MEADOWS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 
UNREGISTERED SHOW JUMPING 
SATURDAY 8TH JANUARY 2022
Class 1: Cross Poles  Start Time 9am 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Jenna Morton Misty
Class 2:50cms   Start Time 9.15am 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Amy loughran Tats boy
2 Gail Hadden Diesel
3 Jocelyn Willis Sam
4 Karina McVeigh Coco
Class 3: 60cms   Start Time 9.35am 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Gail Hadden Diesel
2 Karina McVeigh Coco
3 Anna Sloan Stormin Norman
4 Khaleesi McWatters Apollo
5 Erica Ingram Molly
6 Lily Beatty Maggie
7 Maeve Lunny Jojo
Class 4: 70cms   Start Time 10.00am 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Lily Beatty Maggie
2 Erica Ingram Molly
3 Chloe hamilton Shorty
4 Catherine Sloan Lily
5 Niamh Devlin IHWT Poppet
6 Katie Mckee Rockshore Rebel
7 Nicola Monroe Over Ice
8 Craig Carson Manitoba High Jinx
9 Gaby Kirk Dora
10 Craig Hills Dave
11 Sarah Sloan Rustums jubilee
12 Chloe hamilton Ard mirah
13 Catherine Sloan Lisnastrean lass
Class 5: 80cms   Start Time 10.45am 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Olivia Byrne Alfie
2 Jessica Byrne Crunchie
3 Claire Ireland Technicolor Dream
4 Gaby Kirk Dora
5 Holly Rice My Isabella
6 Claire Roulston Jack
7 Chloe Rooney Ralph
8 Emma Brown Elly Bouncer
9 Chloe Rooney Aria
10 Mandy McQuade Rosie
11 Caitlin Treanor Tilly
12 Sarah Sloan Rustums jubilee
13 Shauna Murray Bundoran Bay
14 Suzi McClean Butter Wouldn’t Melt
15 Claire Ireland Goin’ for Gold
16 Patrick McCready Cranmore Keena
Class 6: 90cms   Start Time 11.30am 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Claire Ireland Technicolour Dream
2 Ellie whithorn  Cindy
3 Jackie Conn Spencer
4 Dalton Ashfield Chester
5 Aideen OHanlon Prince
6 Katie Sweetman DJ
7 Niamh Devlin PIO
8 Bláithín Boyle Cashmere Katy
9 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising
10 Zara Greenfield Clerkenwell Supreme
11 Maddie Whithorn  Cindy
12 Tara Brennan Carnone Annabelle
13 Kacie jackson Bella bambino
Class 7: 1 metre   Start Time 12.10pm 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Tara Brennan Carnone Annabelle
2 Kacie jackson Bella bambino
3 Kerry Mcteggart Cassia RG
4 Niamh Devlin PIO
5 Dalton Ashfield Chester
Class 8: 1.10m  Start Time 12.30pm 
No  Rider Name  Horse Name 
1 Jackie Conn Altnastar Luke
2 Katie McKee Murray
3 Hannah Burns Beach Buoy
4 Brooke rafferty Dolly
5 Caitlin Brown Monkey Business
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0