Meadows Equestrian Centre

TRI Equestrian NI Interschools SJ League 

Leg 3: Saturday 16th October 2021

Arena 1: Novice 85cms Teams  8.30am 
Team 1:  The Little Rascals
Josephine Nell Spirit
Peter Morton Tom
Lucy Morton 7up
Lucy Morton Fanta
Team 2 Cant Rein Us In (Ballynahinch High School)
Oliver Kinnear Rosedale Sandstorm
Katie Forbes Dr Pepper
Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
Team 3 Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
Lucie-Anne Abbott Lobby
Tiana-Grace Abbott Boho
Tori Lilly Coill Dearmud William
Annabelle McKenzie Tempo Abbey
Team 4 Belfast Royal Academy 
Bertie McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Toby McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
Mark Ross Sir Freddie
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Team 5 Down High Green
Molly McCloy Knocklane Cruise
Brooke Rice Stanray Luigi
Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
Emma Williamson LisLaird Nancy
Team 6 St. Malachy’s High School Castlewellan
Rachel Fletcher Lurgan’s Diamond Princess
Molly O’Connor Ballyard Echo
Mya McMullan Springhill Quickstep
Ryan Williamson Missy
Team 7 Banbridge Academy – Waddell
Harry Purdy Malin Belle
Lexie Kerr Canandian Express
Kirsty Fisher Cavehill Timmy
Team 8 Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
Grace Harney Polo
Una McClelland Blaze
Annarose Tennyson Sensations Bay Rum
Brooke Rafferty TBC
Team 9  DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL
KATIE MCKEE ROCKSHORE REBEL
MIA DICKSON FAIRFAX FLETCHER
JENNA MORTON HEIDI
SOPHIE SLOAN LITTLE ME
Team 10 Kilkeel High School
Katie Niblock Star
Emma Gillespie Tilly
Kelsea Maginnis Dancer
Molly Maigorrian Silver
Team 11 Rathfriland High School
Sophie Hamilton Apollo
Rosey Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
Sarah Craig Rocky
Taylor McKnight Asterix

2ND COURSE WALK APPROX 10AM

Team 12 Rockport School
Jay Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Arielle Allen Parc creme brulee
Tabitha Allen WKD gazelle
Jay Doherty Sweet Lily
Team 13 The Wee Rascals
Peter Morton Harry
Olivia Nell Tilly
Cliodhna McEvoy Romeo
Peter Morton Robin
Team 14 Lurgan College
Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Darcy Robinson Lily
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Sarah Cowan Pandora D
Team 15 Ballyclare high school 
Amelie Moore Shadow
Rylee Boyd Tucker
Katie Flanagan Million dollar bash
Rylee Boyd Pop
Team 16 Our Lady’s Secondary School & Castleblayney College
Orla Nesbitt Castle Flash
Gráinne Lacey Belle
Bronagh Traynor Izzy
Orla Nesbitt Sparky Shadow
Team 17 Banbridge Academy – Crozier
Freya Fisher Mavourneen Minstrel
Amber Bradley Flash Harry
Emma Baird Sprite
Holly Rice My Isabella
Team 18 ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
Rachel Simons Eoghan
Eva McConnell Spirit
Peter Morton TBC
Lily Anderson Storm
Team 19 Down High Gold
Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan
David Gibson Charlie
Ellie Simpson Tigger
Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover
Team 20 Newbridge Integrated College 
Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstrel
Sophia Madeley Dream Boy of Eskylane
Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle
Team 21 Hunterhouse College 
Claudia Wilson Little Miss Gunfire
Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising
Effie Torrens Spence Bagel
Team 22 Armagh high School
Ruby Zwecker Sophie
Ellie Murphy Maximus
Amelia Murphy Oscar
Arena 1: Open 1m Teams  12.00 Noon
Team 1 CORNHILL ROSE
POPPY MOORE SILVERT BUTTON
MELISSA MCKINSTRY OXENDENE LUI
ROSALIND MOORHEAD SEAPATRICK BEACHBALL
REBEKAH MCKINSTRY CORNHILL ROSE
Team 2 Down High Eagles
Cara MacNabb Bonecastle Lass
Katie Watson Nightlife
Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
Megan Nelson Tai
Team 3 The Radcals
Jessica Johnston Sydney
Peter Morton Ted
Lucy Morton Atlanta
Peter Morton Rio
Team 4 Ballyclare High School 
Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
Felicity McConnell Oliver’s Green
Luca Moore Winston
AN Other Tbc
Team 5 Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
Emer Magee Diamond Magee
Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
Connie Cullen Finding Nemo
