TRI Equestrian NI Interschools SJ League

Meadows Equestrian Centre 

Week 4: Saturday 6th November 2021

ARENA 1: 85cms Novice Teams  8.30am 
TEAM 1: Lurgan College
Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Darcy Robinson Lily
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Sarah Cowan Pandora D
TEAM 2:  Cant Rein us In (Ballynahinch High School)
Oliver Kinnear Rosedale Sandstorm
Katie Forbes Dr Pepper
Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
TEAM 3:  Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
Lucie-Anne Abbott Bobby
Tiana-Grace Abbott Echo
Tori Lilly Coill Dearmud William
Annabelle McKenzie Tempo Abbey
TEAM 4:  Newbridge Integrated College 
Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstrel
Sophia Madeley Dream Boy of Eskylane
Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle
TEAM 5:  Kilkeel High School
Katie Niblock Star
Kelsea Maginnis Dancer
Molly Magorrian Silver
TEAM 6:  DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL
KATIE MCKEE ROCKSHORE REBEL
MIA DICKSON FAIRFAX FLETCHER
JENNA MORTON HEIDI
SOPHIE SLOAN LITTLE ME
TEAM 7:  Down High Green
Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
Molly McCloy Knocklane Cruise
Joleen Truesdale Watershed Princess
Emma Williamson Lislaird Nancy
TEAM 8:  Banbridge Academy – Crozier
Freya Fisher Mavourneen Minstrel
Imogen Scott Flash Harry
Amber Bradley Ice King
Holly Rice My Isabella
TEAM 9:  Our Lady’s Secondary School & Castleblayney College
Orla Nesbitt Sparky Shadow
Gráinne Lacey Belle
Bronagh Traynor Izzy
Sophie Moore Red Rose Café
TEAM 10:  Rathfriland High School
Sophie Hamilton Apollo
Rosey Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
Sarah Craig Rocky
Rosey Herron Paris
SECOND COURSE WALK  APPROX 10AM
TEAM 11:  Wee rascals
Cliodhna Mc Evoy Romeo
Olivia Nell Callens Lady
Peter Morton Humphrey
Lucy Morton Silver
TEAM 12:  ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
Rachel Simons Eoghan
Eva McConnell Spirit
Naomi Bennett Bobby
Lily Anderson Storm
TEAM 13:  St. Malachy’s High School Castlewellan
Rachel Fletcher Lurgan’s Diamond Princess
Molly O’Connor Rockrimmon Willow
Ryan Williamson Missy
TEAM 14:  Rockport School
Samara Doherty Woodfield Superstar
Jay Doherty Sweet Lily
Tabby Allen WKD Gazelle
Jay Doherty Woodfield Superstar
TEAM 15: Down High Gold
Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan
David Gibson Charlie
Ellie Simpson Tigger
Ben Cousins Jimmy’s Clover
TEAM 16:  Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Grace Harney Polo
Brooke Rafferty Jigsaw
Una McClelland Tullaheady Blaze
Brooke Rafferty JJ
TEAM 17:  Banbridge Academy – Waddell
Emma Stewart Beezies Minty
Lexie Kerr Canandian Express
Emma Baird Sprite
Emma Stewart Shadow of a Star
TEAM 18:  Belfast Royal Academy 
Toby McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
Bertie McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Mark Ross Sir Freddie
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
TEAM 19:  Armagh high School
Ruby Zwecker Sophie
Ellie Murphy Maximus
Amelia Murphy Oscar
ARENA 1: 1m Open Teams  12 Noon
TEAM 1: The Wallace High School
Lucy Knight Fern
Abbie McMillan The Winged Man
Lucy Knight Milo
Connie Beattie HORSE
TEAM 2:  Down High Flyers
Abby Cummiskey Holly
Annie Gibson Matt
Megan Nelson Fancy Trend
Zara Sharvin Arubahrain
TEAM 3: Rascals Reborn
Lucy Morton Chester
Cliodhna mcEvoy Princess
Lucy morton Fanta
Olivia Nell Kelly
TEAM 4: Banbridge Academy – Dunbar
Emma Irwin PHS let’s Tango
Eve Fitzsimmons Emile Ford
Molly Davidson Bellindene Fergin
TEAM 5:  Carrickfergus Grammar School
Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
Ben Foster Millparks Eoin
Katelyn Irvine Duách Shadow
TEAM 6:  Down High Hawks
Thomas Murphy Kylestone Carrick Prince
Ben Cousins Captain Cruzdown
Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
Emily Steele Off Limits
TEAM 7:  Belfast Royal Academy 
Erin McCrea Rubane Ruby
Holly Ross Ech Feirin
Tori Jewiss Glenpatrick Uno
Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Phoenix
TEAM 8 Ballyclare High School 
Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
Felicity McConnell Oliver’s Green
Erin McClernon Sundance III
Jack Morrow Rocket Lady
TEAM 9:  DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL
POPPY MOORE SILVER BUTTON
MELISSA MCKINSTRY OXENDENE LUI
TO BE CONFIRMED AN OTHER
REBEKAH MCKINSTRY CORNHILL ROSE
TEAM 10 Down High Eagles
Cara MacNabb Bonecastle Lass
Katie Watson Nightlife
Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
Megan Nelson Tai
TEAM 11:  Rascals
Jessica Johnston Chezzi
Peter Morton Bobo
Peter Morton Yogi
Lucy Morton Majeika
TEAM 12:  Rockport School
Samara Doherty Duffy HPA
Arielle Allen Runaway Dolly
Alice Salters Carragoir Blaze
Samara Doherty Morepark Alamo
TEAM 13:  Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
Julia Herron Twenty Park Empress
Charlotte Betts Akaroa Bittersweet
Alistair Sands Hillside Alfie
TEAM 14:  Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Emer Magee Diamond Mountain
Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
Brooke Rafferty Dolly
ARENA 1: 1.10m Premier Individual  2.30pm
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Gracie Bright PZN VDK Antrim Grammar School
