BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS FLEXI EVENTING

DRESSAGE TIMES FOR 22 JANUARY 2022

 

Welcome to Week 2 of the Baileys Horse Feeds Flexi Eventing where, again, we have great entries across the board.

If you are Showjumping, please put your name down early with the starter at the pocket of Arena 2 and likewise for Cross Country at the pocket of Arena 3.  All classes will be run in blackboard order.

Dressage – Main Arena

There will be 3 dressage arenas plus an Arena 4 in XC Arena (XC will not start until the dressage in this arena has completed)

Arena 1 – Intro ‘A’ & Pre Novice ‘A’

Arena 2 – Intro ‘B’ & Pre Novice ‘B’

Arena 3 – Intro ‘C’, Novice & Intermediate

Arena 4 – Intro ‘D’

No whips or neck straps are allowed in the dressage phase.

No saddle covers are allowed in the dressage phase.

Plaiting is not necessary but proper dress should be worn.

Please note that a lunging pen is available. For safety reasons you should only go to the dressage warmup arena 20 minutes before your scheduled dressage time.

 

Showjumping (Arena 2)

There will be 2 courses in the showjumping arena. These will start with 70cms and 1m, which will run simultaneously. The 70cms class (red numbers) will be raised to 80cms and subsequently to 90cms. The 1m class (blue numbers), which is likely to have the largest number of entries, will be raised to 1.10m and 1.20m.

 

Cross Country (Arena 3) Starting at 11.30 am

There will be 3 courses in the Arena – 80cms  (blue flags), 90cms (Orange flags)  & 1m (red flags)

Please put your name down with the starter and state which course you plan to jump.

All competitors MUST wear a body protector manufactured to the minimum standard of BETA 2009 (purple label)

 

Hat Tagging/Dressage Sheets

Hat tagging will take place in the Office at the side of The Horse Board Office at Arena 1 for those who wish to avail of this service. (Directional Sign in place) Please note that if you had your hat tagged last year, the tagging is still valid for 2022.

Dressage sheets can also be collected at that office.

 

PLEASE RESPECT ALL OFFICIALS – THEY ARE VOLUNTEERS!!!!!!

We are deeply indebted to

Judy Maxwell of BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS

for her continued sponsorship of the Flexi Eventing

ARENA 1

Intro ‘A’ – Test: BE92 (2009)

Pre Novice ‘A’ – Test: BE108 (2016)

 

Judge: Penny Sangster

 

No Time Test Rider Horse
1 9.00 BE108 Caitlin Brown Monkey Business
2 9.06 BE92 Anna McErlean D Stud Alexia
3 9.12 BE108 Leah Knight Patrick
4 9.18 BE108 Kaitie McCann Cookie
5 9.24 BE108 Rosie Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
6 9.30 BE108 Julia Herron Twenty Park Emperess
7 9.36 BE92 Sarah Cowan Pandora D
8 9.42 BE108 Lisa Allen Kota
9.48   BREAK
9 9.54 BE108 Grace Kehoe Killeshin Fifty Shades of Grey
10 10.00 BE92 Holly Rice My Isabella
11 10.06 BE92 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising
12 10.12 BE92 Jenny Lindsay Fanad Romeo
14 10.18 BE92 Emily Roney April
15 10.24 BE108 Karen McKee Ballyellen Royal Hero
16 10.30 BE92 Sandra Somerville Zorro
10.36 BREAK
17 10.42 BE92 Tilley Tumilty Phynix
18 10.48 BE108 Abby Cummiskey Barnaby
19 10.54 BE92 Susan Cummiskey Holly
20 11.00 BE92 Shane McKeever KHS Impact
21 11.06 BE108 Holly Wray Loli
22 11.12 BE108 Suzi McClean Butter
23 11.18 BE108 Connie Cullen Finding Nemo
24 11.24 BE108 Ben Cousins Broughshane Boy
25 11.30 BE108 Laura Kee Ballymullan Jodie
26 11.36 BE108 Freya Kennedy Carrickview Diamond Gayle
11.42 BREAK
27 11.48 BE108 Michaela Donnelly Blue
28 11.54 BE108 Nicky Nesbitt Carrickview Saratoga
29 12.00 BE92 Tara Brennan Annabelle
30 12.06 BE108 Gwen Scott Floris Diamond Count
31 12.12 BE92 Aisleen Keenan Uisce Beatha
32 12.18 BE108 Kitty Cullen Schnapps
33 12.24 BE92 Clodagh McBride Sky
34 12.30 BE92 Rebecca Snodgrass Arrow
35 12.36 BE108 Aoife Gribben Wildfire Rio
36 12.42 BE108 Kelsea Maginnis Dancer
12.48 BREAK
37 12.54 BE108 Berni Muirhead Hanslough
38 13.00 BE108 Conor Savage Tiny
39 13.06 BE108 Ceoladh Crozier Kildromin Banjo
40 13.12 BE92 Sophie Cowan Tempo Quickstep
41 13.18 BE92 Helen Sawey Rachra Supreme
42 13.24 BE108 Neil Morrison Storm
43 13.30 BE108 Lucca Stubington Zeevagh