Brooke Rafferty TBC
Team 6 Down High Flyers 
Abby Cumminskey Holly
Annie Gibson Matt
Megan Nelson Fancy Trend
Zara Sharvin Arubahrain
Team 7 Wallace High School
Abbie McMillan The Winged Man
Lucy Knight Kindred Spirit
Connie Crothers Estella
Team 8 Rockport School
Alice Salters Carragoir Blaze
Arielle Allen Runaway Dolly
Samara Doherty Morepark Alamo
Alice Salters OMS Dark Prospect
Team 9 Carrickfergus Grammar School
Katelyn Irvine Duách Shadow
Ben Foster Millparks Eoin
Ross Graham Brackhowney Bright Night
Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
Team 10 Fort Hill Integrated College
Rory Kinnear Litchfield Foxtrot
Jess Vaughan Maho Beach
Sienna Dalzell Diamond
Team 11 Down High Hawks 
Emily Steele Off Limits
Ben Cousins Captain Cruzdown
Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
Emily Steele Duluca Reape
Team 12 Belfast Royal Academy 
Erin McCrea Rubane Candy
Tori Jewiss Glenpatrick Uno
Holly Ross Ech Feirin
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
Team 13 Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
Julia Herron Twenty Park Express
Charlotte Betts Alcaroa Bittersweet
Alistair Sands Hillside Alfie
Arena 1: Premier Individual 1.10m 2.15pm
Jump  Rider  Horse 
1 Lucy Morton Sport
2 Victoria Lee Chilled Bud
3 Abbie Wylie Belensky
4 Peter Morton Yogi
5 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight
6 Rory Kinnear Litchfield Foxtrot
7 Eve Fitzsimons Emile Ford
8 Gracie Bright PZV VDK
9 Bethany smith Dun surprise
10 Zara Sharvin Arubahrain
11 Mya McCullough Dodstown Vic
12 Sophia Williams Mongorry Cruise Molly
13 Lucy Morton Armani
14 Ella Heron Dam Boy
15 Eden Foley Kilnacappagh Harry
16 Holly Ross Ech Feirin
17 Tori Jewiss Glenpatrick Uno
18 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
19 Keitija Storastite Lola
20 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill Rose
21 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra
22 Bronagh Traynor Annaghmore Isabella
23 Lucy Morton Majeika
24 Gracie Bright Monroe Star
25 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak
26 Megan Carson Fair and Square
27 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchid
28 Megan Nelson Taipan
29 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
30 Émer Magee Diamond Mountain
31 Poppy Moore Silver Button
Arena 2: Secondary Individual 75cms  8.30am
Jump  Rider  Horse 
1 Maria Pearson Sully
2 Emma Bratton Twitch
3 Effie Torrens Spence Bagel
4 Niamh Lunney Ballylennon Brandy
5 cliodhna mcevoy ivy
6 Adam Kerr Hey there Delilah
7 Olivia Nell Callers Lady / Tilly
8 Lucy Morton Pop
9 Rosa McIlhatton Crackerjack
10 Lily Rose McGinn Lislaird Giggles
11 Gracie Thompson Logan Sir Rosco
12 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold
13 Olivia nell Callens lady
14 Catherine Sloan Lily
15 Sarah Sloan Beanie
16 Jack Cowan Take Two
17 Kian McNally Pegasus
18 Ruby Moore Izzy
19 Tess Wallace Elvis
20 Emily Maneely Scarletts Lulu
21 Laura Stanfield Derrylough Lorna
22 Finn Doherty Robin Des Rushvale
23 Ryan Williamson Triple Birdy
24 Darcy Napier My Girl Roxy
25 Ebony ritchie Sienna
26 Rosa Mcilhatton Biscuit
27 Harley McKeag Shadow
28 Erin Hall Bella
29 Lydia Flanagan Tynan Sally
30 Emma Baird Sprite
31 Cassie mc Taggart Pimms
32 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch
33 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona
34 Josephine Nell Crossderry spirit
35 Abbey Wallace Ladybug
36 Zara Reid Kingsman Dave
37 Molly Morton Branchfield Rocky
38 Alana Eadie Douglas Boy
39 Amelia murphy Oscar
40 Millie McCool Venus
41 Eva McConnell Spirit
42 Ellie Murphy Maximus
43 Lily Zwecker Sophie
44 Ava Bagchus Jigsaw
45 Bláithín Boyle Cashmere Katy
46 Molly McGurgan Sparkles
47 Maisie Anderson Izzy
48 cliodhna mcevoy romeo
49 Laura Dale Murphy
50 Amy Clarke Crunchie
51 Alex Moore Jumpingdale Apollo
52 Kian McNally Where It Began
53 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee
54 Anna Knipe Autumns Gold
55 Hannah Kernohan Wizard of Oz
56 Dean Pike Fudge
57 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry
58 abbie knox spirit
59 Darcey Greer Donegreagh Gemini
60 Rioghnach Murray Home Before Dark
61 Ellie hynds Willow
62 Eva Wright Cappa Rose
Arena 2: Novice Individual 85cms  11.00am
