MEADOWS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 
ST PATRICKS DAY INTERSHOOLS SHOWJUMPING 
THURSDAY 17TH MARCH 2022
CLASS: Primary 50cms Individual  ARENA 2: 9am
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Sienna Doherty Sweet Lily The Armstrong Primary
2 Molly Clarke Midnight Bluebelle Tildarg Primary School
3 Cj O’Brien Lily Larne and Inver PS
4 Molly Reid Miss Toastie Riverdale PS
5 Sienna Doherty Cratloe Tommy The Armstrong Primary
6 Caitie mcevoy Romeo St francis
7 Holly Webber Bluebell Comber Primary School
8 Ella Rose Sands Teddy St Oliver Plunkett’s PS, Ballyhegan
9 Willow Cashel Minstrel St Patrick’s primary school Mullinaskea
10 Sienna Doherty Shanvally Lily The Armstrong Primary
CLASS: Primary 60cms Individual  ARENA 2: 9.45am
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Cliodhna Mcevoy Sophia St francis
2 Tim Morton Biscuit Seagoe PS
3 Ruby potts Cinderella Orchard county primary school
4 Molly Clarke Midnight Bluebelle Tildarg Primary School
5 Darcy Henry-McCool Trampas Maine Integrated Primary
6 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
7 CJ O’Brien Lily Larne and Inver PS
8 Ruby Mulvenna Dixie Gilford Primary School
9 Molly Reid Miss Toastie Riverdale PS
10 Shannon Smyth Shelby Edwards Primary School
11 Holly Webber Bluebell Comber Primary School
12 Ella cashel The black goddess St Patrick’s primary Mullinaskea
13 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
14 Evie mc cool Fizz St Patrick’s PS armagh
15 Maeve Cindy Linehan
CLASS: Primary 70cm Teams  ARENA 2: 10.45am
TEAM 1:  Wee rascals
Rider  Horse
1 Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo
Tim Morton Biscuit
Caitie Mcevoy Petal
Cliodhna Mcevoy Holly
TEAM 2:  Iveagh Little Mixed
Rider  Horse
2 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty
Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
Charlotte Nelson Reggie
Scott McKnight Bambi
TEAM 2:  Saddle Sisters
Rider  Horse
3 Annabelle Betts Percy
Annabelle Clarke Casper
Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance
Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move
CLASS: Primary 70cms Individual  ARENA 2: 11.30am
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Martha McMurray Willow Victoria College Prep
2 Cliodhna Mcevoy Sophia St francis
3 Caitie Mcevoy Petal St francis
4 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty Meadow Bridge PS
5 Lily Brown Lisnagardy Rambler Meadowbridge ps
6 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry Downshire Primary
7 Lily Zwecker Sophie Drumhillery primary school
8 Harriet O’Hagan Fairy St Jarlaths primary school
9 Frank McCusker Suzie Moira Primary School
10 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular Meadow Bridge PS
11 Caitie Mcevoy Coco St francis
12 Scott Mcknight Bambi Bronte primary school
13 Ella Cashel Bracken St Patrick’s Mullinaskea
14 Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo St francis
15 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move Moira Primary School
16 Annabelle Betts Percy Tandragee primary school
17 Zara McConnell Rialsa Riverdance Friends Prep
CLASS: Secondary 75cms Individual   ARENA 2: 12.15PM
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Amy Young Patch Foyle College
2 Maria Pearson Sully Mullavilly
3 Amelia Doherty Kizzy Foyle College
4 Ted Geary Tableybrook Henry Downshire Primary
5 Sophie Boyce Morepark Gold dust Holy Trinity College
6 Jennifer Tate The Red Fox Victoria college Belfast
7 Mille Spence Tommy Foyle College
8 Amelia Bannon Little Fun Blessed Trinity college
9 Leah Turkington Katie Clounagh Junior High
10 Jack Cowan Take Two Lurgan Junior High
11 Amelia murphy Oscar Armagh high School
12 Maisie Anderson Izzy The Royal School, Armagh
13 Abbie knox Spirit Lurgan Junior High school
14 Eoghan Trainor Castle Flash St Ciarans, Ballygawley
15 Ava Stubbs Lucy Fivemiletown college
16 Eva McConnell Spirit Royal school armagh
17 Zara Smyth Clochanard Abigail Omagh Academy
18 Orla Nesbitt Ard Oiléán Bud Castleblayney College
19 Ellie Murphy Bella Armagh high School
20 Emme Morrison Leitrim Classic Reprieve Ballyclare Secondary School
