RESULTS

Arena 1:

Children on Horses 1.10/1.20m Spring Tour
– Divided between Brian Sheehan`s Ahare Olympic Flemmencio (Isobel Sheehan), Glenn Martin`s Beach House (Ellie Rose Martin), Sarah Jane Murphy`s Bella M (Alanna Fagan), Pauline Clarke`s Coumroe Special (Jamie Clarke), Eugene Ryan`s Drombane Clover Dream (Bríd Ryan), Eugene Ryan`s Drombane foxy lady (Bríd Ryan), James Gilmartin`s Jackson FL (Jack Cash), Carroll Produce Ltd`s Kabran De Reve Z (Claudia Carroll), Sinead Brennan`s MHS Jersey Girl (Conor Brennan).
Ponies:

148 1.10m Warm Up Class
– 1, Jonathan Reape`s Ballysheil Moonbeam (Paddy Reape); 2, Jayne Bright`s Monroe Star (Gracie Bright); 3, Kirsty Dobie`s Slieve Bloom Bella Rose (Isobella Donohue); 4, Pamela Shortall`s Clinton Class (Aine Shortall); 5, Andrew Stynes & Stephen Nolan`s Drumacon Mo Chara (Ella Stynes); 6, Judith Dunlop`s Keatingstown Hunky Dory (Jenny Dunlop).

148 1.20m Spring Tour
– 1, Pamela Shortall`s Clinton Class (Aine Shortall); 2, Jonathan Reape`s Fernando (SIES) (Senan Reape); 3, Josephine Slattery`s Atlanta (KWPN) (Sadhbh Slattery); 4, Sinead Brennan`s MHS Glow (James Brennan); 5, Feargal White`s Tankardstown Dreamer (Anna White); 6, John F Hannon`s Corbeagh Legend (Lauren Murphy).

 

Arena 2:
128 85cms Under 10 Spring Tour & RUAS U10 Qual
– 1, Edward Walsh`s Carra Peppa (Edward Walsh Jnr); 2, Victoria Clarke`s Soxs Bay (Chloe Clarke); 3, Jolene Cash`s King Of Rock & Roll (Ella Cash); 4, Victoria Clarke`s Pepsi Mac (Chloe Clarke); 5, Roslyn Brown`s MAXIMILO (Serena Brown); 6, Susan Keane`s Dutch Lady (NL) (Lucia Keane).

128 90cms Warm Up
– 1, Williams Sporthorse LTD`s Parc Giggles (Charlie Flynn); 2, Susan Keane`s Dutch Lady (NL) (Lucia Keane); 3, Knockeen Racing ltd`s BACK IN A FLASH (WB) (Georgia De Bromhead); 4, Ronan Mclaughlin`s Linde Hoeve’s Ricardo (Sarah Mclaughlin); 5, Deirdre Murphy`s Sparkling Lackaghmore Katie (Caoimhe Murphy); 6, Knockeen Racing ltd`s Gelvin Castle Grey (Georgia De Bromhead).

128 1m Spring Tour
– 1, Katheryne McCracken`s Uquam d’Emery PFS (Elizabeth McCracken); 2, Robert Fagan`s Dooneens Electric (Ted Fagan); 3, Williams Sporthorse LTD`s Penchwintan Glynle (Charlie Flynn); 4, Brian Sheehan`s Ravara Mohawk (Robbie Sheehan); 5, Niki Taylor`s GOLDENGROVE FANTASY (Medb Kinney); 6, Paula Widger`s Creevelea Fire Fox (Sam Widger).

138 1m Warm Up
– 1, Jolene Cash`s Hero CA (OVR) (Ciara Cash); 2, Nuala Hartford`s Rogild’s Artax (Ailbhe Hartford); 3, Charlene Rafferty`s Jack Mc Cann (Brooke Rafferty); 4, Dearbhla Moloney`s Quintuplicate (Charlie Weldon); 5, Mark Cadam`s Knockagaron Fear Bui Falcon (Joe Cadam); 6, Martin & Tracy Kelly`s Lurganmore Little Rocket (Caitlin Kelly).

