Rider  Horse Name 
1 Jp Harry
2 Katy connor Leo
3 Helen Pearson-Murray Daisy
4 Jp Sam
5 Toni McClenaghan Rio
6 Nadine Arthur Supreme Prancher
7 Jp Dorian
8 Caitriona cody Mary
9 Wendy Anderson Archie
10 Benjamin Moore Scooby
11 Jp Willy
12 Laura Reid Alfie
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0