21 Penny McNulty Fernando Valley Devenish College
22 Robyn Huey Penny Omagh Academy
23 Alice Perkins Fairfield Lad Victoria College Belfast
24 Niamh Devlin Rickamore Sport Rockport school
25 Sophie Boyce Ariel JSB Holy Trinity College
26 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry Victoria College Belfast
27 Jack Cowan Edentrillick Honey Bee Lurgan Junior High
28 Rebecca Murphy Rosie Ballyclare Secondary School
CLASS: Novice 85cms Individual   ARENA 2: 1.30pm
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Ruby Millar Cloonlee Red river Augher central primary
2 Fionn Henry-McCool Charlie-B Ballymena Academy
3 Jayne Keys Blueoak night fury St Mary’s college
4 Cliodhna Mcevoy Romeo St francis
5 Grace mcnee Westwaysummer Foyle college
6 Sophie Boyce Morepark Gold Dust Holy Trinity College
7 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St Ciarans, Ballygawley
8 Jodie Spence Cookie Foyle College
9 Kelsea Maginnis Dancer Kilkeel High School
10 Olivia Stewart Shadow of A Star Drumadonnell PS
11 Chloe Mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s college Coalisland
12 Jenna Morton Mountview Misty Morning Dromore High School
13 Charlotte Nelson Reggie Spa primary
14 Leah Turkington Arkle Arizona Clounagh Junior High
15 Millie Mulvenna Zulu Tandragee High School
16 Olivia Marshall Casey Ballymena Academy
17 Juliana Nelson Edward Ballydown
18 Abbie Wylie Queenie VDS Cookstown High School
19 Kitty Weatherup Charming Lad Glenlola collegiate
20 Alex McMaster Builder’s Surprise Larne Grammar School
21 Abbie knox Spirit Lurgan Junior High school
22 Emma Burns Angel Assumption Grammar
23 Sophie Boyce Ariel JSB Holy Trinity College
24 Eoghan Trainor Castle Flash St Ciarans, Ballygawley
25 Robyn Huey Penny Omagh Academy
26 Holly Rice My Isabella Banbridge Academy
27 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince Kilkeel High School
28 Ava Stubbs Lucy Fivemiletown college
29 Zara Reid Kingsman Dave Dromore High School
30 Zara Smyth Clochanard Abigail Omagh Academy
31 Orla Nesbitt Sparky Shadow Castleblayney College
32 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque Lurgan College
33 Ella Calvert Simply Dun Newbridge College
34 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper Saintfield High school
35 Robyn Rice Holiday Kruising Hunterhouse College
36 Niamh Devlin Rickamore sport Rickamore Sport
37 Millie Mulvenna Taylor Tandragee High School
38 Kirsten Bailie Blue Lurgan College
39 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
CLASS: Novice 85cms  Teams   ARENA 1: 9.00am
TEAM 1:  Banbridge Academy – Waddell
Rider  Horse
1 Emma Stewart Beezies Minty
Harry Purdy Malin Belle
Holly Rice My Isabella
TEAM 2:  Down High School
Rider  Horse
2 Emily Carse Coiltedubh Lochlan
Sophie Herron Heart of Gold
Ellen MacNabb Little Blackbird
Sarah Carse Jimmy’s Clover
TEAM 3:  Royal School Armagh
Rider  Horse
3 Molly McConnell Maximus
Eva McConnell Spirit
Jessica Lee Rolex
TEAM 4:  Victoria college Belfast 
Rider  Horse
4 Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett’s Harry
Jennifer Tate The Red Fox
Poppy McMurray Willow
Alice Perkins Bosco
TEAM 5:  Foyle college 
Rider  Horse
5 Hannah funston Bondsglenbuddy
Grace mcnee Westwaysummer
Eennaa hamilton Crystal
Jodie spence Cookie
TEAM 6:  Lurgan College
Rider  Horse
6 Catherine Cowan Lady Remarque
Sarah Cowan Take Two
Kirsten Bailie Blue
Sarah Cowan Pandora D
CLASS: Open 1m  Teams  [RUAS Qualifier] ARENA 1: 10.15am
TEAM 1:  Down High Eagles
Rider  Horse
1 Abby Cummiskey MJI Cabernet
Rachael Broome Nature’s Blossom
Cara MacNabb Killone Leo
Megan Nelson Tai
TEAM 2:  Rathfriland high school
Rider  Horse
2 Taylor McKnight Indie
Rosey Herron Solitaire Rusty Brown
Sophie Hamilton Silver
TEAM 3:  Rockport School 
Rider  Horse
3 Samara Doherty Tyson
Alice Salters Carraigoir Blaze
Niamh Devlin Pio
Jay Doherty Duffy
TEAM 4:  Fort Hill Integrated College 
Rider  Horse
4 Rory Kinnear Litchfield Foxtrot
Jess Vaughan Maho Beach
Sienna Dalzell Diamond
TEAM 5:  Banbridge Academy – McWilliam
Rider  Horse
5 Julia Herron Twenty Park Empress
Eve Fitzsimmons Emile Ford
Charlotte Betts Akaroa Bittersweet
