Meadows Equestrian Centre
TRI Equestrian NI Interschools SJ League
Leg 2: Saturday 2nd October 2021
Arena 1: Novice 85cms Teams  Start Time 8.30am
Team 1: “Cant Rein Us In”
Oliver Kinnear Rosedale Sandstorm
Katie Forbes Dr Pepper
Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
Team 2:  Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
Hannah Jones Brownhill Belle
Tiana-GRace Abbott Bobby
Lucie-Anne Abbott Echo
TBC TBC
Team 3:  St. Malachy’s High School Castlewellan
Rachel Fletcher Lurgan’s Diamond Princess
Molly O’Connor Ballyard Echo
Mya McMullan Springhill Quickstep
Ryan Williamson Archie
Team 4:  Hunter House 
Akeelah Toman Jimmy
Claudia Wilson Little Miss Gunfire
Robyn Rice Holiday Crusing
Effie Torrens Bailey
Team 5: Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
Lucie-Anne Abbott Bobby
Tiana-Grace Abbott Echo
Tori Lilly Coill Dearmud William
Annabel McKenzie Abbey
Team 6:  Lurgan College
Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Darcy Robinson Lily
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Sarah Cowan Pandora D
Team 7:  Rathfriland High School
Sophie Hamilton Apollo
Rosey Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
Sarah Craig Rocky
Taylor McKnight Asterix
Team 8:  DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL
KATIE MCKEE ROCKSHORE REBEL
MIA DICKSON FAIRFAX FLETCHER
JENNA MORTON HEIDI
SOPHIE SLOAN LITTLE ME
Team 9:  Banbridge Academy – Crozier
Freya Fisher Mavourneen Minstrel
Imogen Scott Flash Harry
Amber Bradley Ice King
Holly Rice My Isabella
Team 10:  Down High Gold
Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover
Ellie Simpson Tigger
David Gibson Charlie
Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan
Team 11:  The Little Rascals
Olivia Nell Tilly
Peter Morton Sparrow
Lucy Morton Fanta
Peter Morton Magic
Team 12:  Down High Green
Molly McCloy Lowhill Knockalane Cruise
Brooke Rice Stanray Luigi
Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
Sarah Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan
2ND COURSE WALK APPROX 11AM
Team 13:  Ballyclare High School – Red
Rylee Boyd Tucker
Katie Flannigan Million Dollar Bash
Eve Lindsay Kilcurry Gem
Rylee Boyd Pop
Team 14:  ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
Naomi Bennett Bobby
Molly McConnell Tarzan
Eva McConnell Spirit
Lily Anderson Storm
Team 15:  The Wee Rascals
Cliodhna McEvoy Romeo
Lucy Morton Blossom
Jessica Johnston Chezzi
Peter Morton Fire
Team 16:  Armagh high School
Ruby Zwecker Sophie
Ellie Murphy Maximus
Amelia Murphy Oscar
Team 17:  Royal School Dungannon
Lucy Orr Dotty
Bethany Smith Cruz
Zara Mitchell Our Gracie
Team 18:  Banbridge Academy – Waddell
Harry Purdy Malin Belle
Emma Stewart Beezies Minty
Lexie Kerr Canadian Express
Kirsty Fisher Cavehill Timmy
Team 19:  Newbridge Integrated College 
Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstrel
Sophia Madeley Dream Boy of Eskylane
Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle
Team 20:  Kilkeel High School
Katie Niblock Star
Emma Gillespie Tilly
Kelsea Maginnis Dancer
Molly Maigorrian Silver
Team 21:  Rockport School
Jay Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Arielle Allen Parc creme brulee
Tabitha Allen WKD gi joe
Jay Doherty Sweet Lily
Team 22:  Our Lady’s Secondary School & Castleblayney College
Orla Nesbitt Castle Flash
Gráinne Lacey Belle
Bronagh Traynor Izzy
Orla Nesbitt Sparky Shadow
Team 23:  Belfast Royal Academy 
Bertie McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Toby McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui phoenix
Mark Ross Sir Freddie
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Arena 1: Open 1m Teams  Start Time 12.30pm
Team 1:  The Rascals
Peter Morton Yogi
Jessica Johnston Chezzi
Lucy Morton Gucci
Peter Morton Bo-Bo
Team 2:  Down High Flyers
Abby Cummiskey Holly
Megan Nelson Fancy Trend
Annie Gibson Matt
Zara Sharvin Arubahrain
Team 3 Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Emer Magee Diamond MOuntain
Connie Cullen Finding Nemo
Aoife Gribben Widlfire Rio
TBC TBC
Team 4:  Rockport School
Alice Salters Carragoir Blaze
Arielle Allen Runaway Dolly
Samara Doherty Morepark Alamo
Alice Salters OMS Dark Prospect
Team 5: Down High Hawks
Thomas Murphy Kylestone Carrick Prince
Ben Cousins Captain Cruzdown
Emily Steele Leah
Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
Team 6:  Belfast Royal Academy 
Erin McCrea Rubane Candy
Holly Ross Each Ferin
Tori Jewiss TBC
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui phoenix
Team 7:  Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
Julia Herron Twenty Park Emperess
Charlotte Betts Akaroa Bittersweet
Eve Fitzsimmons Emile Ford
Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin
Team 8:  Down High Eagles
Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
Katie Watson Lissyegan Bay News
Cara MacNabb Bonecastle Lass
Megan Nelson Tai
Team 9:  Our Lady’s Grammar, Newry
Anna Larkin Tynan Dominic Blue
Jessica Mulgrew Knockagarron Emperor
Gemma Murphy Carraun Ferdy
Tbc Tbc
Team 10:  DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL
POPPY MOORE SILVER BUTTON
MELISSA MCKINSTRY OXENDENE LUI
ROSALIND MOORHEAD SEAPATRICK BEACHBALL
REBEKAH MCKINSTRY CORNHILL ROSE
Team 11:  Ballyclare High School
Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
Ella Lindsay Kilcurry Gem
Felicity McConnell Oliver’s Green
Jack Morrow Rocket Lady
Team 12:  The Wallace High School
Ceoladh Crozier Kildromin Banjo
Abbie McMillan The Winged Man
Lucy Knight Kindred Spirit
Team 13:  Carrickfergus Grammar School
Katelyn Irvine Duách Shadow
Ben Foster Las de Coeur
Ross Graham Brackhowney Bright Night
Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
Team 14: Foyle College
Millie Spence Evie
Grace McNee Westway Summer
Erin Hermans Fernado valley
Lauren Hermans Mr Milo
Team 15:  Fort Hill Integrated College
Rory Kinnear Litchfield Foxtrot
Jess Vaughan Maho Beach
Sienna Dalzell Diamond
Arena 1: Premier Individual 1.10m Start Time 3.00pm
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Lucy Morton Majeika Portadown College
2 Rory Kinnear Litchfield Foxtrot Fort Hill College
3 Abby Cummiskey Holly Down High
4 Claire Murnaghan Brittania Cruise Drumragh Integrated College
5 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra GLENLOLA COLLEGIATE
6 Eden Foley Kilnacappagh Harry Banbridge High School
7 Taylor Mcknight Tassagh sky doctor Rathfriland High School
8 Abbie Wylie Belensky Cookstown High school
9 Megan Carson Fair and Square South Eastern Regional College
10 Gracie Bright PZN VDK Antrim Grammar School
11 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
12 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
13 Kate McLaughlin Bocade Renaissance Victoria College
14 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill rose Dromore high
15 Zara Sharvin Arubahrain Down High School
16 Émer Magee Diamond Mountain St Catherine’s College Armagh
17 Lucy Morton Armani Portadown College
18 Ellie McDowell Roscrib Ladybird Nendrum College
19 Thomas Murphy Kylestone Carrick Prince Down High
20 Soul-Be Courtney The Dark Knight Regent House
21 Ben Foster Las de Coeur Carrickfergus Grammar School
22 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
23 Poppy Moore Silver Button Dromore High School
24 Mya McCullough Dudstown Vic Larne Grammar School
25 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
26 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
27 Lucy Morton Sport Portadown College
28 Billiejean Lynch Tiger lily Crana college
29 Bethany Smith Dun Surprise Royal School Dungannon
Arena 2: Secondary 75cms Individual  Start Time 8.30am
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Olivia Stewart Shadow of a Star Drumadonnell PS
2 Rebecca Mcadam Furnish Aisling Dungannon intergrated school
3 Lily Rose McGinn Lislaird Giggles St Marks High
4 Eva wright Cappa Rose Dromore High School
5 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona Clounagh Junior High
6 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper Saintfield High school
7 Ellie Murphy Maximus Armagh high School
8 Olivia Nell Callens Lady Alexandra College
9 Emma Baird Sprite Banbridge Academy
10 Ebony ritchie Sienna Killicomaine jhs
11 Maisie Anderson Izzy The Royal School Armagh
12 Emily Maneely Scarletts Lulu Magherafelt High School
13 Cassie mc Taggart Pimms St Pauls Bessbrook
14 Caitlin Treanor Tilly St Kevins college Lisnaskea
15 Gracie Thompson Logan Sir Rosco Loreto College
16 Laura Stanfield Custard Friends School Lisburn
17 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee Lurgan Junior High
18 Anna Glover Birfield Silver Maiden Ballyclare High School
19 Molly McGurgan Sparkles St Patricks PS, Armagh
20 Adam Kerr Hey there Delilah Newbridge Integrated College
21 Hannah Kernohan Wizard of Oz Ballyclare High School
22 Cliodhna Mcevoy Crackerjack St Francis primary Aghaderg
23 Laura Dale Murphy Slemish College
24 Maria Pearson Sully Mullavilly Primary
25 Darcey Greer Donegreagh Gemini Glenola Collegiate
26 Kian McNally Pegasus Christian Brothers PS
27 Hannah Bayfield Bobby Down High
28 abbie knox spirit lurgan junior high school
29 Demi Moore Misty Limavady High School
30 Ellie McDowell Lickeen Laddy Nendrum College
31 Emma Williamson Missy Down High
32 Eabha Brennan Pallas Lad Scoil Mhuire, Creeslough
33 Lydia Flanagan Tynan Sally The Royal School Armagh
34 Emily Bothwell Lily Ballinamallard primary school
