Meadows Equestrian Centre

RDS Pony, Young Rider and Junior Equitation Qualifiers

7th & 8th May 2022

 

 

SATURDAY 7TH MAY 2022

148 RDS Qualifier
– 1, Jim Derwin`s Rincoola Babog (James Derwin); 2, Edel Dore`s Sparkling Lackaghmore Joey (Kian Dore); 3, Ella Grant`s Saxton Freedam (Coen Williams); 4, Sinead Brennan`s MHS Glow (James Brennan); 5, Gabriel Tunney`s Fireman (Lily Tunney); 6, Sandra Duffy`s Little Smithe (Katie Nallon).

138 RDS Qualifier
– 1, Foleys Ponys`s Mayfly Green Peter (Ruben Foley); 2, Mary Boland`s Mayfly Black Pennell (Annie Boland); 3, Dale Adams`s Riot Del Pegulil (Lauren Adams); 4, Judy Quirke`s Blackwood Killamaster (Juliet Quirke); 5, Jim Derwin`s Ruby Brown (James Derwin); 6, Breda Mc Munn`s ET Hop De Naelle (Cian McMunn).

138 6/7-Year-Old RDS Qualifier
-1, Kenneth Rush’s Zanzi Boy Van Sunset (Harry Rush); 2, Shane Hawkins’ Ballyduff Lad (Alayna Hawkins); 3, Sparking Equine’s Sparkling Kiowa Moon (Zara- Jane Kelly); 4, Martin and Tracy Kelly’s Lurganmore Little Rocket (Caitlin Kelly); 5, Alison Cummins’s Cill Na Mona Babe (Tiernan Cummins); 6, Caroline Widger’s Grantstown All Action (Jack Kent)

 

128 RDS Qualifier
– 1, Robert Fagan`s Kiltormer Ruby (Ted Fagan); 2, Fiona Boland`s Sasha ( HPA ) (Thomas Meagher); 3, Katheryne McCracken`s Uquam d’Emery PFS (Elizabeth McCracken); 4, David Keeling`s Hollycreek Oran Splendour (Alanna Keeling); 5, Foleys Ponys`s The Silver Legend (Lucy McCarthy); 6, Robert Fagan`s Dooneens Electric (Ted Fagan).

128 6/7-Year-Old RDS Qualifier

 – 1, Denise Keegan’s Creevagh Pringles (Liam Concannon); 2, Niki Taylor’s Leiiaish Lady Penelope (Medb Kinney); 3, Shane Hawkins’s Carraghy Apollo (Alayna Hawkins); 4, Paula Widger’s Poynstown Little Albert Einstein (Colm Widger); 5, Gail McKeon’s Teelins’s Lavander Lady (Cathal McKeon- Davaney); 6, Gail McKeon’s Pillheath Camellia (Cathal McKeon- Davaney);

148 6/7-Year-Old RDS Qualifier
– 1, Pamela Shortall`s BUNGI (Aine Shortall); 2, Feargal White`s Tankardstown Dreamer (Anna White); 3, Edwina O’Connor`s Glean Princess (Ciara O’connor); 4, Pat Greene`s Tinnecarrig Quick Step (Jill Greene); 5, Kathryn Lynch`s Lahorna You Two ISH (Kate Lynch); 6, Joe McMahon`s Western Ranger (Gary Dooley).

 

SUNDAY 8TH MAY 2022

1.25/ 1.30m YR RDS Qualifier

– 1, Stephex Stables Stephex Stables`s Hip Girl (katie McEntee); 2, Jean Finney`s Duco (Alex Finney); 3, Victoria Thompson`s Armani Velvet (Victoria Thompson); 4, Sandra Duffy`s King Of Troy (Morgan Carty); 5, Valerie O Reilly`s Ballinteskin Gaia (Jack Murphy); 6, Caroline Gibson`s Dasca Van Het Vijverbos (Annie Gibson).

1.35/ 1.40m YR RDS Qualifier
– 1, Louise Halford`s Herle (Joshua Halford); 2, Joseph Sharky `s Lisboy Mermus (Cora Sharkey); 3, Marion Hughes`s HHS Figero (Marta Hughes Bravo); 4, Eugene Keville`s Chimay (Tom Keville); 5, Hazel McGuinness`s Kilderrys Joint Venture (Aisling McGuinness); 6, Ray McLaughlin`s kilbarron Rue (Conor McLaughlin).

Children on Horses RDS Qualifier
– 1, Bob Sweeney`s Ardragh Cordubh (Conrad Sweeney); 2, Tom Moloney`s Cosima (Alice Moloney); 3, Sinead Brennan`s MHS Jersey Girl (Conor Brennan); 4, James Reeves`s WINSOME Z (Ruby Lily Gaines); 5, Carroll Produce Ltd`s Kabran De Reve Z (Claudia Carroll); 6, Clare Hughes`s ESI Carvalho (Isobel Hourigan).

1.10/ 1.15m YR RDS Qualifier
– 1, Fortside Farms`s Fortside Trend (Robyn Moran); 2, Finola Heslin`s MC Crosskeys (Shauna Heslin); 3, Alma Hourigan`s Cuffesgrange Caballus (Alexandra Hourigan); 4, Joanne Morton`s Blueoak Legaland (Lucy Morton); 5, linda flynn`s Jade FS (Allison Flynn); 6, Martin O’Dea`s CSF Jackpot (Lidy O’DEA).

 

Junior Equitation Under 138cms

-1 Emma Chilcot’s Lisross Tormey (Isabelle O’Canaola); 2, Anne- Marie O’Neill’s Jedi Skywalker (Emily O’Neill); 3, Martina McCrory’s Birchill All Star (Kaitlin McCrory); 4, Heather Blair’s Moyons Dun Deal (Kitty Cullen); 5, Anne- Marie O’Neill’s Diamonds Sunshine (Ryan O’Neill); 6, Hazel O’Flynn’s.

 

Junior Equitation Over 138cms

-1, Niall Fearon’s Murphy (Hannah Fenelon); 2, Joanne Morton’s Ferro Firework (Lucy Morton); 3, Nicola Burns’s Tullymurry Sunshine (Emma Burns); 4, Carolyn Bermingham’s Lyncott Corey B (Robyn Fitzgerald); 5, Edna Gamble’s Tommy Boy (Ted Gibson); 6, Roisin Corkery’s Spice Meister (Ciara Lawton).

Book Now
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0