 

ARENA 2

Intro ‘B’ – Test: BE92 (2009)

Pre Novice ‘B’ – Test: BE108 (2016)

 

Judge: Jacky Reid

 

No Time Test Rider Horse
50 9.00 BE92 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
51 9.06 BE108 Jessica McConnell Crann Darach
52 9.12 BE108 Nichola Wray Springhill Showman
53 9.18 BE108 Anna Beattie Ludovik K
54 9.24 BE92 Katie Clarke Sue
55 9.30 BE92 Claire Ireland Goin’ For Gold
56 9.36 BE92 Khalessi McWatters Apollo
57 9.42 BE108 Kate Kukko Isla
58 9.48 BE108 Eve McDowell Nakuti
59 9.54 BE108 Barbara Henderson Lady Calbrook
10.00 BREAK
60 10.06 BE92 Rachel Mayne Lad Rosa
61 10.12 BE92 Katie Crozier Owens Shadow
62 10.18 BE108 Leah Knight Amigo
63 10.24 BE92 Louise Watson Leamore Girl
64 10.30 BE92 Suzi McClean Butter
10.36 BREAK
65 10.42 BE92 Michael McGaffin Bruce
66 10.48 BE108 Sarah Brashaw Out Of The Phoenix
67 10.54 BE108 Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
68 11.00 BE92 Soul-Be Courtney The Dark Knight
69 11.06 BE108 David O’Connor Barney
70 11.12 BE92 Marina Hope Junior
71 11.18 BE108 Heather Champion Basil
72 11.24 BE92 Jon Champion Orby
73 11.30 BE92 Kirsty Louise Bates CHE Banoffee French
74 11.36 BE108 Anne Killen Alf
11.42 BREAK
75 11.48 BE108 Kerry Parkhill Ted
76 11.54 BE108 Rachel Lindsay Drumbane Dancer
77 12.00 BE92 Tilley Tumilty Wee Fella
78 12.06 BE108 Anya Teuton Gleneven Starina
79 12.12 BE108 Neil Morrison Alfie
80 12.18 BE108 Anna McErlean Raford Jack
81 12.24 BE92 Lucca Stubington Kessier
82 12.30 BE92 Anna Rainey Mulroys Millie
83 12.36 BE92 Kirstin Gilmore Rocco
84 12.42 BE92 Emma Brown Elly Bouncer
12.48 BREAK
85 12.54 BE108 Caoimhe Crozier Hill Monarch
86 13.00 BE92 Katie Sweetman Danjaman
87 13.06 BE108 Aisleen Keenan Uisce Beatha
88 13.12 BE92 Sharon Madine Miguel Angel
89 13.18 BE108 Gwen Scott KOM Limited Edition
90 13.24 BE108 David O’Connor Esme
91 13.30 BE108 Kitty Cullen Sam

 

 

 

