Novice Teams 85cm

1st  – Foyle College – Eenna Hamilton  –  Diamonds Sunshine

Grace McNee  –  Westway Summer

Millie Spence  –  Stella

Eenna Hamilton  –  Molly Polly

2nd  –  Rathfriland HS  –  Taylor McKnight  – Asterix

Rose Herron  –  Solitare Rusty Brown

Sarah Craig  –  Rocky

Taylor McKnight  –  Sparking Delta Dawn

3rd  –  Banbridge Academy Crozier  –  Amber Bradley  –  Monclone Girl

Imogen Scott  –  Flash Harry

Laura McClelland  –  Bronte Boy

Rachel Sands  –  Ten A Penny

4th  –  Ballyclare High School – Brann  –  Jack Morrow  –  Rocket Lady

Rylee Boyd  –  Chloe

Ella Lindsay  –  Rocket Lady

Ella Lindsay  –  Made in Japan

5th  –  Fort Hill Integrated College  –  Rory Kinnear  –  Dartans First Lady

Jess Vaughan  –  Glenview Enigma

Sienna Dalzell  –  Diamond

Kodie Clarke  –  Heolas Queen Anne

6th  –  Newbridge College  –  Kodey Martin  –  Stonewall Lady

Tara McHenry  –  Newhaven  Minstel

Ellie Rose Martin  –  Lily

Zara Calvert  –  Evie

 

Winners of Lisburn Bowl vouchers    –    Strathearn

 

 

Open Teams 1m

1st  – Down High Eagles

Abby Cummiskey  –  Jacob

Emily Steele  –  Fernando

Emily Steele  –  Ruby

Zara Sharvin  –  Ruby

2nd  –  Royal School Armagh

Tadhg Clarke  –  Delton

Katie Haire  –  My Galway Girl

Victoria Lee  –  Buddy

Tadhg Clarke  –  Junkie

3rd  –  Larne Grammar School

Tyler  Houston  –  Muckno Magic

Anna Jackson  –  Woodchip

Alex McMaster  –  Aghalaan Brexit

Grace Morton  –  Lady Zara

4th  –  Dromore High School

Emily Walker  –  Take a Gamble

Poppy Moore  –  Button

Rebecca McKinstry  –  Cornhill Rose

Zara Smyth  –  Take a Gamble

5th  –  Down High Hawks

Annie Gibson – Matt

Abby Cummiskey – Holly

Cara McNabb – Killone Leo

Annie Gibson – Jack

6th  –  Wallace High School

Kerry Magill – Orrfield Hip Hop

Connie Crothers  –  Stella

Sarah Moore – Scooby

Caoimhe Crozier – Banjo

 

Winners of Lisburn Bowl vouchers     –      Down High Flyers

 

Premier Ind 1.10

1st  –  Lucy Morton  – Sport

2nd  –  Lucy Morton – TBC

3rd  –  Sophia Williams  –  Mongorry Cruise Molly

4th  –  Bethany Gordon  –  Gurteen Molly

5th  –  Annie Gibson  –  Ari

6th  –  Charlotte Keers  –  Western Ocala

 

Winner of Lisburn Bowl voucher   –   Rebecca McKinstry

 

