Arena 1:
Novice Teams 
Place  Team Name 
1 Rathfriland High School
2 Lurgan College
3 Banbridge Academy – Waddell
4 Belfast Royal Academy
5 Down High Green
6 Ballyclare High School – Red
7 Our Lady’s Secondary and Castleblaney College
8 St. Malachy’s High School Castlewellan
9 Newbridge Integrated College
10 Cant Rein Us In (Ballynahinch High School)
11 Rockport School
12 Banbridge Academy – Crozier
13 Down High Gold
14 Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
15 ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
16 Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
17= Kilkeel High School
17= Dromore High School
17= Armagh high School

 

Open Teams
Place  Team Name 
1 Royal School Armagh
2 Down High Eagles
3 Down High Hawks
4 Ballyclare high school
5 Rockport School
6 Down High Flyers
7 Wallace High School
8 Saint Catherine’s College, Armagh
9
Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
10 Dromore High School

 

Premier Individual 
Result  Rider  Horse  School Flts Time
1 Lucy Morton Sport Portadown College 0 24.14
2 Gracie Bright Monroe Star Antrim Grammar School 0 24.18
3 Victoria lee Chilled Bud Royal school armagh 0 27.87
4 Abbie Wylie Belensky Cookstown High School 0 31.29
5 Abbie McMillan The Winged Man Wallace High School 0 33.78
6 Bethany Smith Teddy Royal School Dungannon 0 37.96
7 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School 4 23.95
8 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn School 4 33
9 Megan Carson Fair and Square South Eastern Regional College 8 26.73
10 Poppy Moore Silver Button Dromore High School 8 28.2
11 Scarlet Thompson Interstate cleopatra 8 29.77
12 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy 8 30.03
13 Megan Nelson Tai Down High School 8 30.35
14 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio St Catherine’s College Armagh 8 36.07
15 Rebekah mckinstry Cornhill Rose Dromore high school 8 36.12
16 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchard Newry high school 8 36.14
17 Erin McClernon Sundance III Ballyclare High School 8 36.42
18 Darcy Fehnert Mexx van het groene dak Royal school Armagh 12 28.72
19 Lucy Knight Kindred Spirit Wallace High School 12 30.43
20 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College 12 57.31

 