138 1.10m Spring Tour
– 1, Mary Boland`s Mayfly Black Pennell (Annie Boland); 2, Carroll Produce Ltd`s Tynagh Sunshine (Claudia Carroll); 3, Katheryne McCracken`s Drumcaughey Diamond (Charlotte McCracken); 4, Martin & Tracy Kelly`s Future Memories (Zara-Jane Kelly); 5, Breda Mc Munn`s ET Hop De Naelle (Cian McMunn); 6, Brian Sheehan`s Bay Times (Isobel Sheehan).

Arena 3:

128 50cms


– Divided between Jolene Cash`s Bertha (NL) (Lillie Cash), Jayne Doherty`s Cratloe Tommy (Sienna Doherty), Jayne Doherty`s Sweet Lily (CPBS) (Sienna Doherty).

128 60cms
– Divided between Fran Elizabeth Rush`s Annagh Connie (Jack Rush ), Jolene Cash`s Bertha (NL) (Lillie Cash), Liam Kelly `s Helas Babe (Liam Kelly).

128 70cms
– Divided between Joanne Morton`s BLUEOAK BONNIE (Cliodhna McEvoy), Daisy Annabel Abernethy`s Dinky Daisey (Keeva McElhennon), Darragh McMahon`s Golden jet 2 (Alexandria Mc Mahon), Liam Kelly `s Helas Babe (Liam Kelly), Deirdre Murphy`s Miss Susie (Blathnaid Murphy), Shane McGonigle`s Thistledown Royal Academy (Jessica McGonigle), Kendra McElhennon`s Treworgan Chiff-Chaff (Keeva McElhennon).

128 80cms
– Divided between Kerry Jennings`s Ardfry Leonardo (Jessica Jennings), Joanne Morton`s BLUEOAK BONNIE (Cliodhna McEvoy), Andrea Roche`s Celtic Dancer (PET-ID) (Hannah- Rose Roche), Daisy Annabel Abernethy`s Dinky Daisey (Keeva McElhennon), Andrew Farren`s Droum Roan (Shaun Farren), Kendra McElhennon`s Treworgan Chiff-Chaff (Keeva McElhennon).

138 80cms
– 1, Oonagh Mallon`s Bay View Lady (Aoife Mallon).

138 90cms
– Divided between Oonagh Mallon`s Bay View Lady (Aoife Mallon), Kerry Jennings`s Cartron Lad (Jessica Jennings), Joyce Hartog McHenry`s KUNGFU SPARTACUS (Tara McHenry), Katheryne McCracken`s Loughfern Rob Reflection (Elizabeth McCracken).

148 80cms
– Divided between Oonagh McKay`s Ardgaineen Sparrow (Iona McKay), Linda Courtney`s Byrneskill Penny (James Courtney-Cadam), Aldyth Roulston & Tracey Kelly `s Castlehill Cheeky Boy (Zara-Jane Kelly), Maurice Devlin`s Rickamore Sport (Niamh Devlin).

148 90
– Divided between Andrew Flaherty`s Ballyerk Beanie (Ella Stynes), Eugene Ryan`s Biddy’s dream comes through (Bríd Ryan), Janet Harkness`s Caoranbeg Hanna (CPBS) (Jenna Harkness), Lisa Best`s Keadys Girl (Alexandra Best), Denis Corbett`s Lady go anywhere clover (Katelyn Corbett), Karen Mc Fadden`s Lisgreen Annie (Cara Mc fadden).

148 1m
– Divided between Andrew Flaherty`s Ballyerk Beanie (Ella Stynes), Janet Harkness`s Caoranbeg Hanna (CPBS) (Jenna Harkness), Tanya Cullen`s Connaberry Con (Mia Cullen), Karen Mc Fadden`s Lisgreen Annie (Cara Mc fadden), Patrick Davern`s Ryan monroe (Calum Davern ), Martin & Tracy Kelly`s SLIGO GIRL (Zara-Jane Kelly).

 

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0