PLEASE NOTE CLASSES MAY RUN 30 MINUTES AHEAD OF SCHEDULE

PLEASE ADHERE TO ALL COVID 19 REGULATIONS WHILST ATTENDING THE EVENT.  ONCE YOU HAVE FINISHED JUMPING WE WOULD ASK YOU TO LEAVE THE VENUE.

Meadows Equestrian Centre 
Horse and Pony Showjumping SJ Training Day 
8th May 2021
Class 1: 50cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Ruby Mulvenna Sparky 9.00am
Class 2: 60cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Una McClelland Blaze 9.10am
2 Elle-Mae McCrory Artist Magic 9.12
3 Eabha Brennan Millsfield Killnascully 9.15
4 Sarah McAree Rosie 9.17
5 Gaby Kirk Niamh 9.20am
Class 3: 70cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Pippa Moore Makers 9.30am
2 Charlotte Harding Red Cloud 9.32
3 Sophie Boyce Merrylegs 9.35
4 Freddie Castles Lola 9.37
5 Lindsay Boyce Brandy 9.40am
6 Ellen Hughes Bella 9.42
7 Kenny treanor Hank 9.45
8 Jennifer Tate Jack 9.47
9 Claire Robinson Magic 9.50am
10 Leah Turkington Charlie 9.52
11 Una McClelland Blaze 9.55
12 Charlotte Harding Alfie 9.57
13 Molly McGurgan Sparkles 10.00am
14 Eabha Brennan Millsfield Killnascully 10.02
15 Pippa Moore Makers 10.05
16 Sarah McAree Rosie 10.07
17 Kirsten Bailie Blue 10.10am
18 Gaby Kirk Niamh 10.12
19 Karen Pearson Cora 10.15
20 Chloé mclaughlin Caracas 10.17
21 Elle-Mae McCrory Artist Magic 10.20am
22 Lauren smyth Kinnego cruise 10.22
23 Melissa Tinney Tinneys Ballyheerin Star 10.25
24 Charlotte Harding Darcy 10.27
Class 4: 80cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Charlotte Harding Ayda 10.45
2 Melissa Tinney Tinneys Ballyheerin Star 10.47
3 Rebecca Mcadam Bannview Spartacus 10.50am
4 Kaitlin McCrory Cool Addiction 10.52
5 Shannon Curran Snoopy 10.55
6 Myah Mclean Theo 10.57
7 Karen Pearson Cora 11.00am
8 Nicola Davis Oldoaks Sandie 11.02
9 Kirsten Bailie Blue 11.05
10 Molly McGurgan Sparkles 11.07
11 Una McClelland Blaze 11.10am
12 Sophie Boyce Merrylegs 11.12
13 Charlotte Harding Kenny 11.15
14 Sophia Madeley Alfie 11.17
15 Leah Turkington Charlie 11.20am
16 Jennifer Tate Jack 11.22
17 Ellen Hughes Bella 11.25
18 Tara Brennan Pallas Lad 11.27
19 Rosalind Moorhead Seapatrick Beachball 11.30am
20 Michael harty Seabreeze mirah 11.32
21 Michael Crawford Admiran Flamenco 11.35
22 Chloé mclaughlin Caracas 11.37
23 Laura Canavan Diamond 11.40am
Class 5: 90cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Charlie Black Oscar Rua 12 Noon
2 sarah Cowan Pandora D 12.02
3 Michael harty Seabreeze mirah 12.05
4 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio 12.07
5 Rosalind Moorhead Seapatrick Beachball 12.10pm
6 Julie Simpson He  is the lad 12.12
7 Tara Brennan Pallas Lad 12.15
8 Michael Crawford Admiral Flamenco 12.17
9 Taylor Mcknight Indie 12.20pm
10 Shane Treanor Jamie 12.22
11 Emily April 12.25
12 Kirsty Bates Belle 12.27
13 Kaitlin McCrory Cool Addiction 12.30pm
14 Alanna Dunlop Million Dollar Girl 12.32
15 Felicity Pierce Smoky 12.35
16 Molly McGurgan Sparkles 12.37
17 Gary Hylands Ruska 12.40pm
18 Caitlin Rafferty Derrynoose Lady 12.42
19 Shannon treanor Tempo lady 12.45
20 Nadine mckenna Murphy 12.47
21 Lucy Sullivan Maggie 12.50pm
22 Karen Pearson Chloe 12.52
Class 6: 1m
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio 13.15
2 Meabh McIlduff Dusty 13.17
3 Ellen Hughes Sparky 13.20pm
4 Hannah Burns Beach Buoy 13.22
5 Alanna Dunlop Million Dollar Girl 13.25
6 Kirsty Bates Belle 13.27
7 Emily April 13.30pm
8 Jayne moore Layla 13.32
9 Taylor Mcknight Indie 13.35
10 Megan McGrory Echo bay 13.37
11 helen pannell Archie 13.40pm
12 Millie Mulvenna Zulu 13.42
13 Caroline Crossin Romie 13.45
14 Gary Hylands Max 13.47
15 Lucy Sullivan Maggie 13.50pm
16 Chloe Crozier Simba 13.52
17 Lara Kelly Diamond 13.55
Class 7: 1.10m
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Shannon Robinson Alfie 14:10
2 Kyle Irvine Shelby 14.12
3 Hannah Burns Beach Buoy 14.15
4 Megan McGrory Echo bay 14.17
5 Meabh McIlduff Dusty 14:20
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0