ARENA 2
Secondary 75cms  Individual 
Jump Rider  Horse  School Faults  Time 
1 Rosa Mcilhatton Biscuit St patrick’s academy Dungannon 0 27.5
2 Abbey Wallace Ladybug Grosvenor Grammar School 0 29.91
3 Sarah Sloan Beanie Wallace High School 0 30.05
4 cliodhna mcevoy ivy st francis agherderg 0 30.51
5 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh 0 31.64
6 Emily Bothwell Lily Ballinamallard primary school 0 32.41
7 Rosa McIlhatton Crackerjack St Patrick’s Academy, Dungannon 0 32.55
8 Sophie Herron Heart of Gold Down High School 0 32.8
9 Molly McGurgan Sparkles St Patrick’s PS, Armagh 0 33.07
10 Ebony ritchie Sienna Killicomaine J.H.S 0 34.84
11 Emma Baird Sprite Banbridge Academy 0 36.88
12 Laura Dale Murphy Slemish College 0 37.58
13 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch Newtownhamilton high school 0 38.07
14 abbie knox spirit lurgan junior high 0 38.12
15 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School 0 40.53
16 Ruby Zwecker Sophie Armagh high School 0 40.97
17 Grace Brannen Cherryville Miss Millie Friends’ School 0 41.57
18 Harley McKeag Shadow Our Lady and St Patrick’s College 0 43.75
19 Darcey Greer Donegreagh Gemini Glenola Collegiate 0 44.57
20 Amy Crunchie Royal School Armagh 0 45.88
21 Hannah Kernohan Wizard of Oz Ballyclare high school 0 46.61
22 Kirsty Fisher Cavehill Timmy Banbridge Academy 0 47.41
23 Lucy Morton Bill Portadown College 0 50.72
24 Cassie Mc Taggart Pimms St Pauls Bessbrook 0 53.06
25 Jack Cowan Take Two Lurgan Junior High 4 31.72
26 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry Victoria College Belfast 4 32.61
27 Lucy Morton Sophia Portadown College 4 36.58
28 Alex Moore Jumpingdale Apollo 4 43.23
29 Catherine Sloan Lily Wallace High School 4 46.71
30 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon 4 48.73
31 Sarah-Jane Sloane Buddy Castlederg High School 4 56.02
32 Laura Stanfield Derrylough Lorna Friends School Lisburn 8 35.51
33 Molly Morton Branchfield Rocky Dromore High School 8 36.77
34 Eva wright Cappa rose Dromore high school 16 78.09
35 Darcy Napier My Girl Roxy Kilkeel High School Elim
36 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee Lurgan Junior High Elim
37 Ruby Moore Izzy Enniskillen Royal Grammar Elim
38 Erin Wallace Bess Enniskillen Royal Grammar Elim
39 Finn Doherty Robin Des Rushvale Antrim Grammar Elim
40 Maisie Anderson Izzy The Royal School Armagh Elim
Novice 85cms   Individual 
Jump Rider  Horse  School Faults  Time 
1 Molly McGinn Lizzie St Marks High 0 23.62
2 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon 0 24.72
3 Taylor Mcknight Asterix Rathfriland High School 0 24.95
4 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan College 0 26.37
5 Millie Mulvenna Zulu Tandragee Junior High 0 27.12
6 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary school 0 28.7
7 Sophie Hamilton Apollo Rathfriland high school 0 29.02
8 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College 0 30.04
9 Katie Niblock Star Kilkeel High School 0 30.89
10 Lucas Bradley Gortlemon Isabelle Newbridge Integrated College 0 31.06
11 Charlotte  Glenn ChequerHill Water Lilly Regent House 0 33.34
12 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy boy St Joseph’s college Coalisland 0 34.39
13 Oliver Polar Bear 0 34.93
14 Ellen MacNabb Bonecastle Lass Down High 0 36.62
15 Brackhowney Bright Night Ross Graham C 0 37.68
16 Emma Mcgrath marley banbridge high school 0 37.83
17 Ruby Millar Cloonlee Red River Augher Central Primary 0 38.12
18 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St Ciarans, Ballygawley 0 39.02
19 Ryan Williamson Triple Birdy St Malachys Castlewellan 0 46.91
20 Rosie Mullan Twix St Patrick’s High school keady 0 55.33
21 Ellie Bingham One in the making Loanends Primary 4 26.29
22 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max St Colmcilles High School Crossgar 4 26.93
23 Holly Rice My Isabella Banbridge Academy 4 27.07