THE MEADOWS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
TRI EQUESTRIAN NI SCHOOLS SJ LEAGUE
 ARENA 2: WEEK 2
SATURDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2020
Arena 2:  Individual 75cms
Place  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Julia Mulligan Bronheulog Ruby Devenish College, Enniskillen
2 Julia Mulligan Devonhayes Marble Devenish College, Enniskillen
3 Cliodhna McEvoy Princess St Francis Primary School
4 Lily Rose McGinn Lislaird Giggles St Marks High School
5 Abbey Wallace Ladybug Grosvenor Grammar School
6 Zara Reid Miss Toastie Dromore High School
7 Naomi Bennett Bobby dazzler Royal school armagh
8 Rosa McElhatton Biscuit
9 Katie McKee Rockshore Rebel Dromore High School
10 Emily Black Bear Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
11 Rhyanna Dawson Grange Cindy Lurgan Junior High School
12 Emma Plunkett Scrap Blaze Regent House
13 Alice Perkins Newline Golden Secret Victoria College Belfast
14 Cara MacNabb Blackbird Down High School
15 Lily Anderson Storm Royal School, Armagh
16 Jenna Harkness Donegreagh Kyri Cookstown High School
17 Danielle Todd Aimee Ballyclare Secondary School
18 Rebecca mcadam Bannview spartacus Intergrated college Dungannon
19 Ellie Murphy Maximus City of Armagh High
20 Ellen MacNabb Sid St Patricks Saul
21 Cliodhna McEvoy Romeo St Francis Primary school
22 Jennifer Gilchrist Mountcaufield Sadie Rose St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
23 Dean Pike Derrymattery Fudge Aughnacloy College
24 Ellen MacNabb Buddytwoshoes St Patricks Saul
25 Sophia Madeley Dream Boy of Eskylane Ballydown Primary School
26 Heather Fulton Kings Sonnet Limavady Grammar School
27 Darcey Greer U NO ME Glenola
28 Liam McLaughlin Sally St Pauls, Bessbrook
29 Peter Morton Crackerjack Royal school Armagh
30 Alana Eadie Knocklishen Willow Banbridge High School
31 JOSH MCKEOWN COCO SAINTFIELD
32 Gaby Kirk Donegreagh Niamh Gorm Royal School Dungannon
33 Molly Gribbon Dunby St Patrick’s Maghera
34 Ellie Campbell Sunrise Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
35 Kiera James Al’s Rough Diamond Victoria College Belfast
36 Darcy Robinson Lily Clounagh Junior High School
37 Grace Harney Polo Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
38 Katie Lowry Crosspoint Tobyn Carrickfergus Grammar School
39 Lucy Morton Digger Portadown college
40 Finn Doherty Shadow Antrim Grammar School
41 Holly Savage Scarletts Multipla St Joseph’s Primary
42 AMELIA WHEELER PADDINGTON BANBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
43 Katie Scott Ivyhomes mystical bobby St Genevieve high school
44 Elle West Mexican Bob Victoria College Belfast
45 Skye dawson Martins Will Cullybackey college
46 Nicole Peoples Forest Flash Larne Grammar School
47 Laura loughlin Pippa Dunclug college
48 Ruby kinkaid Pj Assumption grammar school
48 Maddison McAfee Jordan

 

Arena 2:  Novice Individual 85cms
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Taylor Mcknight Asterix Rathfriland high school
2 Rosie Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown Banbridge Academy
3 Duncarbery Cascade Katie Robinson Clounagh Junior High School
4 Grace McNee Westway Summer Foyle College
5 Cliodhna McEvoy Princess St Francis Primary school
6 Sophia Bingham Clover Cambridge House
7 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan College
8 Molly McGinn Lizzie St Marks High School
9 Lucy Morton TBC Portadown college
10 Sophie Hamilton Rock ‘n’ Roll Rathfriland high school
11 Riona Savage kmockash Willis Assumption Grammar
12 Oliver Kinnear Regardless The high school Ballynahinch
13 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
14 Jack Morrow Rocket Lady Ballyclare High School
15 Katie Niblock Star Kilkeel High School
16 Millie Spence Stella Foyle College
17 Zara Smyth Killucan Boy Dromore High School
18 Eenna Hamilton Molly Polly Foyle College
19 Sienna Dalzell Diamond Forthill
20 Ellie-may Johnston Roscor Calypso Creme Omagh high school
21 Holly Carville Amigo St Colmcille’s High School
22 Claire Murnaghan Hacker Drumragh Integrated College
23 Molly Quinn Benaughlin May Erne Integrated College
24 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College
25 Katie Forbes Dunadeal Saintfield High school
26 Eve O’Neill Beechmount Champ St. Conor’s College
27 Amy Burke Robyn Dungannon
28 Olivia Nell Connor Alexandra College
29 Kai McAllister Drumany May Cullybackey College
30 Kai McAllister Anadora Cullybackey College
31 Julia Mulligan Devonhayes Marble Devenish College, Enniskillen
32 Ruby kinkaid Houdini Assumption grammar school
33 Molly Magorrian Silver Kilkeel High School
34 Peter Morton AJ Royal school Armagh
35 Ellie rose martin Lily Newbridge integrated college
36 Molly OConnor Rossfad Runaway At Malachys HS
37 Taylor Mcknight Sparkling delta dawn Rathfriland High School
38 Oliver kinnear Harvey The high school Ballynahinch
39 Amber Bradley Monclone Girl Banbridge Academy
40 Beth Wishart Willow Markethill High School
41 Jayne Keys Duncastle Crusier Foyle College
42 Liam McEvoy Indie St Colmans Newry
43 Kitty Cullen Captain Rex Bleary primary school
44 Nicole Peoples Boyo Larne Grammar School
45 Emma Bratton Twitch It Castlederg High School
46 Ruby Concannon Jessie Holy trinity College Cookstown
47 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
48 Eenna Hamilton Diamond Sunshine Foyle College
49 Emma Mc Grath Marley Banbridge High School
50 Freya Fisher Cavehill Timmy Banbridge Academy
51 Erin Hermin Fernando
52 Katelyn Thomas Silver Shimna Integrated college
53 Julia Mulligan Bronheulog Ruby Devenish College, Enniskillen
54 Harry Purdy Milan Belle Banbridge Academy
55 Cliodhna McEvoy Romeo St Francis Primary school
56 Lauren Taylor Monty Regent House
57 Fionn HenryMcCool Trampus Ballymena Academy
58 Darcy Fehnert Who Royal school Armagh
59 Hannah Bayfield Johnston’s Boy Saintfield High School
60 Ellie mc Cann Aldo Integrated college dungannon
61 Sarah Cowan Take Two Lurgan College
62 Hayden Mccormick Mini magic Newry high school
63 Jessica Kelly Casper Ballyclare Secondary
64 Lucy McDowell Outta Reach Ulidia Integrated College
64 Emma Stewart Beezies Minty Banbridge Academy
64 Charlotte Glenn Lilly Regent House
64 Charlotte Betts Percy Banbridge Academy
64 Aoife Murdock Polly St Marks High School, Warrenpoint
64 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
64 Molly McConnell Tarzan Royal School Armagh
64 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral New-Bridge Integrated College
64 Katie smyth Rockmount Lillie Craigavon Senior high
64 Kai McAllister McKinley Joe Cullybackey College
64 Emily Marshall Ballynagilly Popular Mount Lourdes Grammar Enniskillen
64 Ellie Mae Rodgers Rose St Ronans College