2 Lucie McIlhatton Roughan Boy St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
3 Lucy Knight Milo The Wallace High School
4 Lucy Morton Sport Portadown College
5 Emma Forbes Lucy St Patricks Academy Dungannon
6 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
7 Thomas Murphy Riley Down High School
8 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
9 Bethany Smith Teddy Royal School Dungannon
10 Emily steele Off limits Downhigh school
11 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill Rose Dromore high school
12 Tori Jewiss Glenpatrick Uno Belfast Royal Academy
13 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
14 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra GLENLOLA COLLEGIATE
15 soul-be courtney the dark knight regent house
16 Megan nelson Tai Down high school
17 Abbie Wylie Belensky Cookstown High School
18 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
19 Lucy Morton Majeika Portadown College
20 Abbie McMillan The Winged Man The Wallace High School
21 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchid Newry high school
22 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio St Catherine’s College Armagh
23 Emma Forbes Coco St Patricks Academy Dungannon
24 Megan Carson Fair and Square South Eastern Regional College
25 Émer Magee Diamond Mountain St Catherine’s College Armagh
26 Lucy Knight Fern The Wallace High School
27 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
28 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
29 Lucy Morton Armani Portadown College
30 Emma Irwin PSH Let’s Tango BanbridgeAcademy
31 Poppy Moore Silver Button Dromore High School
ARENA 2: 75cms Secondary Individual  8.30am
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Eve Lindsay Princess Ballyclare High School
2 Ruby Moore Izzy Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
3 Ella Lindsay Noah Ballyclare High School
4 Olivia Stewart Shadow of A Star Drumadonnell PS
5 Darcy Napier My Girl Roxy Kilkeel High School
6 cliodhna mcevoy ivy st francis agherderg
7 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold Down High School
8 Rosa McIlhatton Biscuit St patrick’s Academy Dungannon
9 Catherine Sloan Lily The Wallace High School
10 Sarah Sloan Beanie Wallace High School
11 Erin Wallace Bess Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
12 Jack Cowan Take Two Lurgan junior high
13 Sarah Fleming Sahara Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
14 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon
15 Darcey Greer Donegreagh Gemini Glenola Collegiate
16 Lucy morton Pop Portadown College
17 Olivia Nell Silver Alexandra College
18 Naomi Bobby dazzler Royal school armagh
19 Molly McGurgan Sparkles St Patrick’s PS, Armagh
20 Ebony ritchie Sienna Killicomaine J.H.S
21 Lily Rose McGinn Lislaird Giggles St Marks High, Warrenpoint
22 Grace Brannen Cherryville Miss Millie Friends’ School
23 Erica Ingram Molly Banbridge Academy
24 Emma Baird Sprite Banbridge Academy
25 Amy Clarke Crunchie Royal school Armagh
26 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch Newtownhamilton High School
27 Abbey Wallace Ladybug Grosvenor Grammar School
28 Laura Stanfield Derrylough Lorna Friends Lisburn
29 Lucy Morton Erica Portadown College
30 Ellie Murphy Maximus Armagh high School
31 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School
32 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh
33 Harley McKeag Shadow Our Lady & St Patrick’s College, Knock
34 Maisie Anderson Izzy The Royal School Armagh
35 Zara Reid Kingsman Dave Dromore High
36 Ríona savage Knockash Willis Assumption grammar school
37 Molly Morton Branchfield Rocky Dromore High School
38 Millie Mulvenna Taylor Tandragee Junior High
39 Millie McCool Venus Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
40 Ellie hynds Willow St Francis ps
41 Tori O’Hara Brian Ballyclare High School
42 Finn Doherty Robin Des Rushvale Antrim Grammar School
43 Holly Blythe Cor Ramler Lagan College
44 Niamh Lunney Ballylennon Brandy St Joseph’s Primary School
45 Ava Bagchus Jigsaw Cambridge House Grammar School
46 Bláithín Boyle Cashmere Katy Holy Cross College Strabane
47 Cassie Mc Taggart Pimms St Pauls Bessbrook
48 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry Victoria College Belfast
49 Alex Moore Jumpingdale Apollo Bally Clare High
50 Angela Kernohan Wizard of Oz Ballyclare high school
51 Pearson Maria Mullavilly
52 Eva Wright Cappa Rose Dromore High School
53 Ella Lindsay CAsey Ballyclare High School
54 Olivia Nell Tilly Alexandra College
55 Josephine Nell Spirit Alexandra College
56 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee Lurgan junior high
57 Alice steele Little fair play (HC) Carnacaville primary
58 Laura Dale Murphy Slemish College
59 abbie knox spirit lurgan junior high
ARENA 2: 85cms Novice Individual  11.15am
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Dan McEvoy Indie St Colmans
2 Bethany Smith Cruz Royal School Dungannon
3 Jessica Rodgers Knockbridge Magic Moments St Ronan College Lurgan
4 Charley calvert Emoe bess Lisnagarvey high school
5 Rosie Mullan Twix St Patrick’s High school keady
6 Sophie hamilton Apollo Rathfriland high school