24 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango St Colmcilles High School Crossgar 4 27.49
25 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising Hunterhouse College 4 27.72
26 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College 4 27.79
27 Ríona Savage Knockash Willis Assumption Grammar School 4 29.58
28 Louise Brown Bertie 4 31.26
29 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince Kilkeel High School 4 31.36
30 Annie Morrow Made in Japan Thompson Primary 4 34.42
31 Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird Down High 4 37.61
32 Luca Moore Sheradus Ballyclare high school 4 38.96
33 Katie Irvine Island Beauty 4 42.44
34 Kaitlyn Mallaghan Mr Pitt St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon 4 57.48
35 Laura Stanfield Sandy Friends School Lisburn 8 32.91
36 Alice steele A little fair play Carnacaville 8 42.67
37 Gaby Kirk Dora Royal School Dungannon 8 47.02
38 Sophie Hamilton Coral Rathfriland high school 8 55.25
39 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg 12 30.56
40 Rebecca Horner Paddy Rathmore Grammar School 16 47.76
41 Una McClelland Tullaheady Blaze St Catherine’s College Armagh 16 53.84
42 Jessica lee Time to tango Royal school armagh 16 55.54
43 Claudia Wilson Little Miss Gunfire Hunterhouse College 16 89.17
44 Jolie Dalton Emoe Bess Antrim Grammar Elim
45 Amy Burke Killyquinn Robyn Integrated college Dungannon Elim
46 Peter Morton Magic Royal School Armagh Elim
47 Lucy Morton Digger Portadown College Elim
48 Grace Handcock Amber Ballyclare secondary Elim
49 Katie Lowry Loughview Clover Jones Carrickfergus Grammar School Rtd
50 Bethany Smith Cruz Royal School Dungannon Rtd
51 jessica rogers knockbridge magic moments St Ronans College Lurgan Rtd
Open 1m Individual 
Jump Rider  Horse  School Faults  Time 
1 Lucy Morton Ricky Portadown College 0 25.24
2 Sophia Bingham All being well Cambridge House Grammar 0 25.56
3 Kate Millar Just Ruby Omagh Academy 0 25.78
4 Peter Morton Humphrey Royal School Armagh 0 27.79
5 Megan nelson Fancy Down High school 0 28.09
6 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School 0 28.48
7 Chloé mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s college Coalisland 0 31.13
8 Brooke Rafferty Dolly St. Catherines college Armagh 0 31.39
9 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lurgan College 0 32.27
10 Kathryn Finlay Little Miss Mollie Strathearn School 0 33.79
11 Hayden Mccormick Vanilla orchard Newry high school 0 33.95
Elle West Magherard Celtic Victoria College Belfast 0 37.42
12 Ellie Rose Dickson Rosie 0 39.83
13 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St Ciarans, Ballygawley 0 44.71
14 Natasha Degnan Nanaimo Dominican college fortwilliam 0 44.85
15 Caoimhe Crozier Hill Monarch Wallace High School 0 46.9
16 Gracie Bright Monroe star Antrim Grammar School 4 24.96
17 Rosey Herron Solitaire Rathfriland High 4 28.47
18 Ruby Kinkaid Clonberne Beauty Assumption Grammar 4 28.69
19 Peter Morton Tommy Royal School Armagh 4 28.87
20 Jessica Mark Calinvella Cullybackey College 4 29.87
21 Sarah Cowan Pandora D Lurgan College 4 30.27
22 Sam Jackson Doonini Z Larne Grammar School 4 33.74
23 Charli HenryMcCool Scrumpy Jack Ballymena Academy 4 35.03
Lucy Knight Fern Wallace High School 4 37.08
24 Melissa McKinstry Oxendene Lui Dromore High School 4 40.32
25 Holly Ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy 4 44.24
26 Charlotte Interstat Cleopatra 8 26.96
27 Cara MacNabb Killone Leo Down High 8 27.74
28 Lucy Orr Dotty Royal School Dungannon 8 31.09
29 Ceoladh Crozier Kildromin Banjo Wallace High School 8 41.12
30 Cara MacNabb Captain Cruzdown Down High 8 41.47
31 Niamh Logie Smyth Arabella St Colman’s High School & Sixth Form College 8 45.16
32 Ben Foster Las De Coeur Carrickfergus Grammar School 8 56.76
33 Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover Down High 12 42.72
34 Tara McHenry Newhaven Minstral New-Bridge Integrated College Elim