Jump  Rider  Horse 
1 Joleen Truesdale Watershed Princess
2 Emma Bratton Jackson
3 Marley Emma Mcgrath
4 Amy Burke Killyquinn Robyn
5 Taylor Mcknight Asterix
6 Louise brown Bertie
7 Tianna Doherty Blaze
8 cliodhna mcevoy romeo
9 Adam Kerr Hey there Delilah
10 Olivia Nell Callens Lady/Tilly
11 Lucy Morton Digger
12 Molly McGinn Lizzie
13 Mark Ross Sir Freddy
14 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady
15 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona
16 Liam McEvoy Twilight Dancer
17 Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
18 Dan McEvoy Indie
19 Brooke rafferty Jigsaw
20 Una McClelland Blaze
21 Kaitlyn Mallaghan Mr Pitt
22 Rosie Mullan Twix
23 Sophie Boyce Ariel on Ice
24 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake
25 Laura Dunlop Beano
26 Maddie Whithorn Grange Cindy
27 Kian McNally Pegasus
28 Tess Wallace Elvis
29 Rebecca-Jane Woods Ballygarris bui
30 Emily Maneely Rosie
31 Zara Mitchell Our Gracie
32 Bethany Smith Cruz
33 Lucy Orr Dotty
34 Claudia Wilson Little Miss Gunfire
35 Rebecca Paddy
36 Kerri Jones Ballyvoy Amber
37 jessica rogers knockbridge magic moments
38 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy
39 Cayleigh Irwin Island Beuaty Seventh
40 Myah Mclean Theo
41 Brooke Tate Tiger lilly
42 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince
43 Josephine Nell Crossderry spirit
44 Katie Robinson Ownie
45 Olivia Nell Callens Lady
46 Charlotte Nelson Reggie
47 Alexandra Porter Gem
48 Sophie Madeley TBC
49 Ella Calvert Simply Dun
50 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
51 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
52 Anna Morrow Ballyvary ripple
53 Tori O’Hara  Brian
54 Ruby Millar Cloonlee Red river
55 Annie Morrow Made in Japan
56 Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
57 Brooke Morrow Miss Congeniality
58 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
59 Grace Handcock Amber
60 Holly Rice My Isabella
61 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising
62 Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle
63 Katie Niblock Star
64 Kacie Jackson Double dazzle
65 Katie Lowry Loughview Clover Jones
66 Ellie hynds Home alone jj
67 Ellie Whithorn Grange Cindy
68 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper
Arena 2: Open Individual 1m  2.00pm
Jump  Rider  Horse 
1 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
2 Ben Foster Millparks Eoin
3 Sarah Cowan Pandora D
4 Ríona Savage Knockash Willis
5 Eva Curran Sapphires Dream
6 Timothy McNabney Garryduff diamond mine
7 Ruby Kinkaid Clonberne beauty
8 Sophia Bingham All being well
9 Kate Millar Just Ruby
10 Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin
11 CHarlotte Betts Hacker
12 Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui
13 Rylee Boyd Pop
14 Anna Morrow Ballyvary ripple
15 Cara MacNabb Captain Cruzdown
16 Zara Calvert Simply Dun
17 Megan Nelson Fancy
18 Natasha Degnan Nanaimo
19 Olivia Nell Callens Lady
20 Eimhear Donaghy Frank
21 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchid
22 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak
23 Molly Davidson Bellindene Fargin
24 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
25 Gracie lamont Cuddoo star
26 Brooke Rafferty Jack
27 Keitija Storastite Lola
28 Gracie Bright Monroe Star
29 Elle West Magherard Celtic
30 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy
31 Erin McCrea Rubane Candy
32 Holly Ross Ech Feirin
33 Eden Foley Kilnacappagh Harry
34 Ella Heron Dam Boy
35 Lucy Orr Dotty
36 Rebecca-Jane Woods Ballygarris bui
37 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral
38 Molly McCartney Huffle Puff
39 Sam Jackson Doonini Z
40 Niamh Logie Smyth Arabella
41 Mya McCullough Dodstown Vic
42 Patrick Williams Ariel
43 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake
44 Sophie Boyce Ariel on Ice
45 Brooke Rafferty Dolly
46 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra
47 Jessica Mark Calinvella
48 Lucy Morton Kizmet
49 Peter Morton Tommy
50 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
51 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight
Meadows Equestrian Centre
TRI Equestrian NI Interschools SJ League 