35 Dean Pike Fudge Aughnacloy College
36 Grace brannan Cherryville miss millie Friends school Lisburn
37 Lucy Morton Pop Portadown College
38 Laura Stanfield Sandy Friends School Lisburn
39 Jack Cowan Take Two Lurgan Junior High
40 Ellie hynds Willow St Francis ps
41 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry Victoria College Belfast
42 Cliodhna Mcevoy Ivy St Francis primary Aghaderg
43 Abbey Wallace Ladybug Grosvenor Grammar School
44 Zara Reid Josie Dromore High
45 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold Down High
46 Alex Moore Jumping Dale Apollo Bally Clare High
47 Alana Eadie Douglas Boy Banbridge Academy
48 Amelia Doherty Kizzy Foyle College
49 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold Down High School
50 Millie McCool Venus Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
51 Penny McNulty Casper Devenish College
52 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
53 Josephine Nell Derrycross Spirit Alexandra College
54 Amy Clarke Crunchie Royal School Armagh
55 Erin Han Bella Down High
56 Rioghnach Murray Home Before Dark St Louis Grammar Ballymena
57 Laura stanfield Derrylough lorna Friends school Lisburn
58 Jodie Spence Cookie Foyle College
59 Molly McConnell Tarzam Royal school armagh
60 Naomi Bennett Bobby dazzler Royal school Armagh
61 Molly Morton Branchfield Rocky Dromore High School
62 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School
63 Ava Bagchus Jigsaw Cambridge House Grammar School
64 Eabha Brennan Millfields Kilnascully Scoil Mhuire, Creeslough
65 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
66 Finn Doherty Robin Des Rushvale Antrim Grammar School
67 Harley McKeag Shadow Our Lady and St Patrick’s College, Knock
68 Zara Reid Kingsman Dave Dromore High
69 Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo St Francis primary Aghaderg
70 Emilie Chestnutt Tara Kilkeel High School
71 Laura stanfield Blueoak custard Friends school Lisburn
72 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch Newtownhamilton High School
73 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh
74 Darcy Napier My Girl Roxy Kilkeel High School
Arena 2: Novice 85cms Individual  Start Time 11.30am
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Cai Monteith Lucy diamond Limavady Grammar School
2 Liam McEvoy Twilight Dancer St Colmans Newry
3 Tilley Tumilty Millbarr Phynix Bridge Integrated Primary School
4 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
5 Katie Niblock Star Kilkeel High School
6 Chloe McLean A Class Act Rainey Endowed School
7 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College
8 Cara McNabb Killone Leo Down High
9 Jenna Morton Heidi Dromore high
10 Una McClelland Blaze Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
11 Maddie Whithorn Grange Cindy Lurgan College
12 Olivia Nell Callens Lady Alexandra College
13 Dana Coulter Mr Breeze craigavon senior high school
14 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
15 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising Hunterhouse College
16 Rebecca-Jane Woods Conny Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
17 Tori O’Hara Brian Ballyclare High School
18 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
19 Ruby Millar Cloonlee Red river Augher Central Primary
20 Ellie hynds Home alone jj St Francis ps
21 Rebecca Mcadam Bannview Spartacus Dungannon intergrated school
22 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
23 Zara Mcalease Maggie new bridge integrated college
24 Charley calvert Emoe bess Lisnagarvey high school
25 Ellie Whithorn Grange Cindy Lurgan College
26 Emma Mcgrath Marley Banbridge high school
27 Ellie McDowell Peplow Dancing King Nendrum College
28 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince Kilkeel High School
29 Brooke Morrow Miss Congeniality Devenish College
30 Lucy Crawford AC Drummer The Wallace High School
31 Louise brown Bertie Strathern
32 Cara McNabb Captain Cruzdown Down High
33 Kian McNally Pegasus Christian Brothers PS
34 Lucy Morton Digger Portadown College
35 Kym Doherty Bracken St Columbas Collage
36 Charlotte Glenn ChequerHill Water Lilly Regent House
37 Tara Brennan Pallas Lad Loreto Community School, Milford
38 Kaitlyn Mallaghan Mr Pitt St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
39 Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo St Francis primary Aghaderg
40 Abbie Wylie Queenie V Cookstown High School
41 Emily Maneely Rosie Magherafelt High School
42 Sophie Hamilton Coral rose Rathfriland high school
43 Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue New-Bridge Integrated College
44 Alexandra Porter Gem Royal and Prior Comprehensive School