7 KACIE JACKSON DOUBLE DAZZLE CLOUNAGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
8 Zara Mitchell Our Gracie Royal School Dungannon
9 Eoghan Trainor Castle Flash St Ciaran’s College, Ballygawley
10 Louise Brown Bertie Strathern
11 Olivia Nell Tilly Alexandra College
12 Rebecca McAdam Furnish Aisling Intergrated school dungannon
13 Una McClelland Tullaheady Blaze St Catherine’s College, Armagh
14 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg
15 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
16 Abbie Wylie Queenie Cookstown High School
17 Lucy Morton Digger Portadown College
18 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy boy St Joseph’s college Coalisland
19 Alice steele Little fair play Carnacaville primary
20 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swan Lake St Ciaran’s College, Ballygawley
21 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona Clounagh Junior High
22 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College
23 Molly McGinn Lizzie St Marks High, Warrenpoint
24 Annie Morrow Made in Japan Thompson Primary
25 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary
26 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
27 Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird Down High
28 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince Kilkeel High School
29 Ellie Bingham One in the making Loanends Primary
30 Emma Mcgrath marley banbridge high school
31 Katie Niblock Star Kilkeel High School
32 Katie Flanagan Million Dollar Bash Ballyclare High
33 Ellie hynds Home alone jj St Francis ps
34 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
35 Liam McEvoy Twilight Dancer St Colmans
36 Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle Newbridge Integrated College
37 Rebecca Horner Paddy Rathmore Grammar School
38 Josephine Nell Spirit Alexandra College
39 Katie Lowry Loughview Clover Jones Carrickfergus Grammar School
40 Holly Rice My Isabella Banbridge Academy
41 Ruby Millar Cloonlee Red river Augher Central Primary School
42 Sophie Sloan Dora the Explorer Dromore High School
43 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper Saintfield High school
44 Millie Mulvenna Zulu Tandragee Junior High
45 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising Hunterhouse College
46 Olivia Nell Kelly Alexandra College
47 Cayleigh Irwin Island Beauty Seventh Antrim Grammar School
48 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango St Colmcilles High School Crossgar
49 Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue New Bridge Integrated College
50 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan college
51 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
ARENA 2: 1m Open Individual  13.45pm
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 KACIE JACKSON DOUBLE DAZZLE CLOUNAGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2 Lucie Mcilhatton Socks St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
3 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo Down High
4 soul-be Courtney the dark knight regent house
5 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
6 Ella Heron Dam Boy Hunterhouse College
7 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon
8 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral New-Bridge Integrated College
9 Peter Morton Tommy Portadown College
10 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swan Lake St Ciarans College, Ballygawley
11 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight Carrickfergus Grammar School
12 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
13 Scarlet Thompson Interstat Cleopatra GLENLOLA COLLEGIATE
14 Molly Davidson Bellindene Fagin Banbridge Academy
15 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College
16 cassie huddleston lisnamuck ab fab regent house school
17 Niamh Logie Smyth Arabella St Colmans High School and Sixth Form College
18 Jessica Johnston Chezzi Tbc
19 Megan nelson Fancy Down high school
20 Brooke Rafferty Dolly St. Catherines college Armagh
21 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh
22 Lucy Morton Kizmet Portadown College
23 Chloe mclaughlin Teddy boy St josephs college Coalisland
24 Erin McCrea Rubane Candy Belfast Royal Academy
25 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchid Newry high school
26 Sophia Bingham All being well Cambridge House Grammar
27 Charlotte Betts Hacker Banbridge academy
28 Emma Forbes Coco St Patricks Academy Dungannon
29 Elle West Magherard Celtic Victoria College Belfast
30 Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui Dromore High School
31 Ríona savage Knockash Willis Assumption grammar school
32 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School
33 Ben Foster Millparks Eoin Carrickfergus Grammar School
34 Lucy Morton Bo Portadown College
35 Cara MacNabb Captain Cruzdown Down High
36 Kate Millar Just Ruby Omagh Academy
37 Jessica Mark Calinvella Cullybackey College
38 Olivia Nell Kelly Alexandra College
39 Sarah Cowan Pandora D Lurgan College
ARENA 3:50cms Primary Individual  10am
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Rebekah walker Smoke gun Stewartstown Primary School