 

Arena 2:  Individual 1m RESULT 
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar
2 Niamh Fitzpatrick Newmarket Trooper Methodist College
3 Naoimh Laverty Ballyknock Izzy Greenmount college
4 Ellen McEvoy Twilight Dancer Aquinas
5 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo Down High
6 Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin Banbridge Academy
7 Bethany Gordon Gurteen Molly Magherafelt High School
8 Maeve Clarke Hilton Z Strathearn School
9 Anna McLean A Class Act Magherafelt High School
10 Cate O’Neill Shanaghan Grace Limavady Grammar School
11 Jessica Mark Calinvella Cullybackey College
12 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn School
13 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight Carrickfergus Grammar
14 Olivia Marshall Claudio Ballymena Academy
15 Abby Cummiskey Holly Down High School
16 Tori Jewiss Red Belfast Royal Academy
17 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
18 Peter Morton Bobo Royal school Armagh
19 Millie Mulvenna Zulu Tandragee High School
20 Catherine Buchanan Woodhillspride Crumlin integrated college
21 Felicity McConnell Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess Ballyclare High school
22 Lucy Morton Humprey Portadown college
23 Lucy Morton Jack Portadown college
24 Jo HenryMcCool Halle Ballymena Academy
25 Ralph Robinson Perkins Campbell College Belfast
26 Émer Magee Diamond mountain St Catherine’s college Armagh
27 Anna Jackson Galco Larne Grammar School
28 Myah Mclean Tannaghmore Sue Ballymena Academy
29 Mya McCullough Haley’s Hero Larne Grammar School
30 Melissa McKinstry Simply Dun Banbridge Academy
31 Thomas Murphy Kylestone Carrick Prince Regent House
32 Rebecca Smyth Rooney Ballyclare High School
33 Ben Cousins Broughshane Boy Saintfield High School
34 Zara McAleese Ronan IV Newbridge intergrated college
35 Jenna Morton Mountview Misty Morning Dromore High School
36 Katie Haire My Galway Girl ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
37 Lucy Kayes Slievenisky Shamrock Saintfield High School
38 Hayden Mccormick Mini magic Newry high school
39 Ellie mc Cann Bluestone Touch Integrated college dungannon
40 Abbie McMillan Bonnie Wallace High School
41 Katelyn Thomas Silver Shimna integrated college
42 Hannah Bayfield Johnston’s Boy Saintfield High school
43 Heather Fulton Alois Limavady Grammar School
43 Molly McCartney Huffle puff Ballyclare secondary school
45 Luca Moore Shadow Ballyclare High school
45 Anna McErlean RJ Lurgan Junior High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0