 

ARENA 3: PRIMARY SCHOOLS 
Primary Individual 50cms    50 Optimum Time 
Place Rider  Horse  School Faults  Time  Diff
1 Katie morton Poppy LISNADILL PS 0 50.3 0.3
2 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary 0 49.66 0.34
3 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School 0 51.07 1.07
4 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Primary School 0 47.29 2.71
5 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school 0 46.69 3.31
6 Molly Reid Peggy Riverdale PS 0 53.37 3.37
7 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown Primary School 0 46.01 3.99
8 Henry McCarthy Thunder Downshire Primary 0 45.79 4.21
9 Rebekah Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School 0 55.02 5.02
10 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School 0 56.09 6.09
11 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School 0 42.61 7.39
12 Sienna Doherty Shanvally Lily The Armstrong Primary 0 60.17 10.17
13 Sophie mcbride Rolo The Armstrong primary school 0 63.98 13.98
14 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary 0 64.53 14.53
15 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School 0 65.65 15.65
16 Sophie Johnston Johnny Maguiresbridge Primary School 4 44.02 5.98
17 Lee Pike Sunny Aughnacloy PS 4 68.66 18.66
18 Ruby Mulvenna Crackers Gilford Primary School 8 47.02 2.98
19 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge primary school 12 48.99 1.01
20 cliodhna mcevoy sophia st francis agherderg 12 54.96 4.96
21 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School 12 64.63 14.63
22 Sienna Doherty Sweet Lily The Armstrong Primary Elim 50
22 Zac Bradley Nat King Cole Fairhill Primary School Elim 50
22 Georgia Bingham Chester Elim 50
Primary Individual 60cms  50 Optimum Time 
Jump Rider  Horse  School Faults  Time  Diff
1 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep 0 49.77 0.23
2 Sarah Pike Fudge Aughnacloy PS 0 50.63 0.63
3 Tori Veitch Starlight Bluebelle Maguiresbridge Primary School 0 48.8 1.2
4 Kathryn Walker Aughmore Dante Stewartstown Primary School 0 51.77 1.77
5 Katie Morton Rolo LISNADILL PS 0 52.1 2.1
6 Paige Erwin Henry Loanends primary school 0 47.77 2.23
7 CJ O’Brien Coolgarrane Candypops Larne and Inver Primary School 0 47.71 2.29
8 Rebekah Walker Smoke Gun Stewartstown Primary School 0 52.86 2.86
9 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo Portadown Integrated Primary School 0 46.64 3.36
10 Isobel Abernethy Brookvale Royal Consort Stewartstown Primary School 0 53.81 3.81
11 Henry McCarthy Casper Downshire Primary 0 46.01 3.99
12 Annie Flanagan Woody Lisnadill Primary School 0 55.19 5.19
13 Ana Goodrich Tony’s Tommy Broughshane P.S. 0 44.04 5.96
14 Sophie Johnston Speedy Maguiresbridge Primary School 0 43.03 6.97
15 Indie Bingham Chester Loanends Primary 0 41.67 8.33
16 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty Meadowbridge PS 0 41.62 8.38
17 Darcy HenryMcCool Trampus Maine Integrated 0 41.09 8.91
18 Isaac McCarthy Blaney’s Boy Downshire Primary 0 35.7 14.3
19 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell Lisnadill Primary School 0 67.24 17.2
20 Aoife Gilchrist Sparkling Miss Ellie Holy Family Primary School Teconnaught 4 46.69 3.31
21 Cliodhna McEvoy Sophia 4 56.61 6.61
22 Zara Abernethy Forlan Sweet Charity Stewartstown Primary School 4 57.03 7.03
23 Hannah trimble Mighty meeko Carryduff 4 40.92 9.08
24 Annie Mc Taggart Buddy St Brigids Drumilly 8 65.46 15.5
25 Annabelle Gill Gracie Anahilt Primary School 12 76.52 26.5
26 Sophie mcbride Rolo The Armstrong primary Elim 50
 

PRIMARY TEAMS 

Place  Team Name 
1 Iveagh Little  Mix
2 st francis agherderg
3 The Saddle Sisters
4 Super Sonics
5 The Lads
6 Lisnadill Primary School

 

Primary Individual 70cms 
Place Rider  Horse  School Faults  Time 
1 Tilley Tumilty Bambi Bridge Integrated Primary School 0 21.59
2 cliodhna mcevoy romeo st francis agherderg 0 24.46
3 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary school 0 26.68
4 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move Moira Primary School 0 27.57
5 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry Downshire Primary 0 28.26
6 Annabelle Clarke Casper Markethill PS 0 28.91
7 Holly savage Scarletts multipla St Joseph’s Tyrella 0 29.78
8 Tilley Tumilty Sparky Bridge Integrated Primary School 4 24.41
9 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Belfast Royal Academy 4 25.74
10 Katie McCartney Darby O’Gill Tildarg Primary 4 26.56
11 Sarah Pike Daisy Aughnacloy PS 4 26.9
12 caitie mcevoy coco st francis agherderg 4 31.4
13 caitie mcevoy petal st francis agherderg 4 39.21
14 Harriet O’Hagan Fairy St Jarlaths primary school 8 29.99
15 Georgia Storey Rico Friends School Lisburn Elim

 

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0