PLEASE NOTE CLASSES MAY RUN UP TO 30 MINUTES AHEAD OF APPROXIMATE TIME GIVEN BELOW.

Meadows Equestrian Centre 
Horse and Pony Show Jumping 
15th May 2021
Class 1: 50cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 CJ O’Brien Candypops 09:00
2 Frank McCusker 09:03
3 Danny mc carra Danny’s banjo boy 09:06
Class 2: 60cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Elle-Mae McCrory Artist Magic 09:20
2 CJ O’Brien Candypops 09:23
3 Josephine Nell Spirit 09:26
4 Gaby Kirk Niamh 09:29
Class 3: 70cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Sophie Boyce Merrylegs 09:45
2 Gaby Kirk Niamh 09:47
3 Elle-Mae McCrory Artist Magic 09:50
4 Joanne Wilkinson Casper 09:52
5 Pippa Moore Makers 09:55
6 Charlotte Harding Darcy 09:57
7 Josephine Nell Derry Spirit 10:00
8 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh swan lake 10:02
9 Sophie Boyce Ariel 10:05
10 Claire Robinson Magic 10:07
11 Emma Bratton Jackson 10:10
12 Nicky Corr Joe 10:12
13 Alex Porter Gem 10:15
14 Gracie Bright Nancy 10:17
15 Kathryn morton Digger 10:20
Class 4: 80cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Vicki Henry Potter Jem Finch 10:40
2 Kaitlin McCrory Cool Addiction 10:42
3 Janie Cairns Hettie 10:45
4 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh swan lake 10:47
5 Sophie Boyce Merrylegs 10:50
6 Olivia Nell Tilly 10:52
7 Lucy morton Connor 10:55
8 Nicky Corr Armpit 10:57
9 Charlotte Harding Red Cloud 11:00
10 Emily roney April 11:02
11 Olivia McCormack Zara 11:05
12 Rebecca Mcadam Bannview Spartacus 11:07
13 Peter morton Home alone jj 11:10
14 Emma Bratton Jackson 11:12
15 Charlotte Harding Alfie 11:15
16 Jennifer Arthur Wee Tilly Clover 11:17
17 Lucy Morton Tbc 11:20
18 Daryl  Somerville Shelly 11:22
19 Sophia Madeley Alfie 11:25
20 Sophie Boyce Ariel 11:27
21 Alex Porter Gem 11:30
22 Janie Cairns Ellie 11:32
23 Millie Mulvenna Taylor 11:35
24 Karen Pearson Cora 11:37
Class 5: 90cms 
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Emma Bratton Twitch 12:00
2 Gary Hylands Ruska 12:02
3 Karen Pearson Cora 12:05
4 Lucy Sullivan Maggie 12:07
5 Olivia Nell Callans Lady 12:10
6 Lucy Toombs Suzie 12.12
7 Caitriona Patterson Cliff 12.15
8 Brian Firth Socks 12.17
9 Katherine McCauley Jack 12:20
10 Charlotte Harding Kenny 12.22
11 Shane Treanor Jamie 12.25
12 Charlie Black Oscar Rua 12.27
13 Michael Crawford Admiran Flamenco 12:30
14 Rachel Mayne Tallulah 12.32
15 Emily roney April 12.35
16 Helen Andrews April 12.37
17 Rachel Baird Ruby 12:40
18 Daryl  Somerville Corey 12.42
19 Nicky Corr Boodles 12.45
20 Sarah McLean Diamond Obelix 12.47
21 Heather Champion Basil 12:50
22 Kaitlin McCrory Cool Addiction 12.52
23 Janie Cairns Blue 12.55
24 Kathryn morton Charlie 12.57
Class 6: 1m
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Lara Kelly Diamond 13:10
2 Michael Crawford Admiran Flamenco 13.12
3 Janie Cairns Joe 13.15
4 Anneka Knox Patch Mills Sportsman 13.17
5 Caroline Crossin Romie 13:20
6 Lucy Sullivan Maggie 13.22
7 Rhianna Thompson Royal Ricardo 13.25
8 Niamh Allen collins Lougherne Leo 13.27
9 Jane Allen Collins Lougherne Inspired 13:30
10 Lucy Toombs Suzie 13.32
11 Kirsty bates Belle 13.35
12 Denis O’brien Jip 13.37
13 Heather Champion Basil 13:40
14 Terry Smith Buddy Holly 13.42
15 Janie Cairns Ruby 13.45
16 Caitriona Patterson Cliff 13.47
17 Rachael Thompson Zac 13:50
18 Millie Mulvenna Zulu 13.52
Class 7: 1.10m
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Rachael Thompson Zac 14:10
2 Denis Currie Troy 14.12
3 Rhianna Thompson Royal Ricardo 14.15
4 Jordan Campbell Midnight Max 14.17
5 Hannah Burns Beach Buoy 14:20
6 Hannah blakely Lougherne contessa 14.22
Class : 1.20m
No Rider  Horse Name  Jump Time 
1 Sarah Moore Miranda 14:30
2 Hannah blakely Lougherne caravaggio 14.32
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0