Lexi Kerr Canadian Express
TEAM 6:  Foyle College 
Rider  Horse
6 Eenna Hamilton Danny’s diamond
Lauren Hermans Milo
Josie Doherty Charlie
Eenna Hamilton Coco
TEAM 7:  St. Paul’s High School, Bessbrook 
Rider  Horse
7 Jack Ferris Loughmor Lad
Faolan Toal FT Harlequins Royale
Liam McLoughlin Jumbo Clover
TEAM 8:  Assumption Grammar Ballynahinch 
Rider  Horse
8 Kati McCann Cookie
Ruby Kinkaid Molly
Riona Savage Willis
Zara Burns Alfie
TEAM 9:  DROMORE HIGH SCHOOL
Rider  Horse
9 rebekah mckinstry cornhilll rose
melissa mckinstry oxendene lui
poppy moore silver button
zara smyth tilly’s comet
TEAM 10:  Castlederg High School
Rider  Horse
10 Emma Bratton Darina
Abbie Clyde Buttercup
Jara Hamilton Whiskey
TEAM 11:  Belfast Royal Academy 
Rider  Horse
11 Erin McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
Holly Ross Echo
Bertie McCrea Rubane Candy
Bertie McCrea Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess
TEAM 12:  Carrickfergus Grammar School
Rider  Horse
12 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
Ben Foster Millparks Eoin
Ross Graham Brackhowney Bright Night
TEAM 13:  Saint Catherine’s College Armagh
Rider  Horse
13 Brooke Rafferty Dolly
Emer Magee Diamond Mountain
Aoife Gribben Widfire Rio
TBC TBC
TEAM 14:  Omagh Academy 
Rider  Horse
14 Katie Gibson Popye
Kate Millar Ruby
Ted Gibson Tommy
Amy McLaughlin Rhonda
TEAM 15:  Ballyclare high school 
Rider  Horse
15 Katie Flanagan Son of Loki
Erin McClernon Sundance III
Luca Moore Winston
Tbc Tbc
TEAM 16:  Down High Flyers
Rider  Horse
16 Abby Cummiskey Crackerjack VIII
Annie Gibson Matt
Megan Nelson Fancy Trend
Zara Sharvin Ruby
CLASS: Open 1m Individual   ARENA 1: 1.30pm
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Lauren Hermans Milo Foyle College
2 Jenna Morton Mountview Misty Morning Dromore High School
3 Holly ross Ech Feirin Belfast Royal Academy
4 Charli Henry-McCool Scrumpy Ballymena Academy
5 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight Carrickfergus Grammar School
6 Zoe Daniel Pinnochio Markethill high school
7 Olivia Marshall Casey Ballymena Academy
8 Emma Stewart Beezies Minty Banbridge Academy
9 Josie Doherty Blackjack Foyle College
10 Sophie Sloan Dora the Explorer Dromore High School
11 Sophia Bingham All being well Cambridge House Grammar
12 Laura Ruddy Sir Henry Ballyclare Secondary School
13 Harry purdy Malin Belle Banbridge Academy
14 Taylor Mcknight Indie Rathfriland High School
15 Sophie Moore Red Rose Café Our Lady’s Secondary School, Castleblayney
16 Elle West Magherard Celtic Victoria College Belfast
17 Chloe Stewart Kilcurry Libero’s Flight Ballyclare Secondary School
18 Alex McMaster Ludovick Larne Grammar School
19 Eoghan Trainor Ballynoonagh Swanlake St Ciarans, Ballygawley
20 Chloe Mclaughlin Teddy Boy St Joseph’s colllege Coalisland
21 Molly McConnell Maximus Royal school armagh
22 Jay Doherty Morepark Alamo Rockport
23 Sarah Cowan Pandora D Lurgan College
24 Zara Calvert Perceval du Veillon Newbridge College
25 Katie Forbes Doctor pepper Saintfield High school
26 Charlotte Betts Hacker Banbridge Academy
27 Sophia Bingham ROMA LR Cambridge House Grammar
28 Aoife Mallon Bay View Lady Holy Trinity College
CLASS: Premier 1.10m Individual   ARENA 2: 2.30pm
No Rider  Horse School 
1 Erin Hermans Trump Foyle college
2 Josie Doherty Blackjack Foyle College
3 Megan nelson Tai Down High school
4 Faolán Toal FT Harlequins Royale St Paul’s High School
5 Amy McLaughlin Rhonda Omagh Academy
6 Jack Ferris Loughmor lad St Paul’s high school Bessbrook
7 Zoe Daniel Pinnochio Markethill high school
8 Emma Bratton Darina Castlederg High School
9 Catherine buchanan Cody Crumlin integrated college
10 Sophia Bingham Little Pretender Cambridge House Grammar
11 Abbie Wylie Belensky Cookstown High School
12 Alex McMaster Agalaan Brexit Larne Grammar School
13 Jara Hamilton Tynan Whiskey River Castlederg High School
14 Poppy Moore Silver Button Dromore High School
15 Megan nelson Fancy Down High school
16 Zara Calvert Perceval du Veillon Newbridge College
17 Laura Ruddy Sir Henry Ballyclare Secondary School
Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0