2 Georgia Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
3 Henry McCarthy Thunder Downshire Primary
4 Sophie mcbride Rolo The Armstrong Primary
5 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
6 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
7 Ana Goodrich Galloon Heather Broughshane P.S.
8 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School
9 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
10 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy PS
11 Tim Morton Charlie Brown Seagoe PS
12 Kathryn Walker Aughmore dante Stewartstown Primary school
13 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
14 Ruby Mulvenna Crackers Gilford Primary School
15 Molly Reid Peggy Riverdale PS
16 Frank McCukser Suzie Moira Primary School
17 Zac Bradley Nat King Cole Fairhill Primary School
18 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
19 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
20 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge Primary school
ARENA 3: 60cms Primary Individual  11am
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Hannah trimble Mighty meeko Carryduff
2 Annie Flanagan Woody Lisnadill Primary School
3 caitie mcevoy coco st francis agherderg
4 Rebekah walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School
5 Sienna Doherty Shanvally Lily The Armstrong Primary
6 Ana Goodrich Tony’s Tommy Broughshane P.S.
7 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge Primary school
8 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School
9 Katie Morton Rolo LISNADILL PS
10 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
11 Ellie Murphy Waitwith dynasty Meadowbridge PS
12 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School
13 Sienna Tommy Cratloe Tommy The Armstrong Primary
14 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Primary School
15 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School
16 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary
17 Sophie Mcbride Rolo The Armstrong Primary
18 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary
19 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
20 Sophie Johnston Speedy Maguiresbridge Primary School
21 Aoife Gilchrist Sparkling Miss Ellie Holy Family Primary School Teconnaught
22 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep
23 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school
24 Kathryn walker Aughmore dante Stewartstown Primary School
25 Sienna Doherty Sweet Lily The Armstrong Primary
26 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Downshire Primary
27 Annie Mc Taggart Buddy St Brigids Drumilly
28 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy PS
29 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School
30 Annabelle Gill Gracie Anahilt Primary School
ARENA 3: Primary 65/70cm Teams  12.30pm
TEAM 1:  The Lads
Ted Geary Henry
Freddie Castles Lizzie
Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy
Lily Murphy Toffee
TEAM 2:  The Saddle Sisters
Annabelle Betts Percy
Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance
Annabelle Clarke Casper
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make A Move
TEAM 3:  Super Sonics 
Sophie McBride Rolo
Josephine Neill TBC
Frank McCusker Suzie
Sarah Pike Daisy
TEAM 4:  st francis agherderg 
caitie mcevoy petal
cliodhna mcevoy romeo
rhys Hynds oliver twist
ellie hynds willow
TEAM 5:  Lisnadill Primary School
Annie Flanagan Woody
Katie Morton Rolo
Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell
Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-a-roo
TEAM 6:  Iveagh Little Mix
Tilley Tumilty Sparky
Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty
Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Tilley Tumilty Bambi
ARENA 3: 70cms Primary Individual  2pm
Jump No  Rider  Pony  School 
1 Annabelle Clarke Casper Markethill PS
2 caitie mcevoy coco st francis agherderg
3 Tilley Tumilty Bambi Bridge Integrated Primary School
4 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg
5 Holly savage Scarletts multipla St Joseph’s primary tyrella
6 Cj O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Prinary School
7 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Meadowbridge PS
8 Charlotte nelson Reggie Spa primary
9 Ellie Bingham One in the making Loanends Primary
10 Annabelle Betts Percy Tandragee primary school
11 Katie McCartney Darby O’Gill Tildarg Primary School
12 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
13 Frank McCusker Peaches Moira Primary School
14 caitie mcevoy petal st francis agherderg
15 Tilley Tumilty Sparky Bridge Integrated Primary School
16 Shannon Curran Snoopy St Jarlaths Blackwatertown
17 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make A Move Moira Primary School
18 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy PS
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0