 

ARENA 3

Intro ‘C’- Test: BE91 (2009)

Novice- Test: 111 (2010)

Intermediate-  Test: 117 (2016)

 

Judge: Janet Hall

 

No Time Test Rider Horse
95 9.00 BE92 Jenny Lindsay Carnakilly Mac Guire
96 9.06 BE92 Danielle Sands Mollie
97 9.12 BE92 Alice Salters OMS Dark Prospect
98 9.18 BE92 Jennifer Gilchrist Lackamore Vandango
99 9.24 BE92 Sarah Gilchrist Hazeldene Mighty Max
100 9.30 BE92 Karen McKee Ballyellen Royal Hero
101 9.36 BE92 Amy Salmon Consequence
102 9.42 BE92 Gemma Murphy Kinmar Pretty Boy
103 9.48 BE92 Jenna Morton Mountainview Misty Morning
104 9.54 BE92 Jenna Crawford Fancy Ferro
10.00   BREAK  
105 10.06 BE117 Victoria McCandless Kool Style
106 10.12 BE92 Rowena McCormick Indigo Rose
107 10.18 BE92 Karina McVeigh Coco
108 10.24 BE117 Sarah Gilkinson Lush Upgrade
109 10.30
110 10.36 BE117 Helen Faulkner Derrivane Danny
111 10.42 BE111 Olivia Johns Lagans Peter
112 10.48 BE111 Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee
113 10.54 BE92 Grace Harney Polo
114 11.00 BE92 Dawn Clerkin Max
11.06 BREAK

 

115 11.12 BE92 Anneka Knox Patch Mills Sportsman
116 11.18 BE111 Laura King Bella
117 11.24 BE111 Reese Hogg Smythy
118 11.30 BE111 David O’Connor Barney
119 11.36 BE111 Michael McGaffin Amos
120 11.42 BE117 Bernie Muirhead Witto
121 11.48 BE117 Laura King Bella
122 11.54 BE117 Reese Hogg Smythy
123 12.00 BE117 Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Phil
124 12.06 BE111 Holly Wray Lily-Mae
125 12.12 BE111 Kerry Parkhill Ted
126 12.18 BE111 Katie McKee Summit
12.24 BREAK
127 12.30 BE111 Denis Currie Troy
128 12.36 BE111 Lynne Tennis Dowdstown Dancer
129 12.42 BE111 Denise Kelly-Rice Loughshore Mr Hamlet
130 12.48 BE111 David O’Connor Esme
131 12.54 BE111 Michael McGaffin Simba
132 13.00 BE111 Anya Teuton Painted Cavalier
133 13.06 BE117 Denis Currie Troy
134 13.12 BE117 Tom Rowlatt-Mccormick Echo

 

 

ARENA 4

Intro ‘D’

Test: BE92 (2009)

Judge: Lucinda Webb-Graham

 

No Time Rider Horse
140 9.00 Caroline Chambers Carry On Platinum Edition
141 9.06 Katie Crozier Apple Jack
142 9.12 Sarah Gilkinson Drumblane Master
143 9.18 Lee Bloomfield Burrenhill T
144 9.24 Kathryn Boyd Brother Hubbard
145 9.30 Catherine O’Hanlon Thomas
146 9.36 Nikita Kidd Whisper
147 9.42 Jenna Coote Riley
148 9.48 Sarah Brashaw Lankhill Lord Bui
149 9.54 Gillian Graham Gorsehill Charm
10.00 BREAK  
150 10.06 Freya Kennedy Roughan Balou
151 10.12 Aideen O’Hanlon Prince
152 10.18 Leah Chambers Newtown Melody
153 10.24 Will Glendinning Rio
154 10.30 Elizabeth Smith Rockview Boy
155 10.36 Claire Ireland Technicolour Dream
156 10.42 Lucy Logan Millie
157 10.48 Gemma Murphy Captain
158 10.54 Hazel Hilland November Kate
159 11.00 Kaitlyn Mallaghan Mr Pitt

 

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0