Leg 3: Saturday 16th October 2021
Arena 3: Primary Individual 50cms Start Time 10am
Jump Rider  Horse School
1 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
2 Tim Morton Coco Seagoe Primary
3 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
4 Ruby Mulvenna Cracker
5 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown PS
6 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
7 Molly Reid Miss Toastie Riverdale PS
8 Elizabeth swift Izzy Moira primary school
9 Zac Bradley Nat King Cole Fairhill Primary School
10 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
11 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
12 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy Primary School
13 Shea mc ardle Chester St patricks primary school crossmaglen
14 Georgia Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
15 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira primary school
16 Henry McCarthy Thunder Downshire Primary
17 Molly Reid Peggy Riverdale PS
18 Tim Morton Charlie Brown Seagoe Primary
Arena 3: Primary Individual 60cms  11am
Jump Rider  Horse School
1 caitie mcevoy coco st francis agherderg
2 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown PS
3 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
4 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira primary school
5 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
6 C j obrien Coolgarrane candypops Larne and inver primary school
7 Aoife Gilchrist Sparkling Miss Ellie Holy Family Primary School Teconnaught
8 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
9 Sophie Mcbride Rolo The Armstrong Primary Armagh
10 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
11 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy Primary School
12 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
13 Elizabeth Izzy Swift
14 Ana Goodrich Tony’s Tommy Broughshane P.S.
15 Annie McTaggart Buddy St Brigids Drumilly
16 Waitwith dynasty Ellie Murphy Meadowbridge PS
17 Kathryn Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown PS
18 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep
19 caitie mcevoy petal st francis agherderg
20 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
Arena 3: Primary Teams  12.30 Noon 
Team 1 st francis agherderg 
cliodhna mcevoy romeo
caitie mcevoy petal
rhys Hynds willow
ellie hynds home alone jj
Team 2 Iveagh Little Mix 
Tilley Tumilty Sparky
Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty
Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Tilley Tumilty
Team 3 Super Sonics 
Sarah Pike Fudge
Sophie McBride Rolo
Frank McCusker Peaches
Sarah Pike Daisy
Team 4  The Lads
Freddie Castles Lizzie
Ted Geary Henry
Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
TBC TBC
Team 5  The Saddle Sisters
Annabelle Betts Percy
Annabelle Clarke Casper
Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move
Arena 3: Primary Individual 70cms  2.00pm
Jump Rider  Horse School
1 Annabelle Clarke Oreo Markethill PS
2 Tilley Tumilty Sparky Bridge Integrated Primary School
3 Harriet O’Hagan Fairy St Jarlaths ps
4 C j obrien Coolgarrane candypops
5 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg
6 Katie McCartney Darby O’Gill Tildarg Primary School
7 AVA PHILLIPS-MARTIN TARAS LADY STRANMILLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
8 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry
9 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Meadowbridge PS
10 Frank McCusker Peaches Moira Primary School
11 Shannon Curran Snoopy St Jarlaths Blackwatertown
12 Tilley Tumilty Bambi Bridge Integrated Primary School
13 Charlotte nelson Reggie Spa Primary school
14 caitie mcevoy petal st francis agherderg
15 Annabelle Betts Percy Tandragee PS
16 Ellie Bingham One in the making Loanends Primary
17 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move Moira Primary School
18 Annabelle Clarke Casper Markethill PS
19 Alice steele A Little Fairplay st josephs primary school, carnacaville
20 Holly savage Scarletts multipla St Joseph’s primary Tyrella
21 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy Primary School
22 Rhys hynds Willow St Francis ps

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0