45 Adam Kerr Hey there Delilah Newbridge Integrated College
46 Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle Newbridge Integrated College
47 Taylor Mcknight Astrix Rathfriland High School
48 Rebecca Horner Paddy Rathmore Grammar School
49 Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird Down High
50 Megan Cooney Princess Dusty St Ronan’s College Lurgan
51 Madison Young Angel Drumglass
52 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona Clounagh Junior High
53 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper Saintfield High school
54 Annie Morrow Made in Japan Thompson Primary
55 Josephine Nell Derrycross Spirit Alexandra College
56 Jolie Dalton Emoe Bess Antrim Grammar School
57 Amelie moore Shadow Ballyclare high school
58 Holly Rice My Isabella Banbridge Academy
59 Ellie Armstrong Star Castlederg High School
60 Sophie Hamilton Apollo Rathfriland high school
61 Dan McEvoy Indie St Colmans Newry
62 Rosie Mullan Twix St Patrick’s High School Keady
63 Scarlett Hanna Layla Kilkeel High School
64 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary
65 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s college coalisland
66 Molly McGinn Lizzie St Marks High
67 Katie Lowry Loughview Clover Jones Carrickfergus Grammar School
68 Harry Purdy Milan Belle Banbridge Academy
69 Cayleigh Erwin Island Beauty Seventh Antrim Grammar School
70 enna mcgreevy drumowen obama saint dominics belfast
71 Jessica Rogers Knockbridge magic moments At Ronans college lurgan
72 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan College
Arena 2: Open 1m  Individual  Start Time 2.30pm
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Taylor Mcknight Tassagh sky doctor Rathfriland High School
2 Charlotte Mccracken Loughfern Rob Reflection Killicomaine JHS
3 Grace mcnee Westway summer Foyle college
4 Melissa McKinstry Lui Dromore High School
5 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
6 Gracie lamont Cuddoo star Friends school Lisburn
7 Lucy Morton Kizmet Portadown College
8 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight Carrickfergus Grammar School
9 Lauren Hermans Mister Milo Foyle College
10 Tara Brennan Millsfield Kilnascully Loreto Community School, Milford
11 Sienna Diamond Forthill
12 Soul-Be Courtney The Dark Knight Regent House
13 Ríona Savage Knockash Willis Assumption grammar school
14 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
15 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
16 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
17 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
18 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
19 Cassie Huddleston Lisnamuck Ab Fab Regent House
20 Timothy McNabney Garryduff Diamond Mine Dunclug College Ballymena
21 Molly McCartney Huffle Puff Ballyclare secondary school
22 Rebecca-Jane Woods Conny Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
23 Elle West Magherard Celtic Victoria College
24 Megan Nelson Fancy Down High school
25 Zara Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
26 Sarah Cowan Pandora D Lurgan College
27 Sophia Bingham All Being Well Cambridge House Grammar
28 Charlotte Betts Hacker
29 Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin Banbridge Academy
30 Mya McCullough Dudstown Vic Larne Grammar School
31 Rosey Herron Solitaire Rathfriland High School
32 Josie Doherty Millparks Silver Rascal Foyle College
33 Eden Foley Kilnacappagh Harry Banbridge High School
34 Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover Down High
35 Erin McCrea Rubane Candy Belfast Royal Academy
36 Jack Morrow Rocket Lady Ballyclare High School
37 Eimhear Donaghy Frank St Joseph’s Grammar Donaghmore
38 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra GLENLOLA COLLEGIATE
39 Rachael Broome Natures Blossom Down High School
40 Niamh Logie-Smyth Arabella St Colman’s High School & Sixth Form College
41 Tilley Tumilty Millbarr Phynix Bridge Integrated Primary School
42 Eva Curran Sapphires Dream Lismore Comprehensive
43 Charlotte Mccracken Loughfern Rob Reflection Killicomaine JHS
44 Kate Millar Just Ruby Omagh Academy
45 Millie Spence Evie Foyle College
46 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral New-Bridge Integrated College
47 Luca Moore Winston Ballyclare high school
48 Sam Jackson Doonini Z Larne Grammar School
49 Jessica Mark Calinvella Cullybackey College
50 Aine Cunningham Let’s All Talk Largy College
51 Peter Morton Tommy Royal School Armagh
52 zara mcalease Maggie new bridge integrated college
53 Erin Hermans Fernando Foyle College
54 Ruby Kinkaid Clonberne Beauty Assumption grammar
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0