Meadows Equestrian Centre

TRI Equestrian NI Interschools SJ League 

Leg 2: Sunday 3rd October 2021

Arena 2: PRIMARY 50CMS INDIVIDUAL  Start Time 9.30am
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Lauren O’Rourke Duke St. Michaels Newtownhamilton
2 Ruby Mulvenna Crackers Gilford Primary School
3 Henry McCarthy Thunder Downshire Primary
4 Molly Reid Peggy Riverdale PS
5 Zac Bradley Nat King Cole Fairhill Primary School
6 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
7 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy Primary School
8 Frank McCusker Susie Moira Primary School
9 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
10 Shea Mcardle Tates Pick and Mix St.Patrick’s Primary school
11 Molly Reid Miss Toastie Riverdale PS
12 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
Arena 2: PRIMARY 60CMS INDIVIDUAL  Start Time 10.30am
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Annie McTaggart Buddy St Brigids Drumilly
2 Ella McCrory Annagh Storm Bobby Dromore Central Primary School
3 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
4 Frank McCusker Susie Moira Primary School
5 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy Primary School
6 Starlight Bluebelle Tori Veitch
7 Lauren O’Rourke Duke St.Michaels Newtownhamilton
8 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep
9 Sophie mcbride Rolo The Armstrong primary school
10 Isla McKinty Ruthstown Speed Templepatrick Primary School
11 Caitie Mcevoy Coco St Francis primary Aghaderg
12 AVA PHILLIPS-MARTIN TARAS LADY STRANMILLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
13 Gracie Annabelle Gill Anahilt Primary School
14 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty Meadowbridge PS
15 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy Primary School
16 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
17 Ana Goodrich Tony’s Tommy Broughshane P.S.
18 Aoife Gilchrist Sparkling Miss Ellie Holy Family Primary School Teconnaught
19 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Primary School
20 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
21 Emily Duchess Flavin
Arena 2: PRIMARY 65/70CMS TEAMS  Start Time 11.30am
Team 1:  Saddle Sisters (Mixed schools team)
Annabelle Betts Percy
Annabelle Clarke Casper
Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move
Team 2:  ‘The Lads’
Freddie Castles Lizzie
Ted Geary Susie
Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
Freddie Castles Lola
Team 3:  Supersonic 
Sarah Pike Fudge
Sophie McBride Rolo
Frank McCusker Peaches
Sarah Pike Daisy
Team 4:  Iveagh Little Mix 
Tilley Tumilty Sparky
Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty
Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Scott McKnight Bambi
Team 5:  St Francis primary Aghaderg
Caitie Mcevoy Coco bernagh
Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo
Rhys Hynds Willow
Cliodhna Mcevoy Coco
Arena 2: PRIMARY 70CMS INDIVIDUAL  Start Time 12.30pm
Jump  Rider  Horse Name  School 
1 Annabelle Clarke Oreo Markethill PS
2 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy Primary School
3 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary school
4 Ted Geary Susie Downshire Primary
5 Annabelle Betts Percy
6 Shannon Curran Snoopy St Jarlaths ps
7 Frank McCusker Peaches Moira Primary School
8 Katie McCartney Darby O’Gill Tildarg Primary School
9 Scott Mcknight Bambi Bronte primary school
10 Holly savage Scarletts multipla St Joseph’s Primary Tyrella
11 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Meadowbridge PS
12 Ella McCRory Annagh Storm Bobby Dromore Central Primary School
13 Tilley Tumilty Sparky Bridge Integrated Primary School
14 Annabelle Clarke Casper Markethill PS
15 Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo St Francis primary Aghaderg
16 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move Moira Primary School
17 AVA PHILLIPS-MARTIN TARAS  LADY STRANMILLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
18 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry Downshire Primary
19 Isla McKinty Ruthstown Speed Templepatrick Primary School
20 Harriet ohagan Fairy St jarlaths primary school
21 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy Primary School
22 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Downshire Primary
23 Hannah Trimble Mighty meeko Carryduff primary
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0